High School Football ratings- Oct. 24

By  | 

Class AAA Ratings

Rank School Rating Won Lost Tied Scored Allowed Points Bonus

1 HUNTINGTON 15.63 8 0 0 259 114 93 32
2 MARTINSBURG 14.56 9 0 0 508 77 105 26
2 UNIVERSITY 14.56 9 0 0 356 167 105 26
4 MUSSELMAN 12.38 7 1 0 334 146 81 18
5 SPRING VALLEY 11.5 6 2 0 266 125 72 20
6 JOHN MARSHALL 9.56 7 2 0 297 158 72 14
7 Capital High School 9.38 5 3 0 297 191 60 15
8 CABELL MIDLAND 9.13 5 3 0 361 257 60 13
9 GEORGE WASHINGTON 9 5 3 0 202 136 57 15
10 PARKERSBURG 8.63 5 3 0 283 209 57 12
11 HEDGESVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 8.56 6 3 0 295 247 72 5
12 HURRICANE 7.5 4 4 0 190 221 39 21
13 MORGANTOWN 6.89 4 5 0 183 221 48 14
14 WHEELING PARK 6.63 4 4 0 247 202 45 8
15 SPRING MILLS HIGH SCHOOL 6.5 4 4 0 177 211 48 4
16 ST. ALBANS HIGH SCHOOL 6.11 4 5 0 205 282 45 10
17 RIVERSIDE 5.78 4 5 0 238 244 45 7
18 SOUTH CHARLESTON 5.63 3 5 0 112 196 36 9
19 PARKERSBURG SOUTH 4.88 3 5 0 146 223 36 3
20 BUCKHANNON-UPSHUR 4.38 3 5 0 115 216 33 2
21 RIPLEY 3.63 2 6 0 158 244 24 5
22 Brooke High School 3.25 2 6 0 110 216 24 2
23 HAMPSHIRE 2.88 2 6 0 147 311 21 2
24 PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 1.75 1 7 0 110 290 9 5
25 WOODROW WILSON 1.63 1 7 0 101 321 12 1
26 GREENBRIER EAST 1.5 1 7 0 122 246 12 0
26 PRINCETON SENIOR 1.5 1 7 0 109 289 9 3
28 WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1.13 1 7 0 158 373 9 0
29 JEFFERSON 0 0 8 0 79 374 0 0

Class AA Ratings

Rank School Rating Won Lost Tied Scored Allowed Points Bonus
1 BLUEFIELD 12.44 9 0 0 433 102 90 22
2 MINGO CENTRAL 12.13 8 0 0 447 130 72 25
3 FAIRMONT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11.67 8 1 0 346 120 75 30
4 BRIDGEPORT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11.44 8 1 0 274 112 78 25
5 JAMES MONROE 10.56 8 1 0 348 133 78 17
6 WAYNE 10.38 7 1 0 267 143 60 23
7 LIBERTY (Harrison) 10.13 7 1 0 309 182 60 21
8 POINT PLEASANT SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL 9.22 7 2 0 341 138 63 20
9 LINCOLN 8.88 6 2 0 291 230 57 14
10 WINFIELD 8.75 6 2 0 361 131 54 16
11 BRAXTON COUNTY 8.63 6 2 0 209 163 54 15
12 PIKEVIEW 8.33 7 2 0 303 151 54 21
13 NICHOLAS COUNTY 8.13 6 2 0 254 135 48 17
14 KEYSER 7.75 5 3 0 222 182 51 11
15 ROBERT C. BYRD 7.63 5 3 0 261 204 45 16
16 WEIR 7.44 6 3 0 333 134 57 10
17 PHILIP BARBOUR HIGH SCHOOL 7.38 6 2 0 225 162 48 11
18 NORTH MARION 7 5 3 0 278 193 48 8
18 SISSONVILLE 7 5 3 0 207 232 45 11
20 Chapmanville Regional High School 6.63 5 3 0 239 197 45 8
21 OAK HILL 6.38 5 3 0 186 203 39 12
22 WESTSIDE 6.13 5 3 0 205 145 42 7
23 CLAY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 5.75 5 3 0 175 149 39 7
24 INDEPENDENCE SENIOR 5.63 4 4 0 130 114 33 12
24 SHADY SPRING 5.63 4 4 0 149 132 36 9
26 BERKELEY SPRINGS 5.13 4 4 0 200 226 33 8
27 PETERSBURG 4.25 4 4 0 245 230 30 4
28 ELKINS 4.13 3 5 0 176 205 27 6
29 SCOTT 3.75 3 5 0 227 268 24 6
30 GRAFTON 3.63 3 5 0 146 221 24 5
31 LOGAN 2.63 2 6 0 170 324 18 3
31 NITRO 2.63 2 6 0 94 271 18 3
33 RIVER VIEW 2.38 2 6 0 136 265 15 4
34 OAK GLEN HIGH SCHOOL 2.25 2 6 0 156 325 18 0
34 POCA 2.25 2 6 0 177 302 15 3
36 WYOMING EAST 1.63 1 7 0 102 270 9 4
37 EAST FAIRMONT 1.38 1 7 0 107 254 9 2
37 HERBERT HOOVER 1.38 1 7 0 105 283 9 2
39 Lewis County 1.33 1 8 0 152 266 12 0
40 MAN HIGH SCHOOL 1.25 1 7 0 81 225 9 1
41 FRANKFORT 0.75 1 7 0 183 302 6 0
42 LIBERTY (Raleigh) 0 0 8 0 73 317 0 0
42 ROANE COUNTY 0 0 8 0 118 275 0 0

Class A Ratings

Rank School Rating Won Lost Tied Scored Allowed Points Bonus

1 SOUTH HARRISON 10.38 8 0 0 364 65 48 35
2 EAST HARDY 9.38 8 0 0 318 85 54 21
3 MIDLAND TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL 8.22 8 1 0 349 117 54 20
4 TUG VALLEY 8.13 7 1 0 252 80 42 23
5 ST. MARYS 7.86 6 1 0 301 99 39 16
6 WEBSTER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 7.63 7 1 0 275 159 42 19
7 CAMERON 7.5 7 1 0 360 104 42 18
7 MADONNA 7.5 7 1 0 260 111 42 18
9 FAYETTEVILLE 7 6 2 0 217 197 42 14
10 DODDRIDGE COUNTY 6.89 7 2 0 330 77 42 20
11 SUMMERS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 6.38 5 3 0 224 172 33 18
12 SHERMAN 6.13 6 2 0 246 90 39 10
13 RAVENSWOOD 5.88 5 3 0 189 164 33 14
14 WHEELING CENTRAL CATHOLIC 5.75 4 4 0 164 186 30 16
15 RICHWOOD 5.63 5 3 0 261 169 30 15
16 CLAY-BATTELLE 5.5 6 2 0 284 142 36 8
17 POCAHONTAS COUNTY 4.89 6 3 0 241 160 36 8
18 VALLEY (Wetzel) 4.88 5 3 0 122 159 30 9
19 WILLIAMSTOWN 4.75 4 4 0 277 210 24 14
20 TYLER CONSOLIDATED 4.38 4 4 0 296 204 24 11
21 MOUNT VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 4.33 4 5 0 246 320 30 9
21 VAN SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL 4.33 4 5 0 252 236 27 12
23 WAHAMA SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL 3.89 4 5 0 189 188 24 11
24 WIRT COUNTY 3.5 4 4 0 190 213 24 4
25 MONTCALM 3.29 3 4 0 128 164 18 5
26 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 2.89 3 6 0 231 249 18 8
27 VALLEY (Fayette) 2.78 3 6 0 139 252 21 4
28 TUCKER COUNTY 2.63 3 5 0 108 228 18 3
29 TOLSIA 2.13 2 6 0 147 267 12 5
30 GILMER COUNTY 1.75 2 6 0 132 278 12 2
30 PADEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 1.75 2 6 0 141 297 12 2
30 TYGARTS VALLEY Middle/Senior High 1.75 2 6 0 141 272 12 2
33 NOTRE DAME 1.63 2 6 0 195 356 12 1
34 HANNAN SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL 1.5 2 6 0 100 227 12 0
35 RITCHIE COUNTY 1.33 2 7 0 114 295 12 0
36 MEADOW BRIDGE HIGH 1.13 1 7 0 68 263 6 3
37 PENDLETON COUNTY 1 1 7 0 166 295 6 2
38 BUFFALO 0.75 1 7 0 69 249 6 0
39 CALHOUN COUNTY MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 0 0 9 0 68 426 0 0
39 GREENBRIER WEST 0 0 8 0 107 253 0 0
39 HUNDRED 0 0 8 0 56 363 0 0
39 MOOREFIELD 0 0 8 0 42 331 0 0
39 PARKERSBURG CATHOLIC 0 0 6 0 58 223 0 0

Division I

Region 1 - 1. Cle. St. Ignatius (8-1) 34.6566, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (9-0) 33.3012, 3. Mentor (8-1) 30.4111, 4. Canton McKinley (8-1) 24.7703, 5. Euclid (7-2) 22.8833, 6. Stow-Munroe Falls (8-1) 21.9389, 7. Massillon Jackson (7-2) 21.8556, 8. Massillon Perry (8-1) 20.7167, 9. Austintown-Fitch (6-3) 16.3737, 10. Solon (5-4) 14.7444, 11. Strongsville (5-4) 12.2389, 12. Cle. Rhodes (7-2) 11.6364

Region 2 - 1. Tol. Whitmer (9-0) 29.3556, 2. Powell Olentangy Liberty (7-2) 23.7778, 3. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (8-1) 22.9, 4. Dublin Coffman (7-2) 20.6065, 5. Gahanna Lincoln (6-3) 19.6222, 6. Lewis Center Olentangy (6-3) 18.5722, 7. Dublin Jerome (6-3) 16.6611, 8. Lorain (7-2) 16.1717, 9. Westerville Central (4-5) 12.4167, 10. Brunswick (5-4) 12.1319, 11. Findlay (4-5) 11.9722, 12. Upper Arlington (5-4) 9.85

Region 3 - 1. Centerville (8-1) 31.0778, 2. Pickerington Central (8-1) 30.0657, 3. Hilliard Bradley (9-0) 29.8722, 4. Huber Hts. Wayne (7-2) 28.7879, 5. Clayton Northmont (7-2) 25.2833, 6. Pickerington North (7-2) 23.8384, 7. Kettering Fairmont (6-3) 20.0111, 8. Springfield (6-3) 18.3722, 9. Reynoldsburg (6-3) 17.3778, 10. Hilliard Darby (6-3) 16.4167, 11. Beavercreek (6-3) 15.4167, 12. Miamisburg (4-5) 10.9111

Region 4 - 1. Cin. St. Xavier (8-1) 30.8131, 2. Cin. Colerain (7-2) 24.3056, 3. Milford (8-1) 19.3944, 4. Cin. Sycamore (7-2) 18.0889, 5. Mason (7-2) 17.2, 6. Cin. Elder (6-3) 16.9132, 7. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (4-5) 16.4389, 8. Fairfield (5-4) 15.7611, 9. Batavia West Clermont (6-3) 14.0111, 10. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (6-3) 13.7278, 11. Springboro (4-5) 11.3333, 12. Cin. Princeton (4-5) 6.1389

Division II

Region 5 - 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (8-1) 25.9527, 2. Barberton (9-0) 21.1722, 3. Bedford (8-1) 20.0389, 4. Lyndhurst Brush (7-2) 19.9596, 5. Hudson (7-2) 19.7778, 6. Cle. Benedictine (6-3) 16.3278, 7. Eastlake North (5-4) 13.2833, 8. Garfield Hts. (4-5) 11.1889, 9. Mayfield (5-4) 11.1778, 10. Mentor Lake Cath. (4-5) 10.2576, 11. Green (3-6) 9.2444, 12. Ashtabula Lakeside (4-5) 8.3586

Region 6 - 1. Avon (9-0) 29.1168, 2. Wadsworth (9-0) 25.7611, 3. Olmsted Falls (8-1) 22.9389, 4. Medina Highland (8-1) 22.4833, 5. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (8-1) 18.5111, 6. Grafton Midview (7-2) 18.4278, 7. Sylvania Northview (7-2) 17.3944, 8. Fremont Ross (5-4) 15.5833, 9. Tol. St. John's (5-4) 15.0833, 10. Amherst Steele (5-4) 13.7278, 11. Holland Springfield (6-3) 12.7778, 12. North Royalton (5-4) 12.2833

Region 7 - 1. Cols. Walnut Ridge (8-0) 25.606, 2. Massillon Washington (6-3) 19.3061, 3. Cols. Mifflin (8-1) 16.9167, 4. Ashland (8-1) 15.7111, 5. New Albany (5-4) 14.7944, 6. Whitehall-Yearling (6-3) 13.2268, 7. Boardman (5-4) 12.9192, 8. Westerville South (4-5) 12.7222, 9. Canal Winchester (5-4) 12.4944, 10. Dublin Scioto (5-4) 12.3444, 11. Pataskala Licking Hts. (6-3) 12.0056, 12. North Canton Hoover (4-5) 11.0611

Region 8 - 1. Cin. La Salle (7-2) 28.9833, 2. Cin. Winton Woods (8-1) 27.1616, 3. Cin. Anderson (8-1) 24.8333, 4. Sidney (8-1) 22.7944, 5. Day. Belmont (9-0) 20.644, 6. Harrison (7-2) 20.6056, 7. Troy (7-2) 19.3056, 8. Trenton Edgewood (7-2) 17.8444, 9. Chillicothe (7-2) 17.6333, 10. Ashville Teays Valley (7-2) 15.2556, 11. Marion Harding (6-3) 12.4949, 12. Lima Senior (4-5) 9.2722

Division III

Region 9 - 1. Canfield (9-0) 27.2111, 2. Medina Buckeye (9-0) 23.0889, 3. Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-2) 19.2278, 4. Peninsula Woodridge (8-1) 18.6778, 5. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (6-3) 18.6722, 6. Alliance (8-1) 17.8444, 7. Tallmadge (6-3) 17.8232, 8. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-2) 17.2, 9. Akron East (7-2) 17.0758, 10. Aurora (5-4) 15.5722, 11. Alliance Marlington (7-2) 15.3833, 12. Akron Buchtel (6-3) 15.3549

Region 10 - 1. Tol. Central Cath. (8-1) 26.0451, 2. Parma Padua Franciscan (8-1) 24.9056, 3. Bay Village Bay (9-0) 24.1889, 4. Clyde (8-1) 22.5667, 5. Sandusky (9-0) 22.5444, 6. Hunting Valley University School (7-2) 19.4222, 7. Mansfield Senior (7-2) 17.3232, 8. Rocky River (6-3) 13.4778, 9. Cle. Glenville (6-3) 12.2727, 10. Bowling Green (4-5) 10.2833, 11. Cle. Central Cath. (5-4) 10.1667, 12. Parma Hts. Holy Name (4-5) 9.2444

Region 11 - 1. Bellefontaine (8-1) 24.0667, 2. Cols. Bishop Hartley (8-1) 22.7056, 3. Cols. Marion-Franklin (7-2) 20.7806, 4. Cols. Independence (7-1) 20.2493, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (8-1) 18.6389, 6. New Philadelphia (8-1) 17.9167, 7. Jackson (8-1) 17.2111, 8. Granville (7-2) 16.3384, 9. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (5-4) 15.1294, 10. The Plains Athens (8-1) 13.6556, 11. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (5-4) 13.4545, 12. Dover (6-3) 13.1222

Region 12 - 1. Trotwood-Madison (9-0) 25.0833, 2. Goshen (9-0) 21.2944, 3. Kettering Archbishop Alter (8-1) 20.2778, 4. Franklin (7-2) 20.1556, 5. Day. Chaminade Julienne (7-2) 16.5303, 6. Elida (7-2) 14.1167, 7. Wapakoneta (6-3) 13.6944, 8. Day. Dunbar (6-3) 13.6818, 9. Celina (6-3) 13.0389, 10. New Richmond (7-2) 12.7222, 11. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (5-4) 12.1444, 12. Piqua (6-3) 11.5455

Division IV

Region 13 - 1. Steubenville (9-0) 27.9227, 2. Perry (9-0) 23.0056, 3. Poland Seminary (8-1) 18.4222, 4. Cortland Lakeview (8-1) 17.2278, 5. Girard (9-0) 14.55, 6. Struthers (7-2) 14.0167, 7. Canton South (6-3) 12.8444, 8. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-4) 12.8186, 9. Salem (6-3) 12.1667, 10. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (7-2) 10.2302, 11. Lisbon Beaver (6-3) 9.0056, 12. Cadiz Harrison Central (4-5) 8.0986

Region 14 - 1. Bellville Clear Fork (9-0) 27.0606, 2. Shelby (9-0) 20.9944, 3. St. Marys Memorial (8-1) 19.9111, 4. Sparta Highland (8-1) 15.9778, 5. Pepper Pike Orange (7-2) 15.6768, 6. Wauseon (7-2) 15.1389, 7. Lorain Clearview (8-1) 14.6313, 8. Oberlin Firelands (7-2) 12.4, 9. Bellevue (6-3) 12.2222, 10. Bryan (5-4) 11.95, 11. Port Clinton (5-4) 10.9556, 12. Van Wert (4-5) 9.5722

Region 15 - 1. Newark Licking Valley (9-0) 21.8444, 2. St. Clairsville (7-2) 20.0278, 3. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (7-2) 18.3333, 4. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-0) 16.4889, 5. New Concord John Glenn (7-2) 15.8444, 6. Byesville Meadowbrook (7-2) 13.0722, 7. Uhrichsville Claymont (8-1) 12.8389, 8. Duncan Falls Philo (6-3) 12.1061, 9. Chillicothe Unioto (7-2) 12.0056, 10. Amanda-Clearcreek (6-3) 11.4333, 11. Lancaster Fairfield Union (5-4) 10.1833, 12. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (4-5) 8.55

Region 16 - 1. Germantown Valley View (9-0) 27.8389, 2. Cin. Taft (7-2) 23.2727, 3. Cin. Wyoming (9-0) 21.6263, 4. Plain City Jonathan Alder (7-2) 20.5222, 5. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (8-1) 19.7056, 6. Cin. Indian Hill (8-1) 18.9141, 7. London (8-1) 18.6667, 8. Waverly (6-3) 15.5056, 9. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (5-4) 13.7374, 10. Springfield Shawnee (4-5) 12.7222, 11. Day. Oakwood (5-4) 12.3778, 12. Cin. Aiken (7-2) 11.8182

Division V

Region 17 - 1. North Lima South Range (9-0) 25.5167, 2. Sullivan Black River (8-1) 17.65, 3. Orwell Grand Valley (9-0) 15.0389, 4. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (6-3) 14.2071, 5. Navarre Fairless (7-2) 14.1056, 6. Akron Manchester (7-2) 13.4, 7. Wickliffe (6-3) 11.0444, 8. Columbiana Crestview (5-4) 9.2944, 9. Garrettsville Garfield (4-4) 7.625, 10. West Salem Northwestern (5-4) 7.0222, 11. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (4-5) 6.7222, 12. Leavittsburg LaBrae (4-5) 6.4

Region 18 - 1. Pemberville Eastwood (9-0) 21.9111, 2. Archbold (8-1) 19.9389, 3. Marion Pleasant (7-1) 19.875, 4. Tontogany Otsego (7-2) 15.4222, 5. Milan Edison (7-2) 14.9222, 6. Liberty Center (6-3) 12.9, 7. Lewistown Indian Lake (6-3) 12.3, 8. Genoa Area (7-2) 12.0111, 9. Millbury Lake (6-3) 11.4833, 10. Huron (5-4) 10.9167, 11. Swanton (6-3) 10.75, 12. West Lafayette Ridgewood (6-3) 9.1222

Region 19 - 1. Wheelersburg (9-0) 24.3222, 2. Portsmouth West (9-0) 22.2944, 3. Johnstown-Monroe (7-2) 18.6061, 4. Belmont Union Local (7-2) 15.6, 5. Cols. Bishop Ready (6-3) 14.6056, 6. Oak Hill (7-2) 14.0111, 7. Martins Ferry (6-3) 13.4192, 8. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (7-2) 13.1212, 9. Proctorville Fairland (5-4) 10.8556, 10. Ironton (4-5) 9.1556, 11. Chesapeake (4-5) 8.2889, 12. Portsmouth (4-5) 7.7444

Region 20 - 1. Middletown Madison (7-2) 16.3667, 2. West Jefferson (8-0) 16.1847, 3. Casstown Miami East (8-1) 16.05, 4. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (6-2) 15.5909, 5. Bethel-Tate (9-0) 15.1111, 6. Anna (7-2) 14.6056, 7. Jamestown Greeneview (9-0) 13.8434, 8. Reading (6-3) 13.6556, 9. Brookville (6-3) 12.8611, 10. Carlisle (6-3) 11.6278, 11. Cin. Summit Country Day (7-2) 11.2119, 12. Camden Preble Shawnee (7-2) 10.3

Division VI

Region 21 - 1. Mogadore (8-0) 22.0407, 2. Rootstown (9-0) 19.1787, 3. Kirtland (9-0) 18.7525, 4. Creston Norwayne (8-1) 18.6389, 5. Berlin Center Western Reserve (7-2) 15.9, 6. Columbiana (7-2) 13.6389, 7. Independence (7-2) 12.6944, 8. Columbia Station Columbia (5-4) 12.05, 9. New Middletown Springfield (6-3) 11.85, 10. East Palestine (7-2) 11.6889, 11. McDonald (7-2) 11.1056, 12. Youngstown Liberty (7-2) 10.4889

Region 22 - 1. Findlay Liberty-Benton (8-1) 18.7944, 2. Bucyrus Wynford (7-2) 16.0505, 3. Hicksville (7-2) 13.7333, 4. Attica Seneca East (7-1) 11.9931, 5. Carey (7-2) 10.7222, 6. Gibsonburg (8-1) 10.1944, 7. Ada (6-3) 9.9611, 8. Ashland Crestview (6-3) 9.55, 9. Sherwood Fairview (5-4) 9.2278, 10. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-3) 8.8167, 11. Tol. Ottawa Hills (6-3) 8.3, 12. Defiance Tinora (5-4) 8.05

Region 23 - 1. Nelsonville-York (9-0) 19.75, 2. Chillicothe Southeastern (9-0) 17.8778, 3. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (8-1) 16.1162, 4. Beverly Fort Frye (8-1) 15.15, 5. Steubenville Cath. Central (7-2) 13.7494, 6. Galion Northmor (7-2) 13.2167, 7. Shadyside (7-2) 13.096, 8. Sarahsville Shenandoah (7-2) 12.5455, 9. Howard East Knox (7-2) 8.9722, 10. Milford Center Fairbanks (5-4) 7.5152, 11. Grandview Hts. (5-4) 6.3667, 12. Marion Elgin (7-2) 5.9833

Region 24 - 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (9-0) 22.8167, 2. Lima Central Cath. (8-1) 21.5611, 3. Coldwater (7-2) 15.8778, 4. Tipp City Bethel (8-1) 13.8, 5. Spencerville (7-2) 13.5056, 6. Miamisburg Day. Christian (8-1) 12.1638, 7. Mechanicsburg (7-2) 11.9343, 8. St. Henry (6-3) 11.4111, 9. Fort Recovery (5-4) 10.65, 10. West Liberty-Salem (7-2) 10.5181, 11. Delphos Jefferson (6-3) 8.1278, 12. New Lebanon Dixie (5-4) 6.4889

Division VII

Region 25 - 1. Dalton (9-0) 20.6111, 2. East Canton (7-2) 13.2111, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (7-1) 11.8272, 4. Lisbon David Anderson (6-3) 9.7944, 5. Windham (7-2) 9.3039, 6. Valley Christian (4-5) 9.1848, 7. Warren John F. Kennedy (3-6) 5.9949, 8. Toronto (4-5) 5.2778, 9. Malvern (4-5) 5.2167, 10. Vienna Mathews (5-4) 4.1429, 11. Newbury (4-5) 4.0603, 12. Strasburg-Franklin (3-6) 3.1722

Region 26 - 1. Norwalk St. Paul (9-0) 15.5222, 2. McComb (8-1) 15.4333, 3. Edgerton (7-2) 13.8333, 4. Pandora-Gilboa (7-2) 12.8778, 5. Tiffin Calvert (6-3) 11.35, 6. Leipsic (7-2) 11.3389, 7. Sycamore Mohawk (7-2) 11.0606, 8. Haviland Wayne Trace (6-3) 10.85, 9. West Unity Hilltop (8-1) 9.1778, 10. Monroeville (6-3) 8.7576, 11. North Baltimore (5-4) 7.8111, 12. Defiance Ayersville (5-4) 7.7556

Region 27 - 1. Danville (8-1) 15.4222, 2. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (8-1) 14.7667, 3. Lucas (7-2) 14.0303, 4. Waterford (8-1) 13.8667, 5. Glouster Trimble (7-2) 12.3889, 6. Hannibal River (5-4) 10.5167, 7. Portsmouth Sciotoville (7-2) 10.3232, 8. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (7-2) 9.5722, 9. Corning Miller (6-3) 9.0101, 10. Woodsfield Monroe Central (5-4) 8.7611, 11. Racine Southern (6-3) 7.1944, 12. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (6-3) 7.1338

Region 28 - 1. Convoy Crestview (8-1) 16.4, 2. Sidney Lehman Cath. (8-1) 13.6944, 3. Delphos St. John's (5-4) 11.6389, 4. Fort Loramie (7-2) 11.1818, 5. Minster (5-4) 10.9611, 6. DeGraff Riverside (6-3) 9.2889, 7. Ansonia (5-4) 6.8111, 8. Lima Perry (5-4) 6.5444, 9. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (4-5) 6.0903, 10. Lockland (4-4) 4.8635, 11. Cin. Gamble Montessori (4-5) 4.6814, 12. Springfield Cath. Central (3-6) 4.441



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus