WV Boys Class A All State Basketball Team

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

FIRST TEAM

Captain: Mark Winters, Magnolia (Sr.)
Jake Ullman, Parkersburg Catholic (Jr.)
Austin Brewer, Tug Valley (Sr.)
Nick George, Charleston Catholic (Jr.)
Levi Jordan, Buffalo (Sr.)
Keith Mullins, Greater Beckley Christian (Sr.)
Mikey Newsome, Tug Valley (Sr.)
Cody Triplett, Trinity (Sr.)

SECOND TEAM

Captain: Cal Cistaro, Notre Dame (Jr.)
Anthony Aviles, Gilmer County (Sr.) 17.
Chase Harler, Wheeling Central (Fr.)
Josh Martin, Greenbrier West (Sr.)
Garret McCarty, Charleston Catholic (Jr.)
Logan Opyoke, Clay-Battelle (Sr.)
Tyler Snyder, Tucker County (Sr.)
Javonne Staunton-Bailey, Greater Beckley Christian (Jr.)

THIRD TEAM

Captain: David Park, Wheeling Central (Jr.)
Kalob Bell, Wirt County (Jr.)
Andrew Cosper, St. Marys (Sr.)
Shawn Breckenridge, Valley Fayette (Jr.)
Zach Chisler, Clay-Battelle (Jr.)
Anthony Ghiardi, Trinity (Sr.)
Logan Kirby, South Harrison (Sr.)
Brandon Pritt, Tygarts Valley (Sr.)

HONORABLE MENTION

Kolby Abruzzino, Notre Dame
Ryan Adkins, Man
Alex Armentrout, Harman
Thomas Baisden, Tug Valley
Evan Arrington, Pendleton County
Anthony Bayless, St. Marys
Zach Bennett, Richwood
Hunter Bradley, Wahama
Will Bowser, Madonna
Tyler Burns, Hannan
Kennedy Cain, Paden City
Richie Carter, Midland Trail
Adam Cassell, Tygarts Valley
Zach Casto, Charleston Catholic
Austin Cunningham, Gilmer County
Colby Ennis, Greenbrier West
Brandon Elswick, Van
Justin Goff, Notre Dame
Nathaniel Goldstein, Tucker County
Laythen Good, Buffalo
Brett Griffith, Tygarts Valley
Jake Grimmett, Midland Trail
Tristan Haught, Clay-Battelle
Ashton Hinzman, Doddridge County
Bryce Jones, Bishop Donahue
Garrett Keller, Moorefield
Jon Keffer, Man
Michael Mayes, St. Joseph
Tyler Mongold, East Hardy
Aaron Muncy, Tug Valley
Cody Muncy, Sherman
Travis Murphy, Union
Ian Nichols, Tucker County
Joe Padden, Parkersburg Catholic
Logan Pomeroy, Meadow Bridge
Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia
Dylan Romine, Tyler Consolidated
Tommy Retton, Trinity
Logan Routt, Cameron
Zach Semple, Fayetteville
Shawn Skovron, East Hardy
Dylan Smith, South Harrison
Adam Snyder, Moorefield
Payton Sturm, Parkersburg Catholic
Mark Walker, Cameron
Zac Warden, Valley Fayette
Ben Weber, Richwood
River Weese, Paw Paw
Cody White, Meadow Bridge
Jordan Whitehair, St. Marys
Zach Wilhoite, Magnolia


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
TheNewsCenter One Television Plaza Parkersburg, WV. 26101 304-485-4588
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 199258511 - thenewscenter.tv/a?a=199258511
Gray Television, Inc.