WV State tournament Results

HUNTINGTON, W.Va. (AP) - Results Saturday from the Class AAA high school wrestling tournament at the Big Sandy Superstore Arena:

Team Standings

1. Parkersburg South 202.5 points. 2. Parkersburg 119.5 points. 3. University 118 points. 4. Wheeling Park 86 points. 5. Hampshire 73 points. 6. Ripley 71 points. 7. Spring Valley 69 points. 8. St Albans 68 points. 9. Riverside 67 points. 10. Huntington 59 points. 11. Musselman 50 points. 12. Buckhannon-Upshur 49 points. 13. John Marshall 47 points. 14. Cabell Midland 43 points. 15. Washington 42 points. 16. George Washington 38.5 points. 17. Greenbrier East 32 points. 18. Woodrow Wilson 29 points. 19. Jefferson 23 points. 20. Brooke 16 points. 21. Martinsburg 15 points. 22. Morgantown 8 points. 22. (tie) Hurricane 8 points. 24. Hedgesville 6 points. 25. Preston 4 points. 26. Princeton 3 points.

106
1st: Brandon Holt, St Albans So 39-4.

2nd: Matthew Simpson, University So 24-7.

3rd: Garret Donahue, Parkersburg Fr 35-13.

4th: Londan Bowen, Huntington So 22- 16.

5th: Tucker Windland, Parkersburg South So 29-14.

6th: Ethan Gray, John Marshall Fr 32-16.

113
1st: Joey Miller, Musselman Fr 43-3.

2nd: Jake Staud, University Fr 32-7.

3rd: Hunter Ackerman, Parkersburg So 33-12.

4th: Ian Irizarry, Parkersburg South Fr 30-15.

5th: Josh Sinclair, Ripley Sr 27-14.

6th: Canon Welker, Wheeling Park Fr 24- 14.

120
1st: John Martin Best, Parkersburg Fr 33-5.

2nd: Brayden Roberts, Parkersburg South Fr 16-12.

3rd: Tristan Adkins, Huntington So 33-15.

4th: Jordan Wood, John Marshall So 22-8.

5th: Austin McCartney, Buckhannon-Upshur So 31-12.

6th: Jacob Simpson, University So 29-13.

126
1st: Luke Martin, Parkersburg South Jr 29-5.

2nd: Steven Slack, Riverside Sr 33-5.

3rd: Jack Lorea, George Washington Jr 44-8.

4th: Austin Love, John Marshall So 32-15.

5th: Tyler Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur So 32-12.

6th: Eric Dreyer, Washington Jr 39-14.

132
1st: Mikey Shamblin, Parkersburg South So 39-13.

2nd: Kaleb Creamer, Spring Valley Sr 53-6.

3rd: Hunter Burdette, Ripley Jr 34-11.

4th: Bo Moler, Parkersburg Fr 30-19.

5th: Braeden Pauley, University So 26-19.

6th: Jacob Smithson, Buckhannon-Upshur Fr 30-12.

138
1st: Caleb Haynes, St Albans Fr 36-6.

2nd: Jared Donahue, Parkersburg Sr 40-4.

3rd: Will Jeffers, Huntington Sr 32-8.

4th: Austin Rohrbough, University Sr 29-14.

5th: Zac Odom, Hampshire Sr 52-3.

6th: Logan Evans, Greenbrier East Sr 42-8.

160
1st: Cameron Pine, Washington Jr 50-0.

2nd: Michael Milam, St Albans Sr 43-4.

3rd: John Nash, Wheeling Park Jr 46-6.

4th: Drew Dunbar, Parkersburg South Jr 37-11.

5th: Logan Nay, Parkersburg Jr 27- 19.

6th: Adam Frisco, University Sr 34- 10.

182
1st: Hunter DeLong, Parkersburg South Sr 33-4.

2nd: Nick Valachovic, University Sr 35-5.

3rd: Chance Morgan, Ripley Sr 36- 12.

4th: Mason Fischer, Cabell Midland Jr 24-14.

5th: Richie Stanley, Hampshire Sr 48-7.

6th: Brandon Durrah, John Marshall Jr 30-22.

195
1st: Justin Allman, Parkersburg South Sr 28-2.

2nd: Austin Loew, Wheeling Park Jr 31- 14.

3rd: Dustin Swishier, Hampshire So 51-4.

4th: Cody Stanley, Spring Valley So 44-13.

5th: Jacob Biller, Jefferson Jr 29-8.

6th: Austin Henderson, Woodrow Wilson Sr 20-10.

220
1st: Owen Porter, Spring Valley Jr 51-2.

2nd: Brice Pomeroy, Riverside Sr 36-5.

3rd: Dylan Wood, Wheeling Park So 37-13.

4th: B.J. Haynes, Ripley Jr 40-6.

5th: Alex Edgell, Brooke Sr 38-5.

6th: Cameron Payne, Buckhannon-Upshur Sr 27-12.

285
1st: Chaston Holley, Cabell Midland Jr 29-1.

2nd: Louden Haga, Parkersburg South So 32-9.

3rd: Darrell Holstein, Riverside Sr 29-3.

4th: Tyree Swafford, Woodrow Wilson Jr 45-9.

5th: Fabain Perrett, Musselman Sr 38- 14.

6th: Jordan Lear, Hampshire Sr 46- 10.

Individual results
Championship
106
Brandon Holt, St Albans Dec Matthew Simpson, University, 3-0.

113
Joey Miller, Musselman M-Dec Jake Staud, University, 9-1.

120
John Martin Best, Parkersburg Dec Brayden Roberts, Parkersburg South, 4-1.

126
Luke Martin, Parkersburg South M-Dec Steven Slack, Riverside, 15-5.

132
Mikey Shamblin, Parkersburg South Dec Kaleb Creamer, Spring Valley, 14-7.

138
Caleb Haynes, St Albans Dec Jared Donahue, Parkersburg, 5-4.

160
Cameron Pine, Washington Dec Michael Milam, St Albans, 4-3.

182
Hunter DeLong, Parkersburg South M-Dec Nick Valachovic, University, 17-5.

195
Justin Allman, Parkersburg South Fall Austin Loew, Wheeling Park, 5:06.

220
Owen Porter, Spring Valley Dec Brice Pomeroy, Riverside, 4-2.

285
Chaston Holley, Cabell Midland Dec Louden Haga, Parkersburg South, 3-0.

Consolation
Third Place
106
Garret Donahue, Parkersburg Fall Londan Bowen, Huntington, 4:20.

113
Hunter Ackerman, Parkersburg Dec Ian Irizarry, Parkersburg South, 8-5.

120
Tristan Adkins, Huntington Dec Jordan Wood, John Marshall, 8-2.

126
Jack Lorea, George Washington Dec Austin Love, John Marshall, 3-2.

132
Hunter Burdette, Ripley M-Dec Bo Moler, Parkersburg, 12-1.

138
Will Jeffers, Huntington Dec Austin Rohrbough, University, 7-2.

160
John Nash, Wheeling Park Dec Drew Dunbar, Parkersburg South, 8-2.

182
Chance Morgan, Ripley Dec Mason Fischer, Cabell Midland, 8-3.

195
Dustin Swishier, Hampshire Fall Cody Stanley, Spring Valley, 3:56.

220
Dylan Wood, Wheeling Park Dec B.J. Haynes, Ripley, 4-2.

285
Darrell Holstein, Riverside Dec Tyree Swafford, Woodrow Wilson, 1-0.

Fifth Place
106
Tucker Windland, Parkersburg South Dec Ethan Gray, John Marshall, 3-1.

113
Josh Sinclair, Ripley Dec Canon Welker, Wheeling Park, 11-7.

120
Austin McCartney, Buckhannon-Upshur M-Dec Jacob Simpson, University, 10-1.

126
Tyler Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur Dec Eric Dreyer, Washington, 7-3.

132
Braeden Pauley, University Dec Jacob Smithson, Buckhannon-Upshur, 5-1.

138
Zac Odom, Hampshire Dec Logan Evans, Greenbrier East, 4-1.

160
Logan Nay, Parkersburg M-Dec Adam Frisco, University, 10-2.

182
Richie Stanley, Hampshire M-Dec Brandon Durrah, John Marshall, 12-3.

195
Jacob Biller, Jefferson Dec Austin Henderson, Woodrow Wilson, 5-0.

220
Alex Edgell, Brooke Dec Cameron Payne, Buckhannon-Upshur, 3-2.

285
Fabain Perrett, Musselman Dec Jordan Lear, Hampshire, 9-4.

Consolation
Semifinals
106
Garret Donahue (Fr), Parkersburg Dec Tucker Windland (So), Parkersburg South, 5-1.

Londan Bowen (So), Huntington Dec Ethan Gray (Fr), John Marshall, 8-3.

113
Hunter Ackerman (So), Parkersburg Fall Canon Welker (Fr), Wheeling Park, 1:54.

Ian Irizarry (Fr), Parkersburg South Dec Josh Sinclair (Sr), Ripley, 6-4.

120
Jordan Wood (So), John Marshall Dec Austin McCartney (So), Buckhannon-Upshur, 4-2.

Tristan Adkins (So), Huntington Dec Jacob Simpson (So), University, 4-2.

126
Austin Love (So), John Marshall Dec Tyler Cutright (So), Buckhannon-Upshur, 3-0.

Jack Lorea (Jr), George Washington Dec Eric Dreyer (Jr), Washington, 8-3.

132
Hunter Burdette (Jr), Ripley Dec Braeden Pauley (So), University, 1-0.

Bo Moler (Fr), Parkersburg Dec Jacob Smithson (Fr), Buckhannon-Upshur, 6-2.

138
Austin Rohrbough (Sr), University Dec Logan Evans (Sr), Greenbrier East, 6-2.

Will Jeffers (Sr), Huntington Dec Zac Odom (Sr), Hampshire, 11-6.

160
John Nash (Jr), Wheeling Park Fall Adam Frisco (Sr), University, 0:16.

Drew Dunbar (Jr), Parkersburg South M-Dec Logan Nay (Jr), Parkersburg, 10-2.

182
Mason Fischer (Jr), Cabell Midland Dec Brandon Durrah (Jr), John Marshall, 7-2.

Chance Morgan (Sr), Ripley Dec Richie Stanley (Sr), Hampshire, 6-3.

195
Cody Stanley (So), Spring Valley Dec Jacob Biller (Jr), Jefferson, 6-5.

Dustin Swishier (So), Hampshire Fall Austin Henderson (Sr), Woodrow Wilson, 1:55.

220
B.J. Haynes (Jr), Ripley Dec Alex Edgell (Sr), Brooke, 3-2.

Dylan Wood (So), Wheeling Park Fall Cameron Payne (Sr), Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:44.

285
Darrell Holstein (Sr), Riverside M-Dec Jordan Lear (Sr), Hampshire, 10-2.

Tyree Swafford (Jr), Woodrow Wilson Dec Fabain Perrett (Sr), Musselman, 2-0.

HUNTINGTON, W.Va. (AP) - Results Saturday from the Class AA-A high school wrestling tournament at the Big Sandy Superstore Arena:

Team Standings

1. Independence (AA) 259 points. 2. East Fairmont (AA) 105.5 points. 3. Petersburg (AA) 84.5 points. 4. Oak Glen (AA) 74 points. 4. (tie) Point Pleasant (AA) 74 points. 6. Grafton (AA) 69 points. 7. North Marion (AA) 68 points. 8. Braxton County (AA) 61 points. 9. Herbert Hoover (AA) 60 points. 10. Wirt County (A) 55 points. 11. Fairmont Senior (AA) 48 points. 12. Berkeley Springs (AA) 46 points. 13. Magnolia (A) 45 points. 13. (tie) Roane County (AA) 45 points. 15. Keyser (AA) 44.5 points. 16. Nitro (AA) 41 points. 16. (tie) Greenbrier West (A) 41 points. 18. Madonna (A) 40.5 points. 19. Oak Hill (AA) 29 points. 20. Calhoun County (A) 28 points. 21. Weir (AA) 27.5 points. 22. Sissonville (AA) 25 points. 23. Bridgeport (AA) 23 points. 24. Ritchie County (A) 22 points. 24. (tie) Winfield (AA) 22 points. 26. Clay County (AA) 21 points. 27. Frankfort (AA) 20 points. 28. Lewis County (AA) 17.5 points. 29. Williamstown (A) 13 points. 29. (tie) Bluefield (AA) 13 points. 30. (tie) Pikeview (AA) 13 points. 32. Nicholas County (AA) 12.5 points. 33. Shady Spring (AA) 12 points. 34. Liberty Raleigh (AA) 11 points. 34. (tie) Richwood (A) 11 points. 36. Liberty Harrison (AA) 10 points. 37. Logan (AA) 8 points. 38. Tyler Consolidated (A) 7 points. 38. (tie) Doddridge County (A) 7 points. 39. (tie) Fayetteville (A) 7 points. 41. South Harrison (A) 6 points. 42. St Marys (A) 5 points. 42. (tie) Ravenswood (A) 5 points. 44. Wahama (A) 4 points. 44. (tie) Robert C Byrd (AA) 4 points. 46. Mingo Central (AA) 3 points. 46. (tie) Lincoln (AA) 3 points. 47. (tie) Midland Trail (A) 3 points. 49. Cameron (A) 2 points. 49. (tie) Buffalo (A) 2 points. 50. (tie) Notre Dame (A) 2 points.

Individual results
106
1st: Noah Hodges, Grafton (AA) So 59-0.

2nd: Connor Spaulding, Ritchie County (A) So 40-4.

3rd: Blake Whorton, East Fairmont (AA) Fr 44-6.

4th: Ty Logston, Oak Glen (AA) Sr 42-11.

5th: Ashby West, Oak Hill (AA) Fr 42-9.

6th: Aidan Gibson, Bridgeport (AA) Fr 29-8.

113
1st: Liam Lusher, Independence (AA) So 30-8.

2nd: George Smith, Point Pleasant (AA) So 43-8.

3rd: Lane Flint, East Fairmont (AA) So 46-6.

4th: Keith Skaggs, Grafton (AA) Jr 57-3.

5th: Justin Stover, Herbert Hoover (AA) Jr 36-7.

6th: Brantley Guckert, Williamstown (A) Jr 31-20.

120
1st: Peyton Hall, Oak Glen (AA) Fr 43-3.

2nd: Cole Laya, East Fairmont (AA) Jr 45-2.

3rd: Dylan Dennison, Braxton County (AA) Jr 56-2.

4th: Chase Stover, Herbert Hoover (AA) Sr 20-5.

5th: Sean Dawson, Independence (AA) Fr 33-13.

6th: Wyatt Powell, Wirt County (A) So 32-8.

126
1st: Caleb Rea, Weir (AA) Jr 43-1.

2nd: Brock Whorton, East Fairmont (AA) Jr 46-5.

3rd: Tanner Harris, Independence (AA) Jr 37-11.

4th: Riley Nice, Magnolia (A) Sr 39-12.

5th: Gage Vincent, Braxton County (AA) Jr 54-5.

6th: Ethan Swick, Petersburg (AA) Jr 48-18.

132
1st: Hunter Taylor, Independence (AA) Jr 28-11.

2nd: Alec Cook, Madonna (A) So 49-7.

3rd: Corey Secrist, Petersburg (AA) Sr 54-2.

4th: Allen Metheney, Calhoun County (A) Sr 34-9.

5th: Bryant Dixon, Keyser (AA) Jr 42-11.

6th: Zach Davis, Berkeley Springs (AA) Jr 46-10.

138
1st: Robert Bozek, Oak Glen (AA) Sr 42-8.

2nd: Austin Pumphrey, Frankfort (AA) Jr 37-3.

3rd: Nathan McClaugherty, Independence (AA) Sr 35-12.

4th: Hunter Mitchell, Lewis County (AA) Jr 43-7.

5th: Jake Whiting, Roane County (AA) So 40-10.

6th: Gamon Trigg, Bluefield (AA) So 36-5.

145
1st: Connor Gibson, Independence (AA) Jr 25-5.

2nd: Davy Mundey, Berkeley Springs (AA) Jr 58-4.

3rd: Hunter Moore, Wirt County (A) Jr 35-5.

4th: Dillon Williams, Grafton (AA) Fr 49-13.

5th: Bailey Alderman, Richwood (A) Jr 41-11

6th: Daynon Foster, East Fairmont (AA) Sr 25-9.

152
1st: Haegan Harvey, Independence (AA) Jr 23-10.

2nd: Chase Patterson, Greenbrier West (A) Fr 42-4.

3rd: Caleb Kuhn, North Marion (AA) Sr 47-8.

4th: Phil Good, Madonna (A) Sr 35-8.

5th: Tristan Fox, Keyser (AA) Fr 36-15.

6th: Jay Hall, Winfield (AA) Jr 51-10.

160
1st: Kyle Elliott, North Marion (AA) Sr 46-5.

2nd: Nathan Warden, Independence (AA) Fr 28-13.

3rd: Vincent Devaney, Nitro (AA) Jr 33-6

4th: Seth Moore, Calhoun County (A) Sr 44-7.

5th: Shayden Daugherty, Keyser (AA) Jr 41-13.

6th: Cooper Hineman, Bridgeport (AA) Jr 33-10.

170
1st: Jackson Moomau, Petersburg (AA) Jr 57-1.

2nd: Levi Jarvis, Braxton County (AA) Sr 55-2.

3rd: Adam Daniels, Independence (AA) Jr 39-10.

4th: Dylan Kincell, East Fairmont (AA) Jr 38-13.

5th: Colten Rollyson, Herbert Hoover (AA) Sr 24-3.

6th: Eric Workman, Liberty Raleigh (AA) Jr 45-14.

182
1st: Jacob Hart, Independence (AA) Sr 38-2.

2nd: Grant Safford, Point Pleasant (AA) Sr 44-3.

3rd: Andrew Lewis, North Marion (AA) Sr 42-10.

4th: Alec Burgess, Petersburg (AA) So 55-8.

5th: Daniel Browning, Logan (AA) Sr 26-6.

6th: Garrett Morris, Berkeley Springs (AA) Sr 46-19.

195
1st: Caleb Nice, Magnolia (A) Sr 44-3. 2nd: Paul Frampton, Nitro (AA) Jr 37-3.

3rd: Andrew Roach, Point Pleasant (AA) Sr 39-12.

4th: Jake Abbott, Fairmont Senior (AA) Sr 35-4.

5th: Ryan Stewart, Clay County (AA) Sr 27-3.

6th: Trey Gunnoe, Independence (AA) Jr 41-12.

220
1st: Noah Adams, Independence (AA) Sr 39-0.

2nd: Mike Burns, Wirt County (A) Sr 33-4.

3rd: Garrett Burnside, Roane County (AA) Sr 34-6.

4th: Christian Lively, Oak Hill (AA) Jr 39-8.

5th: Jordan Hartman, Petersburg (AA) Sr 56-8.

6th: Scott Ledbetter, Berkeley Springs (AA) Sr 50-11.

285
1st: Zach Frazier, Fairmont Senior (AA) Fr 39-2.

2nd: Austin Cook, Sissonville (AA) Sr 29-7.

3rd: Peyton Carey, Herbert Hoover (AA) Sr 35-3.

4th: Trey White, Pikeview (AA) Jr 32-5.

5th: Garrett Ware, Grafton (AA) Jr 44-5.

6th: Cory Chipps, Tyler Consolidated (A) Jr 34-9.

Championship
106
Noah Hodges, Grafton (AA) Dec Connor Spaulding, Ritchie County (A), 11-4.

113
Liam Lusher, Independence (AA) Dec George Smith, Point Pleasant (AA), 3-0.

120
Peyton Hall, Oak Glen (AA) Dec Cole Laya, East Fairmont (AA), 3-1 OT.

126
Caleb Rea, Weir (AA) Dec Brock Whorton, East Fairmont (AA), 3-2.

132
Hunter Taylor, Independence (AA) M-Dec Alec Cook, Madonna (A), 11-2.

138
Robert Bozek, Oak Glen (AA) Dec Austin Pumphrey, Frankfort (AA), 5-4.

145
Connor Gibson, Independence (AA) M-Dec Davy Mundey, Berkeley Springs (AA), 15-5.

152
Haegan Harvey, Independence (AA) Dec Chase Patterson, Greenbrier West (A), 7-2.

160
Kyle Elliott, North Marion (AA) Dec Nathan Warden, Independence (AA), 13-7.

170
Jackson Moomau, Petersburg (AA) Dec Levi Jarvis, Braxton County (AA), 7-3.

182
Jacob Hart, Independence (AA) Dec Grant Safford, Point Pleasant (AA), 6-4.

195
Caleb Nice, Magnolia (A) Dec Paul Frampton, Nitro (AA), 7-2.

220
Noah Adams, Independence (AA) Fall Mike Burns, Wirt County (A), 2:57.

285
Zach Frazier, Fairmont Senior (AA) Dec Austin Cook, Sissonville (AA), 4-1.

Consolation
Third Place
106
Blake Whorton, East Fairmont (AA) Dec Ty Logston, Oak Glen (AA), 7-1.

113
Lane Flint, East Fairmont (AA) Dec Keith Skaggs, Grafton (AA), 2-1.

120
Dylan Dennison, Braxton County (AA) Dec Chase Stover, Herbert Hoover (AA), 1-0.

126
Tanner Harris, Independence (AA) M-Dec Riley Nice, Magnolia (A), 10-2.

132
Corey Secrist, Petersburg (AA) Dec Allen Metheney, Calhoun County (A), 6-4.

138
Nathan McClaugherty, Independence (AA) Dec Hunter Mitchell, Lewis County (AA), 6-5.

145
Hunter Moore, Wirt County (A) Dec Dillon Williams, Grafton (AA), 2-1.

152
Caleb Kuhn, North Marion (AA) M-Dec Phil Good, Madonna (A), 10-1.

160
Vincent Devaney, Nitro (AA) Fall Seth Moore, Calhoun County (A), 2:35.

170
Adam Daniels, Independence (AA) M-Dec Dylan Kincell, East Fairmont (AA), 12-3.

182
Andrew Lewis, North Marion (AA) Dec Alec Burgess, Petersburg (AA), 5-3.

195
Andrew Roach, Point Pleasant (AA) Dec Jake Abbott, Fairmont Senior (AA), 3-1.

220
Garrett Burnside, Roane County (AA) Dec Christian Lively, Oak Hill (AA), 7-4.

285
Peyton Carey, Herbert Hoover (AA) Dec Trey White, Pikeview (AA), 8-3.

Fifth Place
106
Ashby West, Oak Hill (AA) Dec Aidan Gibson, Bridgeport (AA), 3-2.

113
Justin Stover, Herbert Hoover (AA) Dec Brantley Guckert, Williamstown (A), 7-2.

120
Sean Dawson, Independence (AA) Fall Wyatt Powell, Wirt County (A), 2:52.

126
Gage Vincent, Braxton County (AA) Dec Ethan Swick, Petersburg (AA), 2-0 OT.

132
Bryant Dixon, Keyser (AA) Dec Zach Davis, Berkeley Springs (AA), 3-1.

138
Jake Whiting, Roane County (AA) Fall Gamon Trigg, Bluefield (AA), 3:29.

145
Bailey Alderman, Richwood (A) Dflt Daynon Foster, East Fairmont (AA).

152
Tristan Fox, Keyser (AA) Dec Jay Hall, Winfield (AA), 5-4.

160
Shayden Daugherty, Keyser (AA) Fall Cooper Hineman, Bridgeport (AA), 2:20.

170
Colten Rollyson, Herbert Hoover (AA) Fall Eric Workman, Liberty Raleigh (AA), 2:33.

182
Daniel Browning, Logan (AA) Dec Garrett Morris, Berkeley Springs (AA), 5-3 OT.

195
Ryan Stewart, Clay County (AA) Dflt Trey Gunnoe, Independence (AA).

220
Jordan Hartman, Petersburg (AA) Dec Scott Ledbetter, Berkeley Springs (AA), 3-2.

285
Garrett Ware, Grafton (AA) Dec Cory Chipps, Tyler Consolidated (A), 8-2.

Consolation Semifinal
106
Blake Whorton (Fr), East Fairmont (AA) Dec Ashby West (Fr), Oak Hill (AA), 7-1.

Ty Logston (Sr), Oak Glen (AA) Fall Aidan Gibson (Fr), Bridgeport (AA), 3:48.

113
Lane Flint (So), East Fairmont (AA) Dec Justin Stover (Jr), Herbert Hoover (AA), 7-2.

Keith Skaggs (Jr), Grafton (AA) Dec Brantley Guckert (Jr), Williamstown (A), 4-2.

120
Dylan Dennison (Jr), Braxton County (AA) Dec Sean Dawson (Fr), Independence (AA), 2-1.

Chase Stover (Sr), Herbert Hoover (AA) M-Dec Wyatt Powell (So), Wirt County (A), 13-5.

126
Riley Nice (Sr), Magnolia (A) Fall Ethan Swick (Jr), Petersburg (AA), 3:45.

Tanner Harris (Jr), Independence (AA) M-Dec Gage Vincent (Jr), Braxton County (AA), 12-0.

132
Corey Secrist (Sr), Petersburg (AA) Fall Zach Davis (Jr), Berkely Springs (AA), 2:09.

Allen Metheney (Sr), Calhoun County (A) Dec Bryant Dixon (Jr), Keyser (AA), 5-2.

138
Hunter Mitchell (Jr), Lewis County (AA) Fall Gamon Trigg (So), Bluefield (AA), 3:10.

Nathan McClaugherty (Sr), Independence (AA) Dec Jake Whiting (So), Roane County (AA), 5-2.

145
Hunter Moore (Jr), Wirt County (A) Dec Bailey Alderman (Jr), Richwood (A), 7-1.

Dillon Williams (Fr), Grafton (AA) Dec Daynon Foster (Sr), East Fairmont (AA), 8-3.

152
Caleb Kuhn (Sr), North Marion (AA) Fall Tristan Fox (Fr), Keyser (AA), 0:38.

Phil Good (Sr), Madonna (A) Dec Jay Hall (Jr), Winfield (AA), 6-0.

160
Vincent Devaney (Jr), Nitro (AA) Dec Shayden Daugherty (Jr), Keyser (AA), 5-0.

Seth Moore (Sr), Calhoun County (A) Dec Cooper Hineman (Jr), Bridgeport (AA), 10-3.

170
Dylan Kincell (Jr), East Fairmont (AA) Dec Colten Rollyson (Sr), Herbert Hoover (AA), 3-0.

Adam Daniels (Jr), Independence (AA) Fall Eric Workman (Jr), Liberty Raleigh (AA), 4:25.

182
Alec Burgess (So), Petersburg (AA) Dec Garrett Morris (Sr), Berkely Springs (AA), 5-0.

Andrew Lewis (Sr), North Marion (AA) Fall Daniel Browning (Sr), Logan (AA), 2:23.

195
Andrew Roach (Sr), Point Pleasant (AA) Dec Ryan Stewart (Sr), Clay County (AA), 3-2 OT.

Jake Abbott (Sr), Fairmont Senior (AA) Def Trey Gunnoe (Jr), Independence (AA).

220
Garrett Burnside (Sr), Roane County (AA) Fall Jordan Hartman (Sr), Petersburg (AA), 2:20.

Christian Lively (Jr), Oak Hill (AA) M-Dec Scott Ledbetter (Sr), Berkely Springs (AA), 11-3.

285
Peyton Carey (Sr), Herbert Hoover (AA) Dec Garrett Ware (Jr), Grafton (AA), 5-3.

Trey White (Jr), Pikeview (AA) Dec Cory Chipps (Jr), Tyler Consolidated (A), 7-3.



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus