2014 B.A.C.F. Basketball Classic

More Video...

The 13th Annual Battle Against Cystic Fibrosis Basketball Classic will be Saturday, March 29, at Parkersburg South High School.

The games will tip-off with the girls contest at 5:00PM, followed by the boys at approximately 7:00PM. The boys skill competitions (slam dunk and 3-point shoot-out) will take place at halftime of the girls game while the girls skills competitions will be halftime of the boys game.

2014 BACF All Star Rosters :

OH Boys:

Drew Schneider, Frontier (G, 5'-10"); Josh Fayette, Nelsonville-York (PG, 5'-9"); Zach Padden, Cambridge (F, 6'-4"); Clifford Clark, Cambridge (F, 6'-4"); Bryan Duffy, Monroe Central (F, 6'-0"); Cameron Summers, Meadowbrook (F, 6'-3"); Braden Riley, Marietta (C, 6'-6"); Taylor McNickle, Racine Southern (G, 6'-1"); Wyatt Porter, Waterford (F, 6'-0"); Eric Dierkes, River (G, 6'-1"); Alex Owings, Vinton County (G, 5'-11"); Chandler Lang, Fort Frye (PG, 5'-10"); Nick Therriault, Belpre (F, 6'-3"); Brennan Czuchran, Buckeye Local (G, 6'-4").
Captain: Chandler Lang, Fort Frye
Head Coach: Mark Romick, River

WV Boys:

Logan Lawrentz, Parkersburg South (F, 6'-6"); Dylon Rippeto, Parkersburg South (F, 6'-2"); Ashton Hinzman, Doddridge (G, 6'-4"); Jake Martin, Ravenswood (F, 6'-1"); Patrick Goff, Wood County Christian (F, 6'-3"); Levi Hays, Parkersburg (F, 6'-4"); Austin Cunningham, Gilmer County (F, 6'-2"); Payton Sturm, Parkersburg Catholic (PG, 5'-8"); Joe Padden, Parkersburg Catholic (F, 6'-0"); Jake Ullman, Parkersburg Catholic (PG, 5'-11"); Alex Somerville, Point Pleasant (F, 6'-3"); Wade Martin, Point Pleasant (G, 6'-4"); Evan Potter, Point Pleasant (G, 6'-2"); Colby Brode, St. Marys (G, 5'-9"); Kalob Bell, Wirt County (G, 5'-9").
Captain: Jake Ullman, Parkersburg Catholic
Head Coach: Josh Williams, Point Pleasant

Ohio Girls:

Corisa Fickiesen, Frontier (F, 5'-8"); Hannah DeBruin, Athens (F, 5'-9"); Chandler Fulks, Fairland (G, 5'-6"); Bri Dichess, Fairland (G, 5'-7"); Brooke Borich, Fort Frye (G, 5'-7"); Chantel Parsons, Fort Frye (G, 5'-9"); Ashley Frashure, Logan (C, 6'-2"); Erin Swatzel, Reedsville Eastern (C, 6'-0"); Katie Keller, Reedsville Eastern (F, 6'-2"); Madison Ridout, Jackson (G, 5'-9"); Lydia Poe, Jackson (C, 6'-2"); Whitney Wills, Jackson (G, 5'-5"); Sarah Proctor, Warren (G, 5'-6"); Starr Johnson, Marietta (F, 5'-9").
Captain: Brooke Borich, Fort Frye
Head Coach: Jon Buchanan, Fairland

WV Girls:

Kendra Walker, St. Marys (C, 6'-4"); Julie Bishop, Gilmer County (G, 5'-9"); Kelli Jo Harrison, George Washington (F, 6'-0"); Brittany Gould, Sissonville (G, 5'-8"); Sophie Kinard, Tyler Consolidated (G/F, 5'-10"); Mikaela Britton, St. Marys (G, 5'-4"); Asia Pettite, Huntington St. Joe (F, 5'-10"); Rachel Lee, Huntington St. Joe (G, 5'-8"); Sarah Williams, Ripley (F, 5'-8"); Sierra Riffle, Doddridge (G, 5'-5"); Miriam Smith, Wirt County (G, 5'-7"); Emily Pitkin, Cabell Midland (C, 6'-2"); Sierra Jordan, Cabell Midland (F, 5'-11").
Captain: Julie Bishop, Gilmer County
Head Coach: Amy Chapman, Gilmer County


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
TheNewsCenter One Television Plaza Parkersburg, WV. 26101 304-485-4588
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 252090261 - thenewscenter.tv/a?a=252090261