House Of Delegates - 10th District Republican

Reporting: 100%
Mike Azinger2,068
25%
WinnerWinner
Frank Deem1,792
22%
WinnerWinner
John R. Kelly1,443
18%
WinnerWinner
Vernon Criss1,259
15%
Debra L. Steed927
11%
Courtney Lynne Ahlborn694
8%

House Of Delegates - 12th District - Republican

Reporting: 100%
Steve Westfall942
75%
WinnerWinner
John Kessell306
25%

House Of Delegates - 13th District - Democrat

Reporting: 100%
Joshua Martin1,270
44%
WinnerWinner
Josh McGrath869
30%
WinnerWinner
Rosalee Juba-Plumley767
26%

House Of Delegates - 13th District - Republican

Reporting: 100%
Scott Cadle1,028
32%
WinnerWinner
Michael Ihle792
25%
WinnerWinner
Tim Gibson720
23%
Nathan "Nate" Westfall643
20%

House Of Delegates - 7th District - Republican

Reporting: 100%
Lynwood "Woody" Ireland1,001
58%
WinnerWinner
Jason S. Harshbarger738
42%

Mayor Of Williamstown

Reporting: 100%
Jean Ford585
70%
WinnerWinner
Loren Cullum233
28%
David Ward16
2%

Parkersburg Bus Levy

Reporting: 100%
Yes, For Renewal Of Bus Levy2,323
77%
WinnerWinner
No, Against Renewal Of The Levy679
23%

Pennsboro City Council

Reporting: 100%
Steve Davis188
34%
WinnerWinner
Francis "Bud" Sellers134
24%
WinnerWinner
Sam Cokeley105
19%
Jims Props52
9%
Eddie Shepler35
6%
William E. Mahaney33
6%
Rodney Hytonen14
2%

Pennsboro Levy

Reporting: 100%
For The Levy198
66%
WinnerWinner
Against The Levy100
34%

Pennsboro Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Robert Riggs180
60%
WinnerWinner
Jim Vogt78
26%
Larry "Paco" Rodriguez42
14%

Pleasants Co. Schools Board Of Education

Reporting: 100%
Heather D. Straight - District A655
24%
WinnerWinner
Sharon Gainer - District D497
18%
WinnerWinner
Marty Lawhon - District C456
16%
WinnerWinner
David Meeks - District C404
15%
Casey Maston - District A264
10%
Angela M. Colvin - District B204
7%
Debby Carouthers - District A158
6%
Holly Jemison - District C137
5%

Ripley City Council

Reporting: 100%
Carolyn Waybright453
20%
WinnerWinner
Ed Moore401
17%
WinnerWinner
John McGinley397
17%
WinnerWinner
Bryan Thompson370
16%
WinnerWinner
Ray Anderson341
15%
WinnerWinner
Richard H. Gobble II339
15%

Ritchie Co. Board Of Education

Reporting: 100%
Ed Cokeley - Central District1,189
29%
WinnerWinner
Carolyn Sue Bowie - Southwest District1,047
26%
WinnerWinner
Todd Snider - Central District1,024
25%
WinnerWinner
Brian (Scott) Walton - Southwest District830
20%

Ritchie Co. Commission - Republican

Reporting: 100%
Floyd M. Hodge, Sr.586
40%
WinnerWinner
Judy M. Watson579
39%
John W. "Wes" Mosser312
21%

Ritchie Co. Conservation District Supervisor

Reporting: 100%
Mike Nichols1,108
64%
WinnerWinner
Sherry Bailey627
36%

Ritchie County Clerk - Republican

Reporting: 100%
Tracie D. McDonald892
62%
WinnerWinner
Connie L. Frederick372
26%
Beckie Talkington170
12%

U.S. House Of Representatives - Republicans

Reporting: 98%
Alex X. Mooney12,452
36%
WinnerWinner
Ken Reed7,755
22%
Charlotte Lane6,192
18%
Steve Harrison3,819
11%
Ron Walters Jr.2,078
6%
Jim Moss1,652
5%
Robert Lawrence Fluharty614
2%

U.S. House Of Representatives Democrats

Reporting: 98%
Nick Casey20,562
60%
WinnerWinner
Meshea Poore13,583
40%

U.S. Senator Democrat

Reporting: 99%
Natalie Tennant102,616
78%
WinnerWinner
Dennis Melton15,464
12%
David B. Wamsley13,570
10%

U.S. Senator Republican

Reporting: 99%
Shelley Moore Capito73,575
87%
WinnerWinner
Matthew Dodrill6,969
8%
Larry Eugene Butcher3,553
4%

Vienna Bus Levy

Reporting: 100%
Yes, For Renewal Of Bus Levy1,310
81%
WinnerWinner
No, Against Renewal Of The Levy316
19%

Wirt County Board Of Education

Reporting: 100%
John Nemeth - Central District766
32%
WinnerWinner
Mark Lowe - Southwest District733
30%
WinnerWinner
Carl Brainard - Southwest District625
26%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy Metz - Central District304
13%

Wirt County Sunday Hunting Option

Reporting: 100%
Yes552
53%
WinnerWinner
No480
47%

Wood Co. Schools Board Of Education

Reporting: 100%
Lawrence Hasbargen - District C3,497
14%
WinnerWinner
Jim Asbury - District B3,203
13%
WinnerWinner
Peggy Smith District C3,155
13%
WinnerWinner
Tad M. Wilson - District B2,783
11%
Ami Shaver - District A2,743
11%
Jim Fox - District A2,729
11%
Steve Smith - District A2,341
9%
Ron Tice - District A2,176
9%
Ponnie Piggott-Sampson - District C1,465
6%
Rene' Imler - District B1,078
4%

Wood County Commission - Republican

Reporting: 100%
Robert K "Bob" Tebay1,614
32%
WinnerWinner
Roger Brown1,593
31%
Raymond Jones1,057
21%
Sam Baker819
16%

Election Headlines

Political News


Free content by Fresh Content.net
TheNewsCenter One Television Plaza Parkersburg, WV. 26101 304-485-4588
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability