Winners Choice Wrestling Tournament

FAIRMONT, W. Va. (WTAP)-

Winners Choice Wrestling Tournament

1. Parkersburg South 242.00
2. Parkersburg 198.50
3. East Fairmont 183.50
4. University 181.00
5. Spring Valley 132.00
6. North Marion 131.50
7. Riverbend (VA) 127.00
8. Petersburg 121.50
9. Cabell Midland 116.00
10. Keyser 113.50
11. Fairmont Senior 99.00
12. Washington 85.00
13. Woodrow Wilson 68.00
14. Buckhannon Upshur 66.00
14. (tie) Meyersdale (PA) 66.00
16. Oak Hill 61.00
17. George Washington 57.50
18. Calhoun County 53.00
18. (tie) Riverside 53.00
20. Hyndman (PA) 49.00
21. Ritchie County 47.00
22. Nitro 40.50
23. Morgantown 38.00
23. (tie) Williamstown 38.00
25. Lewis County 32.50
26. Bridgeport 30.00
27. Preston 25.00
28. Hedgesville 20.00
29. Robert C. Byrd 15.00
30. Spring Mills 6.00
31. Fairmont Senior 2 3.00
Brackets AT THIS LINK
Team summaries AT THIS LINK
Place Winners
Weight: 106
1st: Blake Whorton, East Fairmont 9 26- 2
2nd: Tucker Windland, Parkersburg South 10 13- 9
3rd: Garrett Donahue, Parkersburg 9 22- 8
4th: Matthew Simpson, University 4- 3
5th: Ashby West, Oak Hill 9 26- 3
6th: Noah Marrone, Washington 10 17- 10
7th: Ben Larkin, Riverbend (VA) 10 21- 11
8th: Bryson Wilkins, Preston 9 21- 8
Weight: 113
1st: Lane Flint, East Fairmont 10 30- 2
2nd: Jake Staud, University 15- 4
3rd: Hunter Ackerman, Parkersburg 10 23- 6
4th: Eian Harper, Spring Valley 9 35- 9
5th: Connor Spaulding, Ritchie County 10 21- 3
6th: Brantley Guckert, Williamstown 11 21- 11
7th: Beau Bearden, North Marion 9 20- 5
8th: Tanner Hoskinson, Fairmont Senior 9 11- 6
Weight: 120
1st: Cole Laya, East Fairmont 11 28- 1
2nd: John Martin Best, Parkersburg 9 24- 3
3rd: Brayden Roberts, Parkersburg South 9 19- 7
4th: Brian Dawson, Hyndman (PA) 11 20- 5
5th: Stephen Roop, Riverbend (VA) 12 27- 5
6th: Jacob Simpson, University 15- 7
7th: Austin McCartney, Buckhannon Upshur 10 17- 5
8th: Isaiah Isabell, George Washington 10 22- 10
Weight: 126
1st: Brock Whorton, East Fairmont 11 29- 2
2nd: Steven Slack, Riverside 12th 23- 3
3rd: Jack Lorea, George Washington 11 26- 3
4th: Eric Dreyer, Washington 11 19- 8
5th: Ethan Swick, Petersburg 11 23- 10
6th: Tyler Cutright, Buckhannon Upshur 10 18- 6
7th: Zach Wilson, Parkersburg South 10 15- 7
8th: Braxton Byrd, Parkersburg 10 15- 11
Weight: 132
1st: Corey Secrist, Petersburg 12 25- 0
2nd: Bryant Dixon, Keyser 11 16- 5
3rd: Kaleb Creamer, Spring Valley 12 37- 3
4th: Mikey Shamblin, Parkersburg South 10 19- 8
5th: Bo Moler, Parkersburg 9 18- 12
6th: Matt Blake, Cabell Midland 12 9- 7
7th: Allen Metheney, Calhoun County 2017 28- 4
8th: Jacob Smithson, Buckhannon Upshur 9 17- 6
Weight: 138
1st: Jared Donahue, Parkersburg 12 27- 2
2nd: Luke Wright, Riverbend (VA) 12 27- 4
3rd: Hunter Mitchel, Lewis County 11 30- 5
4th: Austin Rohrbough, University 16- 7
5th: Tyler Mason, Keyser 10 17- 10
6th: Drew Harper, Spring Valley 12 16- 8
7th: Lyle Moody, Meyersdale (PA) 10 9- 9
8th: Addison Courtney, Bridgeport 9 9- 7
Weight: 145
1st: Stephen Carder, Parkersburg 11 17- 7
2nd: Owen Zeiders, University 18- 3
3rd: Alex Ware, Spring Valley 12 34- 6
4th: Connor Muilenburg, Riverbend (VA) 12 24- 9
5th: Dalton McCune, Calhoun County 2017 24- 7
6th: Quinton Thomas, Fairmont Senior 12 13- 4
7th: Tristan Graeff, Hyndman (PA) 12 19- 7
8th: John Lilley, Woodrow Wilson 12 22- 7
Weight: 152
1st: Robbie Holley, Cabell Midland 11 18- 1
2nd: Cody Harlow, Riverbend (VA) 12 28- 2
3rd: Caleb Kuhn, North Marion 12 26- 4
4th: Seth Moore, Calhoun County 2017 29- 3
5th: Jordan Hamlin, University 18- 5
6th: Clay Fritz, Petersburg 12 28- 3
7th: Matt Fox, Parkersburg 11 9- 5
8th: Moses Truman, Oak Hill 10 24- 9
Weight: 160
1st: Cameron Pine, Washington 11 24- 0
2nd: Adam Frisco, University 17- 4
3rd: Danny Booth, North Marion 11 28- 2
4th: Drew Dunbar, Parkersburg South 11 22- 6
5th: Logan Nay, Parkersburg 11 15- 13
6th: Nate Kotsko, East Fairmont 10 24- 8
7th: Shayden Daugherty, Keyser 11 15- 9
8th: Henry Taylor, Riverbend (VA) 11 20- 12
Weight: 170
1st: T. J. Lambiotte, Parkersburg South 12 18- 4
2nd: Jackson Moomau, Petersburg 11 30- 1
3rd: Kyle Elliott, North Marion 12 27- 3
4th: Vincent Devaney, Nitro 11 21- 3
5th: Dylan Kincell, East Fairmont 11 25- 7
6th: Conner Ritchie, Calhoun County 2017 27- 6
7th: Josh Mason, Ritchie County 11 19- 4
8th: Tanner Krause, Meyersdale (PA) 11 13- 9
Weight: 182
1st: Hunter DeLong, Parkersburg South 12 15- 3
2nd: Nick Valachovic, University 18- 3
3rd: Andrew Lewis, North Marion 12 27- 4
4th: Caleb Masters, Fairmont Senior 11 14- 2
5th: Mason Fischer, Cabell Midland 11 12- 8
6th: Alec Burgess, Petersburg 10 29- 3
7th: Braxton Cornell, Spring Valley 12 29- 8
8th: Grant Postlethwait, East Fairmont 10 13- 10
Weight: 195
1st: Justin Allman, Parkersburg South 12 12- 0
2nd: Jake Abbott, Fairmont Senior 12 12- 1
3rd: Paul Frampton, Nitro 11 23- 2
4th: Austin Conaway, North Marion 11 23- 8
5th: Austin Henderson, Woodrow Wilson 12 10- 3
6th: Gerard Hall, George Washington 11 18- 7
7th: Cody Stanley, Spring Valley 10 28- 8
8th: Landon Ellifritz, University 15- 8
Weight: 220
1st: Owen Porter, Spring Valley 11 35- 0
2nd: Christian Lively, Oak Hill 11 29- 3
3rd: Jordan Hartman, Petersburg 12 28- 4
4th: Dylan Harvey, Meyersdale (PA) 12 14- 5
5th: Cameron Payne, Buckhannon Upshur 12 13- 5
6th: Garret Wolfe, Parkersburg South 12 11- 11
7th: Caleb Persinger, Woodrow Wilson 12 31- 5
8th: Austin Stahl, North Marion 11 19- 12
Weight: 285
1st: Louden Haga, Parkersburg South 10 12- 4
2nd: Chason Holley, Cabell Midland 11 15- 1
3rd: Zach Frazier, Fairmont Senior 9 12- 1
4th: Matthew Stewart, Keyser 12 20- 5
5th: Tyree Stafford, Woodrow Wilson 11 29- 3
6th: Darrell Holstein, Riverside 12th 23- 4
7th: Shawn Willey, East Fairmont 12 22- 11
8th: Christian Boggs, Buckhannon Upshur 12 12- 4

Final Results

Championship
106 Blake Whorton, East Fairmont Dec Tucker Windland, Parkersburg South, 3-1
113 Lane Flint, East Fairmont Dec Jake Staud, University, 3-2
120 Cole Laya, East Fairmont Dflt John Martin Best, Parkersburg
126 Brock Whorton, East Fairmont Fall Steven Slack, Riverside, 1:29
132 Corey Secrist, Petersburg Dec Bryant Dixon, Keyser, 10-4
138 Jared Donahue, Parkersburg Fall Luke Wright, Riverbend (VA), 3:07
145 Stephen Carder, Parkersburg Fall Owen Zeiders, University, 2:32
152 Robbie Holley, Cabell Midland Dec Cody Harlow, Riverbend (VA), 6-4
160 Cameron Pine, Washington M-Dec Adam Frisco, University, 13-4
170 T. J. Lambiotte, Parkersburg South Fall Jackson Moomau, Petersburg, 3:30
182 Hunter DeLong, Parkersburg South Dec Nick Valachovic, University, 10-4
195 Justin Allman, Parkersburg South Dec Jake Abbott, Fairmont Senior, 4-1
220 Owen Porter, Spring Valley M-Dec Christian Lively, Oak Hill, 13-4
285 Louden Haga, Parkersburg South Fall Chason Holley, Cabell Midland, 2:45

Consolation
106 Garrett Donahue, Parkersburg Dec Matthew Simpson, University, 8-4
113 Hunter Ackerman, Parkersburg Dec Eian Harper, Spring Valley, 5-3
120 Brayden Roberts, Parkersburg South Fall Brian Dawson, Hyndman (PA), 4:16
126 Jack Lorea, George Washington Fall Eric Dreyer, Washington, 1:33
132 Kaleb Creamer, Spring Valley M-Dec Mikey Shamblin, Parkersburg South, 10-0
138 Hunter Mitchel, Lewis County Dflt Austin Rohrbough, University
145 Alex Ware, Spring Valley Dec Connor Muilenburg, Riverbend (VA), 8-5
152 Caleb Kuhn, North Marion Dflt Seth Moore, Calhoun County
160 Danny Booth, North Marion Dec Drew Dunbar, Parkersburg South, 7-1
170 Kyle Elliott, North Marion Dec Vincent Devaney, Nitro, 4-2
182 Andrew Lewis, North Marion Dec Caleb Masters, Fairmont Senior, 4-1
195 Paul Frampton, Nitro M-Dec Austin Conaway, North Marion, 15-6
220 Jordan Hartman, Petersburg Dec Dylan Harvey, Meyersdale (PA), 4-3
285 Zach Frazier, Fairmont Senior Dec Matthew Stewart, Keyser, 1-0

5th Place
106 Ashby West, Oak Hill Dec Noah Marrone, Washington, 3-0
113 Connor Spaulding, Ritchie County Dec Brantley Guckert, Williamstown, 6-3
120 Stephen Roop, Riverbend (VA) Fall Jacob Simpson, University, 2:22
126 Ethan Swick, Petersburg Fall Tyler Cutright, Buckhannon Upshur, 2:03
132 Bo Moler, Parkersburg Dec Matt Blake, Cabell Midland, 4-3
138 Tyler Mason, Keyser Fall Drew Harper, Spring Valley, 1:27
145 Dalton McCune, Calhoun County Dec Quinton Thomas, Fairmont Senior, 5-4
152 Jordan Hamlin, University Dec Clay Fritz, Petersburg, 7-3
160 Logan Nay, Parkersburg Dec Nate Kotsko, East Fairmont, 5-4
170 Dylan Kincell, East Fairmont Fall Conner Ritchie, Calhoun County, 2:22
182 Mason Fischer, Cabell Midland Dec Alec Burgess, Petersburg, 3-1
195 Austin Henderson, Woodrow Wilson Fall Gerard Hall, George Washington, 1:00
220 Cameron Payne, Buckhannon Upshur Frft Garret Wolfe, Parkersburg South
285 Tyree Stafford, Woodrow Wilson Dflt Darrell Holstein, Riverside

7th Place
106 Ben Larkin, Riverbend (VA) Fall Bryson Wilkins, Preston, 4:34
113 Beau Bearden, North Marion Dflt Tanner Hoskinson, Fairmont Senior
120 Austin McCartney, Buckhannon Upshur Fall Isaiah Isabell, George Washington, 4:03
126 Zach Wilson, Parkersburg South Dec Braxton Byrd, Parkersburg, 4-2
132 Allen Metheney, Calhoun County M-Dec Jacob Smithson, Buckhannon Upshur, 8-0
138 Lyle Moody, Meyersdale (PA) Dflt Addison Courtney, Bridgeport
145 Tristan Graeff, Hyndman (PA) Dec John Lilley, Woodrow Wilson, 6-2
152 Matt Fox, Parkersburg Dec Moses Truman, Oak Hill, 5-0
160 Shayden Daugherty, Keyser Fall Henry Taylor, Riverbend (VA), 4:03
170 Josh Mason, Ritchie County Dflt Tanner Krause, Meyersdale (PA)
182 Braxton Cornell, Spring Valley Dec Grant Postlethwait, East Fairmont, 6-1
195 Cody Stanley, Spring Valley Dec Landon Ellifritz, University, 7-0
220 Caleb Persinger, Woodrow Wilson Fall Austin Stahl, North Marion, 4:06
285 Shawn Willey, East Fairmont Dec Christian Boggs, Buckhannon Upshur, 3-1 OT

Results by Round
Championship - 1st round
Weight: 106
Austin Sheetz (12), Hyndman (PA) Fall Tyler Harrison (9), Fairmont Senior 2, 0:49
Noah Marrone (10), Washington Fall Bryn Curry (10), Williamstown, 0:59
Jessica Holyfield (12), Robert C. Byrd Fall Aiden Weismen (9), Spring Mills, 2:11
Tanner Staggs (11), Keyser Dec Eric Darnold (9), Ritchie County, 7-2
Cobran Johnson (9th), Riverside Fall Cameron Lawrence (9), Morgantown, 3:14
Ben Larkin (10), Riverbend (VA) Dec Joseph Fore (10), George Washington, 4-2
Bryson Wilkins (9), Preston Fall Luke Jordan (10), Cabell Midland, 1:40
Blake Whorton (9), East Fairmont Fall Bryson Satterfield (9), North Marion, 0:22
Weight: 113
Hunter Ackerman (10), Parkersburg Fall Austin Osbourn (10), Buckhannon Upshur, 0:20
Austin Conaway (9), George Washington Fall Gauge Junk (9), Washington, 0:40
Tyler Staggs (11), Keyser Fall Erica Heiney (2017), Calhoun County, 0:32
Tristen Childers (9), Cabell Midland M-Dec Zach Barber (11), Oak Hill, 11-3
Ian Irizarry (9), Parkersburg South Fall JP Mitchell (9), Fairmont Senior 2, 1:01
Weight: 120
Isaiah Isabell (10), George Washington Fall Hunter Davis (9), Williamstown, 0:25
Brendan Pattison (9), Keyser M-Dec Andy Felegie (9), Washington, 11-0
John Martin Best (9), Parkersburg Fall Drake Gindlesperger (9), Meyersdale (PA), 1:30
Weight: 126
Brock Whorton (11), East Fairmont Fall Jackson Dingess (9), Ritchie County, 1:09
Tyler Cutright (10), Buckhannon Upshur Dec Joshua Wojciechowicz (9), Bridgeport, 8-1
Jack Lorea (11), George Washington Fall Ezra Parks (11), Keyser, 0:31
Cameron Gibbner (12), Hyndman (PA) Fall Josh Frye (12), Williamstown, 2:31
Braxton Byrd (10), Parkersburg Fall Kyle Price (10), Hedgesville, 3:25
Eric Dreyer (11), Washington Fall Cole Weaver (11), Fairmont Senior, 0:32
Zach Wilson (10), Parkersburg South Dec Logan McKenzie (10), Meyersdale (PA), 1-0
Steven Slack (12th), Riverside Fall Atlanta Adkins (2017), Calhoun County, 0:50
Weight: 132
Austin Dalton (9), Ritchie County Fall Elias Pollack (10), North Marion, 0:35
Austin Gibson (10), Bridgeport M-Dec Isaac Isabell (9), George Washington, 11-2
Oliver Lopez (12th), Riverside Fall Dimitri Emswiler (10), Washington, 2:48
Bryant Dixon (11), Keyser Fall Caleb Click (9), Woodrow Wilson, 2:29
Allen Metheney (2017), Calhoun County Fall Nathaniel Fuller (9), Morgantown, 1:13
Trey Hissam (10), East Fairmont Fall Lucas Carnell (12), Meyersdale (PA), 5:03
Kaleb Creamer (12), Spring Valley Fall Mark Church (10), Hedgesville, 1:19
Weight: 138
Jared Donahue (12), Parkersburg Fall Matt Bailey (9), Cabell Midland, 0:41
Addison Courtney (9), Bridgeport Dec Austin Taylor (12), Fairmont Senior, 4-2
Tyler Mason (10), Keyser Fall Jaecob Fields (10), Preston, 0:58
Casch Sommerville (9), Williamstown Fall Caleb Tenney (10), Spring Mills, 0:16
Drew Harper (12), Spring Valley Fall Devon Heath (9), Hedgesville, 1:41
Zane Thompson (12), Petersburg Fall Trevor Tonkin (10), North Marion, 1:27
Weight: 145
Nate Neale (9), Cabell Midland Dec Hunter Bishop (10), Preston, 5-3
John Lilley (12), Woodrow Wilson Dec Mikey Bell (10), Williamstown, 6-0
Quinton Thomas (12), Fairmont Senior Fall Jonathan Luke Massie (10), Bridgeport, 5:26
Connor Muilenburg (12), Riverbend (VA) T-Fall Gavin Hartman (9), Fairmont Senior 2, 16-0
Alex Ware (12), Spring Valley Dec Ben Hagood (12), Morgantown, 12-6
Weight: 152
Branson Tasker (11), Preston Dec Brett Sears (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 4-0
Tristin Fox (9), Keyser M-Dec Benson Bassell (11), Bridgeport, 10-1
Matt Fox (11), Parkersburg Fall Austin Stephenson (9th), Riverside, 1:41
Tristan Guthrie (10), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Franklin Bush (9), Fairmont Senior, 0:49
Kevin Echeverria (12), Washington M-Dec Ty Moore (9), Williamstown, 17-8
Dimarrian Thomas (10), East Fairmont Fall Zeke Wilson (12), Lewis County, 3:03
Brayden Elswick (10), George Washington Fall Colin Gates (9), Spring Mills, 0:24
Weight: 160
Cameron Pine (11), Washington T-Fall Ethan Twaney (9), Williamstown, 22-6
Czar Parrish (11), Hedgesville Fall Marcus Smith (11), George Washington, 1:30
Nate Kotsko (10), East Fairmont M-Dec Ryan Compton (10), Morgantown, 10-2
Logan Nay (11), Parkersburg Fall Dylan Lawson (10), Lewis County, 0:41
Cooper Hineman (11), Bridgeport Fall Rley Lantz (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 1:26
Isaiah Payton (12), Fairmont Senior Fall Desmond Tucker (10), Spring Mills, 1:23
Shayden Daugherty (11), Keyser Fall Thatcher Roy (10th), Riverside, 1:52
John Williams (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Jacob Gregg (9), Preston, 0:55
Weight: 170
Hayden Starcher, University Fall Rhett Heston (10), Fairmont Senior 2, 1:25
Tre Lewis (12), Fairmont Senior Dec Jeremy Clawges (12), Morgantown, 4-3
Dylan Kincell (11), East Fairmont Fall Carson Demotto (10), Bridgeport, :37
Jace Bradbury (9), Washington Fall Gage Abrecht (10), Hedgesville, 2:31
Jackson Moomau (11), Petersburg Fall Austin Kitzmiller (11), Keyser, 1:13
Tanner Krause (11), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Conner Ritchie (2017), Calhoun County, 4:21
Jalen King (10), Parkersburg Dec Zach Hartley (11), Cabell Midland, 8-4
Logan Cutright (12), Buckhannon Upshur Fall GreggTenney (12), Spring Mills, 3:45
Weight: 182
Hunter DeLong (12), Parkersburg South Fall Decklen Thomas (9), Preston, 0:26
Alex Shriver (10), Morgantown Fall Blayne Werstler (10), Bridgeport, 1:47
Hunter Leggett (9), Ritchie County Fall Dylan Anderson (2017), Calhoun County, 2:57
Conor Wogan (9), Washington Fall Micheal Armes (11th), Riverside, 3:21
Andrew Lewis (12), North Marion Fall Joe Shaffer (11), Nitro, 0:32
Braxton Cornell (12), Spring Valley Fall Camden Long (9), Fairmont Senior 2, 1:30
Kameron Cale (12), Spring Mills Dec Nathan Harvey (10), Meyersdale (PA), 11-5
Lee Moskey (12), Hyndman (PA) Fall Luke Myers (12), Williamstown, 3:26
Alec Burgess (10), Petersburg Fall Elijah Evans (9), Oak Hill, 2:26
Weight: 195
CJ Wade (9), Parkersburg Fall Nathan Stiffler (10), Spring Mills, 3:35
Adam Leggett (11), Ritchie County Fall Tylor Yost (9), Morgantown, 3:09
Mason Fair (11), Riverbend (VA) Fall Kyle Nuygen (9), Washington, 1:29
Austin Henderson (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Dan Knotts (11), Meyersdale (PA), 1:26
Cody Stanley (10), Spring Valley Fall Reese Duncan (11), Robert C. Byrd, 2:50
Gerard Hall (11), George Washington Fall Nate Gerau (10), East Fairmont, 3:32
Weight: 220
Owen Porter (11), Spring Valley Fall Luke Dublin (11), Lewis County, 5:25
Jordan Hartman (12), Petersburg Fall Mikey Setliff (12), Cabell Midland, 0:27
Caleb Persinger (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Matthew Kincaid (11), George Washington, 0:51
Jacob Biser (12), Keyser M-Dec Shawn Fazenbaker (12), Hyndman (PA), 11-0
Garret Wolfe (12), Parkersburg South Fall Austin Barker (10), Bridgeport, 0:22
Weight: 285
Ryan Metzger (10), Lewis County Fall Justin Holdren (11), Bridgeport, 0:31
Brody Sanner (10), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Liam Fowler, University, 4:16
Neil McKnight (11), Morgantown Fall Keith Beard (9), Washington, 3:19
Championship - 2nd round
Weight: 106
Tucker Windland (10), Parkersburg South M-Dec Austin Sheetz (12), Hyndman (PA), 16-2
Noah Marrone (10), Washington Fall Cole Walker (9), Spring Valley, 4:31
Aidan Gibson (9), Bridgeport M-Dec Zach Richards (9), Fairmont Senior, 13-0
Matthew Simpson, University Fall Jessica Holyfield (12), Robert C. Byrd, 0:29
Garrett Donahue (9), Parkersburg Fall Tanner Staggs (11), Keyser, 3:08
Ashby West (9), Oak Hill Dec Cobran Johnson (9th), Riverside, 3-0
Ben Larkin (10), Riverbend (VA) Fall Zach Fitzwater (10), Hedgesville, 2:16
Blake Whorton (9), East Fairmont Fall Bryson Wilkins (9), Preston, 1:30
Weight: 113
Hunter Ackerman (10), Parkersburg Fall Bailey Radabaugh (11), Preston, 2:50
Tanner Hoskinson (9), Fairmont Senior M-Dec Noah Wahler (10), Hedgesville, 18-5
Connor Spaulding (10), Ritchie County Dec Brantley Guckert (11), Williamstown, 13-7
Jake Staud, University Fall Austin Conaway (9), George Washington, 0:24
Lane Flint (10), East Fairmont Fall Mike Hiney (10), Riverbend (VA), 1:34
Beau Bearden (9), North Marion Fall Tyler Staggs (11), Keyser, 4:58
Eian Harper (9), Spring Valley Dec Tristen Childers (9), Cabell Midland, 6-0
Ian Irizarry (9), Parkersburg South T-Fall Garrett Sturtz (11), Hyndman (PA), 15-0
Weight: 120
Cole Laya (11), East Fairmont Fall Eric Shriver (10), Morgantown, 2:50
Isaiah Isabell (10), George Washington M-Dec Josh Hylton (10), Hedgesville, 15-1
Brian Dawson (11), Hyndman (PA) Fall Brendan Pattison (9), Keyser, 1:44
Stephen Roop (12), Riverbend (VA) Dec Nathon Armes (10th), Riverside, 7-1
Brayden Roberts (9), Parkersburg South Fall Payne Salmons (9), Cabell Midland, 0:59
Austin McCartney (10), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Tavion Richardson (10), Fairmont Senior, 5:44
Jacob Simpson, University Dec Cameron Wilson (10), North Marion, 11-5
John Martin Best (9), Parkersburg Fall Kayden Procacina (9), Ritchie County, 1:46
Weight: 126
Brock Whorton (11), East Fairmont Fall Dallas Hazelett (9), Nitro, 1:49
Tyler Cutright (10), Buckhannon Upshur Dec Kade Hayes (10), North Marion, 9-5
Jack Lorea (11), George Washington Fall Ethan Swick (11), Petersburg, 3:48
Dawson Vincent (12), Oak Hill Fall Cameron Gibbner (12), Hyndman (PA), 1:04
Braxton Byrd (10), Parkersburg Fall Isaac Barley (12), Woodrow Wilson, 1:13
Eric Dreyer (11), Washington Dec Garrett Jordan (11), Cabell Midland, 8-6
Andrew Wright (10), Riverbend (VA) Fall Zach Wilson (10), Parkersburg South, 5:29
Steven Slack (12th), Riverside Fall Brise Bennett, University, 2:56
Weight: 132
Corey Secrist (12), Petersburg Fall Austin Dalton (9), Ritchie County, 4:58
Seth Martin (11), Oak Hill Dec Daxx Leonard (9), Fairmont Senior, 1-0
Austin Gibson (10), Bridgeport Dec Matt Blake (12), Cabell Midland, 3-1
Mikey Shamblin (10), Parkersburg South Dec Oliver Lopez (12th), Riverside, 7-3
Bryant Dixon (11), Keyser Dec Jacob Smithson (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 11-8
Allen Metheney (2017), Calhoun County Dec Braeden Pauley, University, 2-0
Trey Hissam (10), East Fairmont Dec Bo Moler (9), Parkersburg, 11-7
Kaleb Creamer (12), Spring Valley Fall Jules Pina (12), Riverbend (VA), 3:44
Weight: 138
Jared Donahue (12), Parkersburg Fall Lyle Moody (10), Meyersdale (PA), 3:17
Addison Courtney (9), Bridgeport Fall Anthony Pannell (10), Woodrow Wilson, 3:34
Daynon Foster (12), East Fairmont Dec Tyler Mason (10), Keyser, 11-9
Hunter Mitchel (11), Lewis County T-Fall Cole Pensyl (10), Hyndman (PA), 19-3
Austin Rohrbough, University Fall Dallas Summers (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 1:39
Michael Greene (12), Washington M-Dec Casch Sommerville (9), Williamstown, 17-6
Izak Petry (10th), Riverside M-Dec Drew Harper (12), Spring Valley, 10-1
Luke Wright (12), Riverbend (VA) Fall Zane Thompson (12), Petersburg, 0:29
Weight: 145
Stephen Carder (11), Parkersburg M-Dec Nate Neale (9), Cabell Midland, 11-0
John Lilley (12), Woodrow Wilson Dec Raquan McCray (10th), Riverside, 7-2
Quinton Thomas (12), Fairmont Senior Dec Tristan Graeff (12), Hyndman (PA), 6-1
Connor Muilenburg (12), Riverbend (VA) Dec Dalton Wilt (12), Keyser, 9-7
Owen Zeiders, University T-Fall Skylar Metz (11), Lewis County, 18-2
Alex Ware (12), Spring Valley Fall Dom Postlewait (9), East Fairmont, 1:16
Dalton McCune (2017), Calhoun County Dec Andrew Hamilton (11), North Marion, 11-9 OT
Jarritt Flinn (11), Parkersburg South Dec Sean Foster (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 4-1
Weight: 152
Clay Fritz (12), Petersburg Fall Branson Tasker (11), Preston, 0:10
Moses Truman (10), Oak Hill Fall Cory Hupp-Lasure (12), Morgantown, 5:54
Jordan Hamlin, University Fall Tristin Fox (9), Keyser, 0:59
Robbie Holley (11), Cabell Midland Fall Matt Fox (11), Parkersburg, 1:23
Cody Harlow (12), Riverbend (VA) Fall Tristan Guthrie (10), Meyersdale (PA), 0:55
Seth Moore (2017), Calhoun County Fall Kevin Echeverria (12), Washington, 2:21
Dimarrian Thomas (10), East Fairmont Dec Jared Barnhart (11), Hedgesville, 12-7
Caleb Kuhn (12), North Marion Dec Brayden Elswick (10), George Washington, 6-5
Weight: 160
Cameron Pine (11), Washington T-Fall Kaleb Kovacs (9), Ritchie County, 19-3
Henry Taylor (11), Riverbend (VA) Fall Czar Parrish (11), Hedgesville, 4:21
Nate Kotsko (10), East Fairmont Dec Easton Broadwater (11), Meyersdale (PA), 9-3
Logan Nay (11), Parkersburg Fall Cooper Hineman (11), Bridgeport, 3:37
Drew Dunbar (11), Parkersburg South Fall Isaiah Payton (12), Fairmont Senior, 1:22
Adam Frisco, University Fall Zach Dillon (9), Cabell Midland, 1:32
Shayden Daugherty (11), Keyser T-Fall Brandon Nicholson (9), Robert C. Byrd, 18-3
Danny Booth (11), North Marion Fall John Williams (12), Woodrow Wilson, 0:55
Weight: 170
T. J. Lambiotte (12), Parkersburg South Fall Hayden Starcher, University, 0:55
Dylan Kincell (11), East Fairmont M-Dec Tre Lewis (12), Fairmont Senior, 9-0
Josh Mason (11), Ritchie County M-Dec Jace Bradbury (9), Washington, 13-0
Kyle Elliott (12), North Marion Def Jayvon Hall (11), George Washington
Jackson Moomau (11), Petersburg T-Fall Matthew Pressinger (11), Riverbend (VA), 16-0
Tanner Krause (11), Meyersdale (PA) Dec Chase Stevens (10), Spring Valley, 7-4
Jalen King (10), Parkersburg Dec Logan Cutright (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 9-2
Vincent Devaney (11), Nitro Fall Lucas Jennings (10), Preston, 0:39
Weight: 182
Hunter DeLong (12), Parkersburg South Fall Tyler Moler (10), Parkersburg, 0:53
Alex Shriver (10), Morgantown Fall Hunter Leggett (9), Ritchie County, 4:24
Caleb Masters (11), Fairmont Senior Fall Conor Wogan (9), Washington, 3:56
Andrew Lewis (12), North Marion Fall Colton Wright (10), Woodrow Wilson, 1:05
Nick Valachovic, University T-Fall Grant Postlethwait (10), East Fairmont, 17-2
Braxton Cornell (12), Spring Valley Fall Nathan Swisher (10), Riverbend (VA), 5:32
Mason Fischer (11), Cabell Midland Fall Kameron Cale (12), Spring Mills, 4:25
Alec Burgess (10), Petersburg Fall Lee Moskey (12), Hyndman (PA), 3:28
Weight: 195
Justin Allman (12), Parkersburg South Fall CJ Wade (9), Parkersburg, 0:21
Austin Conaway (11), North Marion Fall Adam Leggett (11), Ritchie County, 2:24
Mason Fair (11), Riverbend (VA) Fall Daniel Hall (2017), Calhoun County, 0:22
Paul Frampton (11), Nitro Fall Lucas Goff (9), Oak Hill, 1:08
Austin Henderson (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Collie Lucas (11), Cabell Midland, 2:30
Cody Stanley (10), Spring Valley Fall Austin Locklear (11), Petersburg, :40
Gerard Hall (11), George Washington M-Dec Landon Ellifritz, University, 11-3
Jake Abbott (12), Fairmont Senior Fall Ethan Kelley (12), Preston, 1:09
Weight: 220
Owen Porter (11), Spring Valley Fall Josh Hite (11), Morgantown, 0:44
Dylan Harvey (12), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Cameron Payne (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 5:36
Jordan Hartman (12), Petersburg Fall Jaron Summers (11), Preston, 0:25
Caleb Persinger (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Austin Stahl (11), North Marion, 0:54
Christian Lively (11), Oak Hill Fall Jacob Biser (12), Keyser, 3:04
Bryce Mefford (12), Williamstown Fall Daniel Sherrard (11), Hedgesville, 1:14
Ben Rush (12), Riverbend (VA) Dec Jaden Marino (10), Robert C. Byrd, 6-0
Garret Wolfe (12), Parkersburg South Fall Josh Sanders, University, 1:42
Weight: 285
Louden Haga (10), Parkersburg South Fall Ryan Metzger (10), Lewis County, 0:48
Shawn Willey (12), East Fairmont Dec Charles Barta (12), North Marion, 5-1 OT
Darrell Holstein (12th), Riverside Fall Brycen Valentine (11), Preston, 0:36
Zach Frazier (9), Fairmont Senior Fall Miguel Acevado (9), Fairmont Senior 2, 0:20
Tyree Stafford (11), Woodrow Wilson Fall Brody Sanner (10), Meyersdale (PA), 2:50
Christian Boggs (12), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Chase Keener (9), Spring Mills, 0:27
Matthew Stewart (12), Keyser Fall Hunter Burkett (10), Hyndman (PA), 0:32
Chason Holley (11), Cabell Midland Fall Neil McKnight (11), Morgantown, 0:49
Consolation - 1st round
Weight: 106
Luke Jordan (10), Cabell Midland Fall Bryson Satterfield (9), North Marion, 4:43
Weight: 113
Weight: 120
Weight: 126
Weight: 132
Weight: 138
Weight: 145
Weight: 152
Weight: 160
Rley Lantz (9), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Dylan Lawson (10), Lewis County, 3:59
Weight: 170
Jeremy Clawges (12), Morgantown Fall Carson Demotto (10), Bridgeport, 0:41
Zach Hartley (11), Cabell Midland Fall GreggTenney (12), Spring Mills, 3:52
Weight: 182
Blayne Werstler (10), Bridgeport Fall Dylan Anderson (2017), Calhoun County, 2:38
Luke Myers (12), Williamstown Fall Elijah Evans (9), Oak Hill, 1:16
Weight: 195
Weight: 220
Weight: 285
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 106
Bryson Wilkins (9), Preston Fall Tyler Harrison (9), Fairmont Senior 2, 0:56
Zach Fitzwater (10), Hedgesville Fall Bryn Curry (10), Williamstown, 1:18
Tanner Staggs (11), Keyser Fall Aiden Weismen (9), Spring Mills, 0:27
Jessica Holyfield (12), Robert C. Byrd M-Dec Eric Darnold (9), Ritchie County, 9-0
Zach Richards (9), Fairmont Senior Fall Cameron Lawrence (9), Morgantown, 4:27
Joseph Fore (10), George Washington M-Dec Cole Walker (9), Spring Valley, 14-3
Austin Sheetz (12), Hyndman (PA) Fall Luke Jordan (10), Cabell Midland, 2:50
Weight: 113
Austin Osbourn (10), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Garrett Sturtz (11), Hyndman (PA), 3:30
Mike Hiney (10), Riverbend (VA) Fall Gauge Junk (9), Washington, :17
Brantley Guckert (11), Williamstown Fall Erica Heiney (2017), Calhoun County, :13
Zach Barber (11), Oak Hill Fall Noah Wahler (10), Hedgesville, 1:36
Bailey Radabaugh (11), Preston Fall JP Mitchell (9), Fairmont Senior 2, :34
Weight: 120
Cameron Wilson (10), North Marion Fall Hunter Davis (9), Williamstown, 1:48
Andy Felegie (9), Washington Dec Tavion Richardson (10), Fairmont Senior, 8-5
Eric Shriver (10), Morgantown Dec Drake Gindlesperger (9), Meyersdale (PA), 4-2
Weight: 126
Brise Bennett, University Fall Jackson Dingess (9), Ritchie County, 0:47
Zach Wilson (10), Parkersburg South Fall Joshua Wojciechowicz (9), Bridgeport, 0:23
Garrett Jordan (11), Cabell Midland Fall Ezra Parks (11), Keyser, 2:21
Josh Frye (12), Williamstown Fall Isaac Barley (12), Woodrow Wilson, 2:18
Cameron Gibbner (12), Hyndman (PA) Fall Kyle Price (10), Hedgesville, 0:25
Ethan Swick (11), Petersburg Fall Cole Weaver (11), Fairmont Senior, 1:30
Kade Hayes (10), North Marion Dec Logan McKenzie (10), Meyersdale (PA), 6-3
Dallas Hazelett (9), Nitro T-Fall Atlanta Adkins (2017), Calhoun County, 19-3
Weight: 132
Jules Pina (12), Riverbend (VA) Fall Elias Pollack (10), North Marion, 0:50
Isaac Isabell (9), George Washington Dec Braeden Pauley, University, 7-5
Jacob Smithson (9), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Dimitri Emswiler (10), Washington, 2:10
Oliver Lopez (12th), Riverside M-Dec Caleb Click (9), Woodrow Wilson, 16-2
Matt Blake (12), Cabell Midland Fall Nathaniel Fuller (9), Morgantown, 3:42
Lucas Carnell (12), Meyersdale (PA) Dec Daxx Leonard (9), Fairmont Senior, 9-7
Austin Dalton (9), Ritchie County Fall Mark Church (10), Hedgesville, 4:37
Weight: 138
Zane Thompson (12), Petersburg Dec Matt Bailey (9), Cabell Midland, 8-4
Drew Harper (12), Spring Valley Dec Austin Taylor (12), Fairmont Senior, 7-2
Casch Sommerville (9), Williamstown Fall Jaecob Fields (10), Preston, 3:37
Tyler Mason (10), Keyser Fall Caleb Tenney (10), Spring Mills, 0:58
Anthony Pannell (10), Woodrow Wilson Fall Devon Heath (9), Hedgesville, 4:20
Lyle Moody (10), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Trevor Tonkin (10), North Marion, 0:34
Weight: 145
Sean Foster (12), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Hunter Bishop (10), Preston, 2:48
Andrew Hamilton (11), North Marion Fall Mikey Bell (10), Williamstown, 3:11
Jonathan Luke Massie (10), Bridgeport Dec Dom Postlewait (9), East Fairmont, 5-4
Skylar Metz (11), Lewis County Def Gavin Hartman (9), Fairmont Senior 2
Tristan Graeff (12), Hyndman (PA) Fall Ben Hagood (12), Morgantown, 4:33
Weight: 152
Brayden Elswick (10), George Washington Fall Brett Sears (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 1:37
Kevin Echeverria (12), Washington Dec Benson Bassell (11), Bridgeport, 10-4
Tristan Guthrie (10), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Austin Stephenson (9th), Riverside, 1:57
Matt Fox (11), Parkersburg Fall Franklin Bush (9), Fairmont Senior, 0:54
Tristin Fox (9), Keyser M-Dec Ty Moore (9), Williamstown, 8-0
Cory Hupp-Lasure (12), Morgantown Fall Zeke Wilson (12), Lewis County, 2:08
Branson Tasker (11), Preston Fall Colin Gates (9), Spring Mills, 1:48
Weight: 160
Ethan Twaney (9), Williamstown Fall John Williams (12), Woodrow Wilson, 2:17
Brandon Nicholson (9), Robert C. Byrd Fall Marcus Smith (11), George Washington, 3:22
Zach Dillon (9), Cabell Midland Dec Ryan Compton (10), Morgantown, 6-0
Isaiah Payton (12), Fairmont Senior Fall Rley Lantz (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 0:43
Cooper Hineman (11), Bridgeport Fall Desmond Tucker (10), Spring Mills, 1:55
Czar Parrish (11), Hedgesville Fall Thatcher Roy (10th), Riverside, 3:23
Kaleb Kovacs (9), Ritchie County Fall Jacob Gregg (9), Preston, 0:59
Weight: 170
Rhett Heston (10), Fairmont Senior 2 Fall Lucas Jennings (10), Preston, 1:27
Jeremy Clawges (12), Morgantown Fall Logan Cutright (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 3:49
Chase Stevens (10), Spring Valley Fall Gage Abrecht (10), Hedgesville, 0:59
Austin Kitzmiller (11), Keyser Def Jayvon Hall (11), George Washington
Conner Ritchie (2017), Calhoun County Dec Jace Bradbury (9), Washington, 4-3
Zach Hartley (11), Cabell Midland Dec Tre Lewis (12), Fairmont Senior, 4-3
Weight: 182
Lee Moskey (12), Hyndman (PA) Fall Decklen Thomas (9), Preston, 0:31
Kameron Cale (12), Spring Mills Fall Blayne Werstler (10), Bridgeport, 2:54
Nathan Swisher (10), Riverbend (VA) Fall Micheal Armes (11th), Riverside, 2:31
Grant Postlethwait (10), East Fairmont Fall Joe Shaffer (11), Nitro, 1:50
Conor Wogan (9), Washington Fall Camden Long (9), Fairmont Senior 2, 2:29
Nathan Harvey (10), Meyersdale (PA) M-Dec Hunter Leggett (9), Ritchie County, 16-2
Tyler Moler (10), Parkersburg Fall Luke Myers (12), Williamstown, 1:41
Weight: 195
Ethan Kelley (12), Preston Dec Nathan Stiffler (10), Spring Mills, 3-1
Landon Ellifritz, University Fall Tylor Yost (9), Morgantown, 4:48
Austin Locklear (11), Petersburg Fall Kyle Nuygen (9), Washington, 1:43
Dan Knotts (11), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Lucas Goff (9), Oak Hill, 0:52
Reese Duncan (11), Robert C. Byrd Dec Daniel Hall (2017), Calhoun County, 5-1
Adam Leggett (11), Ritchie County Dec Nate Gerau (10), East Fairmont, 6-3
Weight: 220
Josh Sanders, University Dec Luke Dublin (11), Lewis County, 6-0
Daniel Sherrard (11), Hedgesville Fall Mikey Setliff (12), Cabell Midland, 4:36
Jacob Biser (12), Keyser Fall Matthew Kincaid (11), George Washington, 1:41
Austin Stahl (11), North Marion Fall Shawn Fazenbaker (12), Hyndman (PA), 2:43
Josh Hite (11), Morgantown Fall Austin Barker (10), Bridgeport, 0:58
Weight: 285
Neil McKnight (11), Morgantown Fall Justin Holdren (11), Bridgeport, 0:44
Liam Fowler, University Fall Miguel Acevado (9), Fairmont Senior 2, 3:21
Ryan Metzger (10), Lewis County Fall Keith Beard (9), Washington, 2:04
Championship - Quarterfinals
Weight: 106
Tucker Windland (10), Parkersburg South M-Dec Noah Marrone (10), Washington, 12-0
Matthew Simpson, University Fall Aidan Gibson (9), Bridgeport, 0:39
Garrett Donahue (9), Parkersburg Dec Ashby West (9), Oak Hill, 3-2 OT
Blake Whorton (9), East Fairmont M-Dec Ben Larkin (10), Riverbend (VA), 11-1
Weight: 113
Hunter Ackerman (10), Parkersburg Fall Tanner Hoskinson (9), Fairmont Senior, 1:51
Jake Staud, University M-Dec Connor Spaulding (10), Ritchie County, 12-3
Lane Flint (10), East Fairmont Fall Beau Bearden (9), North Marion, :32
Eian Harper (9), Spring Valley Dec Ian Irizarry (9), Parkersburg South, 12-8
Weight: 120
Cole Laya (11), East Fairmont Fall Isaiah Isabell (10), George Washington, 2:41
Brian Dawson (11), Hyndman (PA) Dec Stephen Roop (12), Riverbend (VA), 6-0
Brayden Roberts (9), Parkersburg South M-Dec Austin McCartney (10), Buckhannon Upshur, 9-0
John Martin Best (9), Parkersburg Fall Jacob Simpson, University, 4:44
Weight: 126
Brock Whorton (11), East Fairmont T-Fall Tyler Cutright (10), Buckhannon Upshur, 17-2
Jack Lorea (11), George Washington Dec Dawson Vincent (12), Oak Hill, 9-5
Eric Dreyer (11), Washington Dec Braxton Byrd (10), Parkersburg, 12-6
Steven Slack (12th), Riverside M-Dec Andrew Wright (10), Riverbend (VA), 11-2
Weight: 132
Corey Secrist (12), Petersburg M-Dec Seth Martin (11), Oak Hill, 12-2
Mikey Shamblin (10), Parkersburg South M-Dec Austin Gibson (10), Bridgeport, 11-2
Bryant Dixon (11), Keyser Fall Allen Metheney (2017), Calhoun County, 2:11
Kaleb Creamer (12), Spring Valley Fall Trey Hissam (10), East Fairmont, 1:47
Weight: 138
Jared Donahue (12), Parkersburg Fall Addison Courtney (9), Bridgeport, 0:43
Hunter Mitchel (11), Lewis County Def Daynon Foster (12), East Fairmont
Austin Rohrbough, University Fall Michael Greene (12), Washington, 1:46
Luke Wright (12), Riverbend (VA) T-Fall Izak Petry (10th), Riverside, 15-0
Weight: 145
Stephen Carder (11), Parkersburg Fall John Lilley (12), Woodrow Wilson, 3:45
Quinton Thomas (12), Fairmont Senior Dec Connor Muilenburg (12), Riverbend (VA), 8-5
Owen Zeiders, University Dec Alex Ware (12), Spring Valley, 7-3
Dalton McCune (2017), Calhoun County Dec Jarritt Flinn (11), Parkersburg South, 6-5
Weight: 152
Clay Fritz (12), Petersburg Dec Moses Truman (10), Oak Hill, 11-7
Robbie Holley (11), Cabell Midland Fall Jordan Hamlin, University, 1:27
Cody Harlow (12), Riverbend (VA) Dec Seth Moore (2017), Calhoun County, 4-2
Caleb Kuhn (12), North Marion Dec Dimarrian Thomas (10), East Fairmont, 9-2
Weight: 160
Cameron Pine (11), Washington Fall Henry Taylor (11), Riverbend (VA), 1:16
Logan Nay (11), Parkersburg Dec Nate Kotsko (10), East Fairmont, 10-7
Adam Frisco, University Dec Drew Dunbar (11), Parkersburg South, 5-0
Danny Booth (11), North Marion M-Dec Shayden Daugherty (11), Keyser, 9-0
Weight: 170
T. J. Lambiotte (12), Parkersburg South Fall Dylan Kincell (11), East Fairmont, 1:39
Kyle Elliott (12), North Marion Dec Josh Mason (11), Ritchie County, 2-1
Jackson Moomau (11), Petersburg M-Dec Tanner Krause (11), Meyersdale (PA), 10-0
Vincent Devaney (11), Nitro M-Dec Jalen King (10), Parkersburg, 11-1
Weight: 182
Hunter DeLong (12), Parkersburg South Fall Alex Shriver (10), Morgantown, 2:34
Andrew Lewis (12), North Marion Dec Caleb Masters (11), Fairmont Senior, 9-7
Nick Valachovic, University Fall Braxton Cornell (12), Spring Valley, 1:42
Mason Fischer (11), Cabell Midland Dec Alec Burgess (10), Petersburg, 1-0
Weight: 195
Justin Allman (12), Parkersburg South Fall Austin Conaway (11), North Marion, :36
Paul Frampton (11), Nitro Fall Mason Fair (11), Riverbend (VA), 2:50
Austin Henderson (12), Woodrow Wilson Dec Cody Stanley (10), Spring Valley, 5-4
Jake Abbott (12), Fairmont Senior Dec Gerard Hall (11), George Washington, 5-4
Weight: 220
Owen Porter (11), Spring Valley M-Dec Dylan Harvey (12), Meyersdale (PA), 18-7
Jordan Hartman (12), Petersburg Dec Caleb Persinger (12), Woodrow Wilson, 17-14
Christian Lively (11), Oak Hill Dec Bryce Mefford (12), Williamstown, 5-0
Garret Wolfe (12), Parkersburg South Fall Ben Rush (12), Riverbend (VA), 0:33
Weight: 285
Louden Haga (10), Parkersburg South Fall Shawn Willey (12), East Fairmont, 1:20
Darrell Holstein (12th), Riverside Dec Zach Frazier (9), Fairmont Senior, 1-0
Tyree Stafford (11), Woodrow Wilson Fall Christian Boggs (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 2:43
Chason Holley (11), Cabell Midland Fall Matthew Stewart (12), Keyser, 1:28
Consolation - 3rd round
Weight: 106
Bryson Wilkins (9), Preston Fall Zach Fitzwater (10), Hedgesville, 0:49
Tanner Staggs (11), Keyser Dec Cobran Johnson (9th), Riverside, 7-6
Zach Richards (9), Fairmont Senior Fall Jessica Holyfield (12), Robert C. Byrd, 2:50
Austin Sheetz (12), Hyndman (PA) Fall Joseph Fore (10), George Washington, 1:26
Weight: 113
Tristen Childers (9), Cabell Midland Fall Austin Osbourn (10), Buckhannon Upshur, 1:28
Tyler Staggs (11), Keyser Fall Mike Hiney (10), Riverbend (VA), 1:36
Brantley Guckert (11), Williamstown Fall Austin Conaway (9), George Washington, 1:46
Zach Barber (11), Oak Hill Fall Bailey Radabaugh (11), Preston, 2:37
Weight: 120
Cameron Wilson (10), North Marion Fall Kayden Procacina (9), Ritchie County, 1:10
Payne Salmons (9), Cabell Midland Fall Andy Felegie (9), Washington, 1:25
Brendan Pattison (9), Keyser Dec Nathon Armes (10th), Riverside, 7-2
Eric Shriver (10), Morgantown Dec Josh Hylton (10), Hedgesville, 4-2
Weight: 126
Zach Wilson (10), Parkersburg South Dec Brise Bennett, University, 3-1
Garrett Jordan (11), Cabell Midland Fall Josh Frye (12), Williamstown, 4:31
Ethan Swick (11), Petersburg Fall Cameron Gibbner (12), Hyndman (PA), 2:22
Kade Hayes (10), North Marion Fall Dallas Hazelett (9), Nitro, 4:33
Weight: 132
Bo Moler (9), Parkersburg M-Dec Jules Pina (12), Riverbend (VA), 13-4
Jacob Smithson (9), Buckhannon Upshur Dec Isaac Isabell (9), George Washington, 5-3
Matt Blake (12), Cabell Midland Fall Oliver Lopez (12th), Riverside, 2:47
Austin Dalton (9), Ritchie County Fall Lucas Carnell (12), Meyersdale (PA), 1:42
Weight: 138
Drew Harper (12), Spring Valley Dec Zane Thompson (12), Petersburg, 10-3
Casch Sommerville (9), Williamstown Fall Dallas Summers (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 2:47
Tyler Mason (10), Keyser Fall Cole Pensyl (10), Hyndman (PA), 3:43
Lyle Moody (10), Meyersdale (PA) Dec Anthony Pannell (10), Woodrow Wilson, 7-2
Weight: 145
Andrew Hamilton (11), North Marion Fall Sean Foster (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 1:54
Jonathan Luke Massie (10), Bridgeport Dec Skylar Metz (11), Lewis County, 4-1
Tristan Graeff (12), Hyndman (PA) Dec Dalton Wilt (12), Keyser, 5-3
Raquan McCray (10th), Riverside Dec Nate Neale (9), Cabell Midland, 2-0
Weight: 152
Jared Barnhart (11), Hedgesville Dec Brayden Elswick (10), George Washington, 8-7
Kevin Echeverria (12), Washington M-Dec Tristan Guthrie (10), Meyersdale (PA), 12-3
Matt Fox (11), Parkersburg Fall Tristin Fox (9), Keyser, 2:24
Cory Hupp-Lasure (12), Morgantown Fall Branson Tasker (11), Preston, 2:52
Weight: 160
Brandon Nicholson (9), Robert C. Byrd Fall Ethan Twaney (9), Williamstown, 3:13
Isaiah Payton (12), Fairmont Senior Fall Zach Dillon (9), Cabell Midland, 2:15
Easton Broadwater (11), Meyersdale (PA) Dec Cooper Hineman (11), Bridgeport, 7-5
Czar Parrish (11), Hedgesville Fall Kaleb Kovacs (9), Ritchie County, 2:17
Weight: 170
Jeremy Clawges (12), Morgantown Fall Rhett Heston (10), Fairmont Senior 2, 3:13
Chase Stevens (10), Spring Valley Dec Matthew Pressinger (11), Riverbend (VA), 3:40
Conner Ritchie (2017), Calhoun County Fall Austin Kitzmiller (11), Keyser, 0:59
Zach Hartley (11), Cabell Midland Fall Hayden Starcher, University, 2:24
Weight: 182
Kameron Cale (12), Spring Mills Dec Lee Moskey (12), Hyndman (PA), 6-5
Grant Postlethwait (10), East Fairmont Fall Nathan Swisher (10), Riverbend (VA), 3:28
Colton Wright (10), Woodrow Wilson Fall Conor Wogan (9), Washington, 1:55
Tyler Moler (10), Parkersburg Dec Nathan Harvey (10), Meyersdale (PA), 6-2
Weight: 195
Landon Ellifritz, University Fall Ethan Kelley (12), Preston, 2:32
Collie Lucas (11), Cabell Midland Fall Austin Locklear (11), Petersburg, 4:50
Dan Knotts (11), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Reese Duncan (11), Robert C. Byrd, 0:45
CJ Wade (9), Parkersburg M-Dec Adam Leggett (11), Ritchie County, 11-3
Weight: 220
Jaden Marino (10), Robert C. Byrd Dec Josh Sanders, University, 6-3
Daniel Sherrard (11), Hedgesville Fall Jacob Biser (12), Keyser, 3:43
Austin Stahl (11), North Marion Fall Jaron Summers (11), Preston, 1:28
Cameron Payne (12), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Josh Hite (11), Morgantown, 4:33
Weight: 285
Neil McKnight (11), Morgantown Fall Hunter Burkett (10), Hyndman (PA), 2:53
Brody Sanner (10), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Chase Keener (9), Spring Mills, 1:33
Brycen Valentine (11), Preston Fall Liam Fowler, University, 3:56
Charles Barta (12), North Marion Dec Ryan Metzger (10), Lewis County, 3-1
Consolation - 4th round
Weight: 106
Bryson Wilkins (9), Preston Dec Aidan Gibson (9), Bridgeport, 2-0
Noah Marrone (10), Washington Fall Tanner Staggs (11), Keyser, 2:39
Ben Larkin (10), Riverbend (VA) M-Dec Zach Richards (9), Fairmont Senior, 12-1
Ashby West (9), Oak Hill Def Austin Sheetz (12), Hyndman (PA)
Weight: 113
Connor Spaulding (10), Ritchie County Dec Tristen Childers (9), Cabell Midland, 7-1
Tanner Hoskinson (9), Fairmont Senior Fall Tyler Staggs (11), Keyser, 2:51
Brantley Guckert (11), Williamstown Dec Ian Irizarry (9), Parkersburg South, 9-5 OT
Beau Bearden (9), North Marion Dec Zach Barber (11), Oak Hill, 2-1
Weight: 120
Stephen Roop (12), Riverbend (VA) M-Dec Cameron Wilson (10), North Marion, 15-6
Isaiah Isabell (10), George Washington T-Fall Payne Salmons (9), Cabell Midland, 18-2
Jacob Simpson, University Fall Brendan Pattison (9), Keyser, 0:49
Austin McCartney (10), Buckhannon Upshur Dec Eric Shriver (10), Morgantown, 3-0
Weight: 126
Zach Wilson (10), Parkersburg South Dec Dawson Vincent (12), Oak Hill, 3-1
Tyler Cutright (10), Buckhannon Upshur Dec Garrett Jordan (11), Cabell Midland, 7-5
Ethan Swick (11), Petersburg Dec Andrew Wright (10), Riverbend (VA), 10-
Braxton Byrd (10), Parkersburg Dec Kade Hayes (10), North Marion, 4-3
Weight: 132
Bo Moler (9), Parkersburg Dec Austin Gibson (10), Bridgeport, 8-4
Jacob Smithson (9), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Seth Martin (11), Oak Hill, 2:30
Matt Blake (12), Cabell Midland Def Trey Hissam (10), East Fairmont
Allen Metheney (2017), Calhoun County Fall Austin Dalton (9), Ritchie County, 2:00
Weight: 138
Drew Harper (12), Spring Valley Def Daynon Foster (12), East Fairmont
Addison Courtney (9), Bridgeport Dec Casch Sommerville (9), Williamstown, 6-5
Tyler Mason (10), Keyser Fall Izak Petry (10th), Riverside, 4:59
Lyle Moody (10), Meyersdale (PA) Dec Michael Greene (12), Washington, 8-6 OT
Weight: 145
Connor Muilenburg (12), Riverbend (VA) Dec Andrew Hamilton (11), North Marion, 5-0
John Lilley (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Jonathan Luke Massie (10), Bridgeport, 3:59
Tristan Graeff (12), Hyndman (PA) Dec Jarritt Flinn (11), Parkersburg South, 3-0
Alex Ware (12), Spring Valley Dec Raquan McCray (10th), Riverside, 5-0
Weight: 152
Jordan Hamlin, University M-Dec Jared Barnhart (11), Hedgesville, 13-4
Moses Truman (10), Oak Hill Fall Kevin Echeverria (12), Washington, 2:55
Matt Fox (11), Parkersburg M-Dec Dimarrian Thomas (10), East Fairmont, 14-0
Seth Moore (2017), Calhoun County M-Dec Cory Hupp-Lasure (12), Morgantown, 15-5
Weight: 160
Nate Kotsko (10), East Fairmont Fall Brandon Nicholson (9), Robert C. Byrd, 3:36
Henry Taylor (11), Riverbend (VA) Fall Isaiah Payton (12), Fairmont Senior, 2:48
Shayden Daugherty (11), Keyser M-Dec Easton Broadwater (11), Meyersdale (PA), 13-4
Drew Dunbar (11), Parkersburg South Fall Czar Parrish (11), Hedgesville, 1:48
Weight: 170
Josh Mason (11), Ritchie County Fall Jeremy Clawges (12), Morgantown, 2:05
Dylan Kincell (11), East Fairmont M-Dec Chase Stevens (10), Spring Valley, 8-0
Conner Ritchie (2017), Calhoun County Fall Jalen King (10), Parkersburg, 4:41
Tanner Krause (11), Meyersdale (PA) Dec Zach Hartley (11), Cabell Midland, 7-1
Weight: 182
Caleb Masters (11), Fairmont Senior Fall Kameron Cale (12), Spring Mills, 2:58
Grant Postlethwait (10), East Fairmont Fall Alex Shriver (10), Morgantown, 4:13
Alec Burgess (10), Petersburg Dec Colton Wright (10), Woodrow Wilson, 6-2
Braxton Cornell (12), Spring Valley Dec Tyler Moler (10), Parkersburg, 9-2
Weight: 195
Landon Ellifritz, University Fall Mason Fair (11), Riverbend (VA), 3:40
Austin Conaway (11), North Marion Dec Collie Lucas (11), Cabell Midland, 7-0
Gerard Hall (11), George Washington Dec Dan Knotts (11), Meyersdale (PA), 7-3
Cody Stanley (10), Spring Valley M-Dec CJ Wade (9), Parkersburg, 10-0
Weight: 220
Caleb Persinger (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Jaden Marino (10), Robert C. Byrd, 1:47
Dylan Harvey (12), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Daniel Sherrard (11), Hedgesville, 2:12
Austin Stahl (11), North Marion Dec Ben Rush (12), Riverbend (VA), 8-1
Cameron Payne (12), Buckhannon Upshur Dec Bryce Mefford (12), Williamstown, 6-1
Weight: 285
Zach Frazier (9), Fairmont Senior Fall Neil McKnight (11), Morgantown, 1:21
Shawn Willey (12), East Fairmont Dec Brody Sanner (10), Meyersdale (PA), 4-0
Matthew Stewart (12), Keyser Fall Brycen Valentine (11), Preston, 0:18
Christian Boggs (12), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Charles Barta (12), North Marion, 0:18
Championship - Semifinals
Weight: 106
Tucker Windland (10), Parkersburg South Dec Matthew Simpson, University, 4-0
Blake Whorton (9), East Fairmont Dec Garrett Donahue (9), Parkersburg, 4-0
Weight: 113
Jake Staud, University Dec Hunter Ackerman (10), Parkersburg, 4-3
Lane Flint (10), East Fairmont Fall Eian Harper (9), Spring Valley, 1:27
Weight: 120
Cole Laya (11), East Fairmont Dec Brian Dawson (11), Hyndman (PA), 5-1
John Martin Best (9), Parkersburg Dec Brayden Roberts (9), Parkersburg South, 8-1
Weight: 126
Brock Whorton (11), East Fairmont M-Dec Jack Lorea (11), George Washington, 12-4
Steven Slack (12th), Riverside Dec Eric Dreyer (11), Washington, 9-2
Weight: 132
Corey Secrist (12), Petersburg Dec Mikey Shamblin (10), Parkersburg South, 4-0
Bryant Dixon (11), Keyser Dec Kaleb Creamer (12), Spring Valley, 5-2
Weight: 138
Jared Donahue (12), Parkersburg M-Dec Hunter Mitchel (11), Lewis County, 14-0
Luke Wright (12), Riverbend (VA) Def Austin Rohrbough, University
Weight: 145
Stephen Carder (11), Parkersburg M-Dec Quinton Thomas (12), Fairmont Senior, 15-2
Owen Zeiders, University Fall Dalton McCune (2017), Calhoun County, 5:42
Weight: 152
Robbie Holley (11), Cabell Midland Fall Clay Fritz (12), Petersburg, 3:14
Cody Harlow (12), Riverbend (VA) Dec Caleb Kuhn (12), North Marion, 4-1
Weight: 160
Cameron Pine (11), Washington M-Dec Logan Nay (11), Parkersburg, 17-6
Adam Frisco, University M-Dec Danny Booth (11), North Marion, 17-6
Weight: 170
T. J. Lambiotte (12), Parkersburg South Fall Kyle Elliott (12), North Marion, 3:31
Jackson Moomau (11), Petersburg M-Dec Vincent Devaney (11), Nitro, 13-2
Weight: 182
Hunter DeLong (12), Parkersburg South T-Fall Andrew Lewis (12), North Marion, 17-1
Nick Valachovic, University Dec Mason Fischer (11), Cabell Midland, 7-4
Weight: 195
Justin Allman (12), Parkersburg South Fall Paul Frampton (11), Nitro, 1:40
Jake Abbott (12), Fairmont Senior Dec Austin Henderson (12), Woodrow Wilson, 8-5
Weight: 220
Owen Porter (11), Spring Valley Fall Jordan Hartman (12), Petersburg, 4:39
Christian Lively (11), Oak Hill Dec Garret Wolfe (12), Parkersburg South, 8-5
Weight: 285
Louden Haga (10), Parkersburg South Def Darrell Holstein (12th), Riverside
Chason Holley (11), Cabell Midland Dec Tyree Stafford (11), Woodrow Wilson, 3-0
Consolation - 5th round
Weight: 106
Noah Marrone (10), Washington Dec Bryson Wilkins (9), Preston, 6-4 OT
Ashby West (9), Oak Hill Dec Ben Larkin (10), Riverbend (VA), 5-0
Weight: 113
Connor Spaulding (10), Ritchie County Fall Tanner Hoskinson (9), Fairmont Senior, 0:50
Brantley Guckert (11), Williamstown Fall Beau Bearden (9), North Marion, 3:23
Weight: 120
Stephen Roop (12), Riverbend (VA) Dec Isaiah Isabell (10), George Washington, 9-3
Jacob Simpson, University Dec Austin McCartney (10), Buckhannon Upshur, 5-1
Weight: 126
Tyler Cutright (10), Buckhannon Upshur Dec Zach Wilson (10), Parkersburg South, 6-3
Ethan Swick (11), Petersburg Fall Braxton Byrd (10), Parkersburg, 0:56
Weight: 132
Bo Moler (9), Parkersburg Fall Jacob Smithson (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 4:02
Matt Blake (12), Cabell Midland Fall Allen Metheney (2017), Calhoun County, 3:52
Weight: 138
Drew Harper (12), Spring Valley Def Addison Courtney (9), Bridgeport
Tyler Mason (10), Keyser Fall Lyle Moody (10), Meyersdale (PA), 2:27
Weight: 145
Connor Muilenburg (12), Riverbend (VA) M-Dec John Lilley (12), Woodrow Wilson, 10-1
Alex Ware (12), Spring Valley Dec Tristan Graeff (12), Hyndman (PA), 8-3
Weight: 152
Jordan Hamlin, University Fall Moses Truman (10), Oak Hill, 1:30
Seth Moore (2017), Calhoun County Dec Matt Fox (11), Parkersburg, 5-2
Weight: 160
Nate Kotsko (10), East Fairmont Dec Henry Taylor (11), Riverbend (VA), 11-10
Drew Dunbar (11), Parkersburg South Fall Shayden Daugherty (11), Keyser, 3:30
Weight: 170
Dylan Kincell (11), East Fairmont M-Dec Josh Mason (11), Ritchie County, 13-4
Conner Ritchie (2017), Calhoun County Def Tanner Krause (11), Meyersdale (PA)
Weight: 182
Caleb Masters (11), Fairmont Senior M-Dec Grant Postlethwait (10), East Fairmont, 10-2
Alec Burgess (10), Petersburg Dec Braxton Cornell (12), Spring Valley, 1-0
Weight: 195
Austin Conaway (11), North Marion Fall Landon Ellifritz, University, 3:25
Gerard Hall (11), George Washington Dec Cody Stanley (10), Spring Valley, 3-2
Weight: 220
Dylan Harvey (12), Meyersdale (PA) Fall Caleb Persinger (12), Woodrow Wilson, 4:07
Cameron Payne (12), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Austin Stahl (11), North Marion, 2:32
Weight: 285
Zach Frazier (9), Fairmont Senior Dec Shawn Willey (12), East Fairmont, 2-0
Matthew Stewart (12), Keyser Dec Christian Boggs (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 4-3
Consolation - Semifinals
Weight: 106
Garrett Donahue (9), Parkersburg T-Fall Noah Marrone (10), Washington, 16-1
Matthew Simpson, University Fall Ashby West (9), Oak Hill, 1:10
Weight: 113
Eian Harper (9), Spring Valley Fall Connor Spaulding (10), Ritchie County, 3:34
Hunter Ackerman (10), Parkersburg Fall Brantley Guckert (11), Williamstown, 3:41
Weight: 120
Brayden Roberts (9), Parkersburg South Fall Stephen Roop (12), Riverbend (VA), 3:50
Brian Dawson (11), Hyndman (PA) Fall Jacob Simpson, University, 1:29
Weight: 126
Eric Dreyer (11), Washington Dec Tyler Cutright (10), Buckhannon Upshur, 11-9 OT
Jack Lorea (11), George Washington Dec Ethan Swick (11), Petersburg, 7-2
Weight: 132
Kaleb Creamer (12), Spring Valley Fall Bo Moler (9), Parkersburg, 2:23
Mikey Shamblin (10), Parkersburg South Dec Matt Blake (12), Cabell Midland, 8-2
Weight: 138
Austin Rohrbough, University Fall Drew Harper (12), Spring Valley, 0:36
Hunter Mitchel (11), Lewis County M-Dec Tyler Mason (10), Keyser, 12-2
Weight: 145
Connor Muilenburg (12), Riverbend (VA) Dec Dalton McCune (2017), Calhoun County, 6-2
Alex Ware (12), Spring Valley M-Dec Quinton Thomas (12), Fairmont Senior, 8-0
Weight: 152
Caleb Kuhn (12), North Marion Dec Jordan Hamlin, University, 2-0
Seth Moore (2017), Calhoun County Dec Clay Fritz (12), Petersburg, 3-2
Weight: 160
Danny Booth (11), North Marion Dec Nate Kotsko (10), East Fairmont, 6-2
Drew Dunbar (11), Parkersburg South Fall Logan Nay (11), Parkersburg, 2:07
Weight: 170
Vincent Devaney (11), Nitro Dec Dylan Kincell (11), East Fairmont, 7-6
Kyle Elliott (12), North Marion Dec Conner Ritchie (2017), Calhoun County, 7-2
Weight: 182
Caleb Masters (11), Fairmont Senior Dec Mason Fischer (11), Cabell Midland, 8-2
Andrew Lewis (12), North Marion Dec Alec Burgess (10), Petersburg, 3-0
Weight: 195
Austin Conaway (11), North Marion T-Fall Austin Henderson (12), Woodrow Wilson, 19-3
Paul Frampton (11), Nitro Dec Gerard Hall (11), George Washington, 7-1
Weight: 220
Dylan Harvey (12), Meyersdale (PA) Def Garret Wolfe (12), Parkersburg South
Jordan Hartman (12), Petersburg Dec Cameron Payne (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 6-1
Weight: 285
Zach Frazier (9), Fairmont Senior Dec Tyree Stafford (11), Woodrow Wilson, 5-3
Matthew Stewart (12), Keyser Def Darrell Holstein (12th), Riverside
Finals
Weight: 106
Ben Larkin (10), Riverbend (VA) Fall Bryson Wilkins (9), Preston, 4:34
Ashby West (9), Oak Hill Dec Noah Marrone (10), Washington, 3-0
Garrett Donahue (9), Parkersburg Dec Matthew Simpson, University, 8-4
Blake Whorton (9), East Fairmont Dec Tucker Windland (10), Parkersburg South, 3-1
Weight: 113
Beau Bearden (9), North Marion Def Tanner Hoskinson (9), Fairmont Senior
Connor Spaulding (10), Ritchie County Dec Brantley Guckert (11), Williamstown, 6-3
Hunter Ackerman (10), Parkersburg Dec Eian Harper (9), Spring Valley, 5-3
Lane Flint (10), East Fairmont Dec Jake Staud, University, 3-2
Weight: 120
Austin McCartney (10), Buckhannon Upshur Fall Isaiah Isabell (10), George Washington, 4:03
Stephen Roop (12), Riverbend (VA) Fall Jacob Simpson, University, 2:22
Brayden Roberts (9), Parkersburg South Fall Brian Dawson (11), Hyndman (PA), 4:16
Cole Laya (11), East Fairmont Def John Martin Best (9), Parkersburg
Weight: 126
Zach Wilson (10), Parkersburg South Dec Braxton Byrd (10), Parkersburg, 4-2
Ethan Swick (11), Petersburg Fall Tyler Cutright (10), Buckhannon Upshur, 2:03
Jack Lorea (11), George Washington Fall Eric Dreyer (11), Washington, 1:33
Brock Whorton (11), East Fairmont Fall Steven Slack (12th), Riverside, 1:29
Weight: 132
Allen Metheney (2017), Calhoun County M-Dec Jacob Smithson (9), Buckhannon Upshur, 8-0
Bo Moler (9), Parkersburg Dec Matt Blake (12), Cabell Midland, 4-3
Kaleb Creamer (12), Spring Valley M-Dec Mikey Shamblin (10), Parkersburg South, 10-0
Corey Secrist (12), Petersburg Dec Bryant Dixon (11), Keyser, 10-4
Weight: 138
Lyle Moody (10), Meyersdale (PA) Def Addison Courtney (9), Bridgeport
Tyler Mason (10), Keyser Fall Drew Harper (12), Spring Valley, 1:27
Hunter Mitchel (11), Lewis County Def Austin Rohrbough, University
Jared Donahue (12), Parkersburg Fall Luke Wright (12), Riverbend (VA), 3:07
Weight: 145
Tristan Graeff (12), Hyndman (PA) Dec John Lilley (12), Woodrow Wilson, 6-2
Dalton McCune (2017), Calhoun County Dec Quinton Thomas (12), Fairmont Senior, 5-4
Alex Ware (12), Spring Valley Dec Connor Muilenburg (12), Riverbend (VA), 8-5
Stephen Carder (11), Parkersburg Fall Owen Zeiders, University, 2:32
Weight: 152
Matt Fox (11), Parkersburg Dec Moses Truman (10), Oak Hill, 5-0
Jordan Hamlin, University Dec Clay Fritz (12), Petersburg, 7-3
Caleb Kuhn (12), North Marion Def Seth Moore (2017), Calhoun County
Robbie Holley (11), Cabell Midland Dec Cody Harlow (12), Riverbend (VA), 6-4
Weight: 160
Shayden Daugherty (11), Keyser Fall Henry Taylor (11), Riverbend (VA), 4:03
Logan Nay (11), Parkersburg Dec Nate Kotsko (10), East Fairmont, 5-4
Danny Booth (11), North Marion Dec Drew Dunbar (11), Parkersburg South, 7-1
Cameron Pine (11), Washington M-Dec Adam Frisco, University, 13-4
Weight: 170
Josh Mason (11), Ritchie County Def Tanner Krause (11), Meyersdale (PA)
Dylan Kincell (11), East Fairmont Fall Conner Ritchie (2017), Calhoun County, 2:22
Kyle Elliott (12), North Marion Dec Vincent Devaney (11), Nitro, 4-2
T. J. Lambiotte (12), Parkersburg South Fall Jackson Moomau (11), Petersburg, 3:30
Weight: 182
Braxton Cornell (12), Spring Valley Dec Grant Postlethwait (10), East Fairmont, 6-1
Mason Fischer (11), Cabell Midland Dec Alec Burgess (10), Petersburg, 3-1
Andrew Lewis (12), North Marion Dec Caleb Masters (11), Fairmont Senior, 4-1
Hunter DeLong (12), Parkersburg South Dec Nick Valachovic, University, 10-4
Weight: 195
Cody Stanley (10), Spring Valley Dec Landon Ellifritz, University, 7-0
Austin Henderson (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Gerard Hall (11), George Washington, 1:00
Paul Frampton (11), Nitro M-Dec Austin Conaway (11), North Marion, 15-6
Justin Allman (12), Parkersburg South Dec Jake Abbott (12), Fairmont Senior, 4-1
Weight: 220
Caleb Persinger (12), Woodrow Wilson Fall Austin Stahl (11), North Marion, 4:06
Cameron Payne (12), Buckhannon Upshur Forf Garret Wolfe (12), Parkersburg South
Jordan Hartman (12), Petersburg Dec Dylan Harvey (12), Meyersdale (PA), 4-3
Owen Porter (11), Spring Valley M-Dec Christian Lively (11), Oak Hill, 13-4
Weight: 285
Shawn Willey (12), East Fairmont Dec Christian Boggs (12), Buckhannon Upshur, 3-1 OT
Tyree Stafford (11), Woodrow Wilson Def Darrell Holstein (12th), Riverside
Zach Frazier (9), Fairmont Senior Dec Matthew Stewart (12), Keyser, 1-0
Louden Haga (10), Parkersburg South Fall Chason Holley (11), Cabell Midland, 2:45



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus