WTAP - Football Frenzy - Headlines

Ohio High School Football Ratings Oct. 29

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 29, 2013

Division I (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs)

Region 1 - 1. Lakewood St. Edward (7-1) 34.1201, 2. Hudson (8-1) 32.2667, 3. Mentor (8-1) 30.9667, 4. Austintown-Fitch (9-0) 28.9556, 5. Canton McKinley (9-0) 27.3562, 6. Westerville Central (8-1) 26.5505, 7. Stow-Munroe Falls (8-1) 24.8111, 8. Cleveland Heights (8-1) 22.8889, 9. Wadsworth (8-1) 22.1778, 10. Marysville (7-2) 18.9222, 11. Cle. St. Ignatius (5-4) 19.0208, 12. Elyria (6-3) 18.5889, 13. Brunswick (6-3) 15.9611, 14. Solon (5-4) 15.5333, 15. Shaker Hts. (6-3) 13.8444, 16. Green (5-4) 13.5778, 17. Tol. Whitmer (5-4) 13.4889, 18. Massillon Jackson (6-3) 13.0859, 19. Strongsville (5-4) 11.7889, 20. North Royalton (3-6) 9.9111

Region 2 - 1. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (8-1) 31.075, 2. Centerville (7-2) 30.102, 3. West Chester Lakota West (8-1) 29.5167, 4. Hilliard Davidson (9-0) 29.3444, 5. Cin. Colerain (9-0) 28.3832, 6. Cin. Elder (7-2) 28.1565, 7. Pickerington North (9-0) 26.4354, 8. Huber Hts. Wayne (8-1) 25.3535, 9. Clayton Northmont (8-1) 23.3838, 10. Fairfield (8-1) 22.416711. Cin. St. Xavier (5-4) 19.1778, 12. Springboro (8-1) 19.1, 13. Miamisburg (6-3) 17.7389, 14. Dublin Coffman (6-3) 16.8722, 15. Lebanon (7-2) 16.8222, 16. Hilliard Darby (7-2) 16.6278, 17. Pickerington Central (6-2) 16.2639, 18. Cin. Oak Hills (5-4) 14.5, 19. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (5-4) 13.6556, 20. Upper Arlington (5-4) 13.1556

Division II (top eight from each region qualify for the playoffs in Divisions II through VII)

Region 3 - 1. Cle. Glenville (8-1) 21.6515, 2. Willoughby South (7-2) 20.5, 3. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (8-1) 20.4889, 4. Painesville Riverside (7-2) 17.1944, 5. Kent Roosevelt (8-1) 16.9333, 6. Bedford (8-1) 16.8667, 7. Madison (7-2) 15.3333, 8. Lyndhurst Brush (6-3) 14.45, 9. North Olmsted (6-3) 12.05, 10. Garfield Hts. (6-3) 10.9, 11. Mayfield (4-5) 10.7278, 12. Westlake (5-4) 10.7222

Region 4 - 1. Medina Highland (9-0) 28.8056, 2. Avon (9-0) 24.0833, 3. Akron Ellet (9-0) 22.7056, 4. Macedonia Nordonia (8-1) 21.6722, 5. Perrysburg (7-2) 19.7556, 6. Avon Lake (7-2) 19.6833, 7. Tol. St. Francis deSales (7-2) 19.4167, 8. Massillon Washington (7-2) 15.8912, 9. Sylvania Southview (6-3) 15.7389, 10. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (6-3) 14.638, 11. North Ridgeville (5-4) 13.9, 12. Uniontown Lake (5-4) 13.1611

Region 5 - 1. Worthington Kilbourne (8-1) 27.4333, 2. Zanesville (9-0) 26.5056, 3. New Albany (8-1) 24.5808, 4. Mansfield Senior (9-0) 24.4056, 5. Dublin Scioto (5-4) 18.9, 6. Pataskala Licking Hts. (8-1) 18.4944, 7. Cols. Northland (7-1) 18.4167, 8. Cols. St. Charles (6-2) 18.2614, 9. Ashland (6-3) 16.3556, 10. Hilliard Bradley (6-3) 14.6611, 11. Cols. Hamilton Township (6-3) 13.7944, 12. Cols. Walnut Ridge (7-2) 13.6667

Region 6 - 1. Loveland (9-0) 33.5611, 2. Cin. Mount Healthy (8-1) 20.8167, 3. Cin. Winton Woods (7-2) 18.81, 4. Cin. Northwest (8-1) 18.4556, 5. Harrison (6-3) 17.4833, 6. Cin. Withrow (7-2) 16.2833, 7. Kings Mills Kings (6-3) 15.2222, 8. Vandalia Butler (6-3) 12.8889, 9. Cin. Glen Este (5-4) 11.7389, 10. Lima Senior (5-4) 11.0889, 11. Cin. Turpin (4-5) 10.0556, 12. Cin. LaSalle (3-6) 9.6576

Division III

Region 7 - 1. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (9-0) 30.803, 2. Hubbard (9-0) 28.2611, 3. Louisville (9-0) 22.5944, 4. Poland Seminary (8-1) 20.7944, 5. Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-2) 20.5611, 6. Chesterland West Geauga (6-3) 19.9611, 7. Alliance Marlington (7-2) 18.5889, 8. Aurora (8-1) 18.5667, 9. Alliance (6-3) 14.3, 10. Norton (8-1) 13.2444, 11. Canton South (6-3) 12.7056, 12. Chardon (5-4) 12.1722

Region 8 - 1. Tol. Central Cath. (9-0) 32.4611, 2. Norwalk (8-1) 20.6889, 3. Sandusky Perkins (9-0) 20.4944, 4. Clyde (8-1) 20.2667, 5. Tiffin Columbian (8-1) 19.2278, 6. Napoleon (5-4) 11.7167, 7. Defiance (6-3) 10.9889, 8. Medina Buckeye (5-4) 10.6056, 9. Parma Padua Franciscan (4-5) 9.3944, 10. Lodi Cloverleaf (2-7) 6.3167, 11. Mentor Lake Cath. (2-7) 5.6566, 12. Tol. Rogers (2-7) 5.3636

Region 9 - 1. Cols. Marion-Franklin (8-1) 23.1444, 2. The Plains Athens (9-0) 23.0556, 3. Chillicothe (8-1) 17.9495, 4. Cols. Brookhaven (7-2) 17.6162, 5. Circleville Logan Elm (7-2) 16.9833, 6. New Philadelphia (8-1) 16.5944, 7. Dover (7-2) 16.3396, 8. Dresden Tri-Valley (7-2) 16.1278, 9. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (5-3) 13.9489, 10. Granville (6-3) 12.5556, 11. Millersburg West Holmes (6-3) 11.4833, 12. Thornville Sheridan (6-3) 11.2222

Region 10 - 1. Franklin (8-1) 20.6, 2. Springfield Shawnee (9-0) 20.0333, 3. Wapakoneta (8-1) 19.9111, 4. Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-0) 18.8889, 5. Mount Orab Western Brown (9-0) 18.8788, 6. Day. Thurgood Marshall (5-3) 18.8352, 7. New Richmond (8-1) 14.3722, 8. Springfield Kenton Ridge (7-2) 14.1, 9. Celina (7-2) 13.7833, 10. Trotwood-Madison (6-2) 13.0556, 11. Bellefontaine (4-5) 8.9444, 12. Day. Meadowdale (5-3) 8.3532

Division IV

Region 11 - 1. Chagrin Falls (7-2) 20.7722, 2. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (6-3) 17.6354, 3. Struthers (7-2) 17.1833, 4. Peninsula Woodridge (7-2) 16.3556, 5. Cle. John Hay (8-1) 15.5612, 6. Cortland Lakeview (6-3) 14.3056, 7. Cle. Benedictine (6-3) 14.2556, 8. Fairview Park Fairview (8-1) 13.6389, 9. Perry (5-4) 13.1944, 10. Cle. Central Cath. (7-2) 12.9056, 11. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (5-4) 12.8722, 12. Minerva (5-4) 12.1278

Region 12 - 1. Caledonia River Valley (9-0) 26.2833, 2. Kenton (9-0) 23.1111, 3. Bryan (9-0) 21.2273, 4. Wooster Triway (7-2) 20.8167, 5. Genoa Area (9-0) 18.1389, 6. Millbury Lake (7-2) 16.6722, 7. Wauseon (8-1) 16.0444, 8. Galion (8-1) 15.9778, 9. Upper Sandusky (7-2) 12.4944, 10. Sparta Highland (7-2) 12.35, 11. Bellville Clear Fork (6-3) 11.8889, 12. Bellevue (5-4) 9.7222

Region 13 - 1. Newark Licking Valley (8-1) 20.2722, 2. Duncan Falls Philo (8-1) 18.4333, 3. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (7-2) 18.0222, 4. Zanesville Maysville (6-3) 11.1167, 5. Bexley (6-3) 10.9056, 6. New Concord John Glenn (6-3) 10.7222, 7. Uhrichsville Claymont (6-3) 9.8167, 8. Steubenville (5-4) 9.6256, 9. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (5-4) 9.3389, 10. Cols. Bishop Watterson (2-6) 7.9205, 11. Wintersville Indian Creek (5-4) 7.8182, 12. Byesville Meadowbrook (7-2) 6.7833

Region 14 - 1. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (8-1) 22.102, 2. Kettering Archbishop Alter (8-1) 21.8283, 3. Circleville (7-2) 19.8, 4. Germantown Valley View (8-1) 19.4778, 5. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (7-2) 18.0253, 6. Urbana (9-0) 17.7167, 7. Cin. Wyoming (7-2) 16.4, 8. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (6-3) 15.2121, 9. Carlisle (6-3) 13.8556, 10. Minford (7-2) 12.6389, 11. Pomeroy Meigs (6-3) 12.3556, 12. Eaton (6-3) 11.6889

Division V

Region 15 - 1. Akron Manchester (7-2) 19.6778, 2. Columbiana Crestview (8-1) 15.4889, 3. Beachwood (6-3) 15.3778, 4. Sullivan Black River (7-2) 14.9278, 5. Youngstown Ursuline (4-4) 14.5042, 6. Navarre Fairless (6-3) 13.6167, 7. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (7-2) 13.441, 8. Youngstown Liberty (6-3) 12.6111, 9. Independence (6-3) 9.4394, 10. Cadiz Harrison Central (4-5) 9.3384, 11. Magnolia Sandy Valley (5-4) 9.1556, 12. Garrettsville Garfield (5-4) 9.0944

Region 16 - 1. Columbia Station Columbia (9-0) 18.7111, 2. West Salem Northwestern (8-1) 16.8222, 3. Findlay Liberty-Benton (8-0) 16.7917, 4. Pemberville Eastwood (7-2) 16.5354, 5. Coldwater (7-2) 16.2111, 6. Huron (7-2) 15.3889, 7. Loudonville (8-1) 15.3722, 8. Doylestown Chippewa (7-2) 13.0667, 9. Liberty Center (6-3) 11.7121, 10. Creston Norwayne (7-2) 11.6833, 11. Marion Pleasant (6-3) 11.1889, 12. Elyria Cath. (5-4) 11.0111

Region 17 - 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (8-1) 22.9365, 2. Martins Ferry (8-1) 19.1768, 3. Wheelersburg (8-1) 18.8111, 4. St. Clairsville (8-1) 18.2188, 5. Baltimore Liberty Union (7-2) 15.9, 6. Proctorville Fairland (6-3) 14.2, 7. Frankfort Adena (5-4) 9.2389, 8. Ironton (3-6) 9.0304, 9. South Point (7-2) 8.6313, 10. Portsmouth West (5-4) 8.5056, 11. Williamsport Westfall (4-5) 7.7833, 12. Chillicothe Zane Trace (4-5) 7.4444

Region 18 - 1. West Jefferson (8-1) 20.0944, 2. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (9-0) 19.2167, 3. Hamilton Badin (8-1) 17.1556, 4. Richwood North Union (8-1) 16.4, 5. Day. Chaminade Julienne (6-3) 16.0045, 6. Cin. Madeira (7-2) 15.2167, 7. Cin. Mariemont (6-3) 13.1222, 8. Waynesville (7-2) 12.9, 9. Reading (5-4) 9.95, 10. Brookville (5-4) 9.3, 11. Middletown Madison (5-4) 8.2, 12. Cin. Clark Montessori (5-4) 7.6919

Division VI

Region 19 - 1. Canfield South Range (9-0) 17.2111, 2. Kirtland (9-0) 16.0051, 3. Mogadore (8-1) 15.0222, 4. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (8-1) 12.4646, 5. Brookfield (7-2) 12.4104, 6. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2) 11.8131, 7. Cuyahoga Hts. (5-4) 9.8944, 8. New Middletown Springfield (6-3) 9.5354, 9. McDonald (6-3) 9.3611, 10. Newcomerstown (5-4) 9.3556, 11. Sugarcreek Garaway (5-4) 9.0167, 12. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (6-3) 8.5505

Region 20 - 1. Defiance Tinora (8-1) 18.3889, 2. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (8-1) 15.7222, 3. Delphos Jefferson (8-1) 15.3, 4. Haviland Wayne Trace (8-1) 14.95, 5. Convoy Crestview (7-2) 14.9, 6. Ada (7-2) 14.6167, 7. Lima Central Cath. (7-2) 14.2722, 8. Northwood (7-2) 12.6, 9. Hamler Patrick Henry (6-2) 12.3611, 10. Bucyrus Wynford (5-4) 10.5051, 11. Carey (6-3) 10.45, 12. Defiance Ayersville (6-3) 10.0944

Region 21 - 1. Cols. Bishop Ready (9-0) 24.0657, 2. Lucasville Valley (9-0) 20.8889, 3. Newark Cath. (8-1) 17.1833, 4. Bellaire (7-2) 17.0606, 5. Centerburg (9-0) 15.6, 6. Woodsfield Monroe Central (6-3) 11.7475, 7. Oak Hill (7-2) 11.7167, 8. Beverly Fort Frye (7-2) 9.9444, 9. Fredericktown (5-4) 9.55, 10. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (6-3) 9.4833, 11. West Lafayette Ridgewood (5-4) 8.6167, 12. Stewart Federal Hocking (5-4) 5.9286

Region 22 - 1. Cin. Country Day (9-0) 15.8687, 2. Casstown Miami East (8-1) 13.8, 3. Williamsburg (6-3) 12.0303, 4. West Liberty-Salem (7-2) 11.8778, 5. Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-2) 11.5056, 6. Mechanicsburg (7-2) 11.2444, 7. New Paris National Trail (7-2) 10.8197, 8. Cin. Summit Country Day (7-2) 10.7823, 9. Minster (6-3) 8.2611, 10. Fayetteville-Perry (6-2) 7.3262, 11. Arcanum (5-4) 6.6167, 12. London Madison Plains (3-6) 5.6889

Division VII

Region 23 - 1. Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-0) 20.1278, 2. Norwalk St. Paul (8-1) 16.4889, 3. Wellsville (8-1) 14.9333, 4. Danville (7-2) 11.5, 5. Lowellville (5-4) 9.3424, 6. Ashland Mapleton (6-3) 8.9611, 7. Southington Chalker (5-4) 7.4164, 8. Garfield Hts. Trinity (3-6) 5.7944, 9. Plymouth (5-4) 5.0, 10. Sebring McKinley (3-6) 4.8535, 11. Mineral Ridge (4-5) 4.7667, 12. Warren John F. Kennedy (2-7) 4.4389

Region 24 - 1. Leipsic (7-2) 11.7222, 2. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (6-3) 11.2556, 3. McComb (7-2) 11.0303, 4. Arlington (7-2) 10.3333, 5. Tiffin Calvert (5-4) 10.0056, 6. Hicksville (5-4) 8.8056, 7. Edon (7-2) 8.6222, 8. Sycamore Mohawk (4-5) 7.3222, 9. Delphos St. John's (5-4) 6.7167, 10. Pandora-Gilboa (6-3) 6.5303, 11. Tol. Christian (5-4) 6.3222, 12. Lima Perry (3-6) 5.4167

Region 25 - 1. Shadyside (9-0) 20.5101, 2. Glouster Trimble (9-0) 19.3384, 3. Steubenville Cath. Central (8-1) 14.2188, 4. Malvern (7-2) 12.0444, 5. Racine Southern (7-2) 11.7323, 6. Caldwell (7-2) 11.3556, 7. Beallsville (5-4) 8.1816, 8. Crown City South Gallia (5-4) 7.0, 9. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (6-3) 6.5215, 10. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (5-4) 6.4056, 11. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (4-5) 6.1566, 12. New Matamoras Frontier (4-5) 5.2846

Region 26 - 1. North Lewisburg Triad (9-0) 21.3167, 2. Covington (9-0) 19.1444, 3. Maria Stein Marion Local (9-0) 19.1167, 4. Sidney Lehman Cath. (8-1) 14.5455, 5. Bainbridge Paint Valley (7-2) 13.1778, 6. Fort Loramie (7-2) 12.0808, 7. Portsmouth Notre Dame (7-2) 10.6889, 8. Cedarville (6-3) 9.0056, 9. Fairfield Cin. Christian (5-4) 6.3499, 10. Cin. Riverview East Acad. (5-4) 5.7485, 11. Day. Jefferson Twp. (3-6) 5.0326, 12. Manchester (5-4) 4.9848


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
TheNewsCenter One Television Plaza Parkersburg, WV. 26101 304-485-4588
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 229783951