TheNewsCenter | Parkersburg, West Virginia | Sports

WV Swimming Meet Final Results

More Video...

WV Boys Swimming Finals

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

(A - Final) 1, George Washington 'A' (Nason, David H JR, Peyatte, Nick C JR, Kidd, Zach T SR, Barnette, Josh S SR), 1:40.99. 2, Notre Dame 'A' (Cavallo, Woody W SO, Preaskorn, Jake O JR, Boyles, Andrew R JR, Cunningham, Grant G JR), 1:41.35. 3, Hurricane 'A' (Harper, Austin D JR, Shurow, Zach A SR, Shurow, Quin A SO, Earls, Luke JR), 1:41.54. 4, Parkersburg 'A' (Burd, Nathan E 9, Cottrell, Stephen G 11, Kist, Anthony J 12, Cheuvront, Nic M 11), 1:46.94. 5, Fairmont Senior 'A' (Ralston, Brandon JR, Stewart, Ben SO, Kinder, Isaac SO, Sheppard, Jeremy SO), 1:47.12. 6, Washington 'A' (Macleod, Ian SR, Carson, Derek SR, Gee, Shawn SR, Mood, Jacob SO), 1:47.53.

(B - Final) 7, Spring Valley 'A' (Mannon, Sam SR, Spence, Matt SR, Smith, JD SR, Simpkins, Nate SR), 1:49.66. 8, Bridgeport 'A' (Abbott, Zach SR, Lowther, Matthew SR, Rohde, Sean SO, Lough, Jared SR), 1:51.04. 9, Parkersburg South 'A' (Burton, Lane 11, DePergola, Garrett 12, Lynn, Zach 11, Clark, Evan 11), 1:52.32. 10, Cabell Midland 'A' (Adams, Jordan T SR, Mitchell, Caleb SR, Bower, Joe SR, Ball, Derek SR), 1:52.62. 11, Jefferson 'A' (Goodell, Weston SR, Stuart, Kyle FR, Pitcher, Bailey SR, Orr, David SR), 1:53.97. 12, Morgantown 'A' (Lederman, Jonathan 9, Mazurek, Filip J 12, Embrey, Tallan 9, Perry, Ben R 11), 1:54.85.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

(A - Final) 1, Snider, Sean M, Parkersburg, 1:44.42. 2, Kidd, Zach T, GW, 1:46.24. 3, Boyles, Andrew R, Notre Dame, 1:49.35. 4, Miller, Joe, Park. South, 1:53.21. 5, Lowther, Matthew, Bridgeport, 1:53.22. 6, Bailey, Kinzie, Park. South, 1:53.46. (B - Final) 7, Gorski, Jack, Morgantown, 1:55.24. 8, Salvatore, Noah, Wheeling Park, 1:55.71. 9, Cunningham, Grant G, Notre Dame, 1:57.50. 10, Kinder, Isaac, FSHS, 2:00.22. 11, Wiercioch, Bryan, Jefferson, 2:00.25. 12, Slocum, Josh, Hampshire, 2:01.47.

Boys 200 Yard IM

(A - Final) 1, Preaskorn, Jake O, Notre Dame, 1:53.36. 2, Runyon, Nathan, CCHS, 2:00.64. 3, Shurow, Quin A, Hurricane, 2:05.25. 4, Thomas, Jake A, GW, 2:05.34. 5, Abbott, Zach, Bridgeport, 2:06.78. 6, Smith, Heston, University, 2:09.48.

(B - Final) 7, Lederman, Jonathan, Morgantown, 2:10.77. 8, Franke, Jonathan, Philip Barbour, 2:11.59. 9, Carson, Derek, Washington, 2:13.07. 10, Connor, Trent, Wheeling Park, 2:13.95. 11, Cottrell, Stephen G, Parkersburg, 2:13.96. 12, Burton, Lane, Park. South, 2:14.03.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

(A - Final) 1, Padden, Preston A, Parkersburg, 21.38. 2, Poe, Adam W, SCHS, 21.65. 3, Campbell, Taylor, FSHS, 22.31. 4, Fink, Garrett, Park. South, 22.47. 4, Barnette, Josh S, GW, 22.47. 6, Gee, Shawn, Washington, 22.85.

(B - Final) 7, Earls, Luke, Hurricane, 22.90. 8, Mannon, Sam, Spring Valley, 23.10. 9, Koch, Ross, University, 23.29. 10, Cheuvront, Nic M, Parkersburg, 23.61. 11, Burd, Nathan E, Parkersburg, 23.66. 12, Sherman, Zach, Wheeling Park, 24.22.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

(A - Final) 1, Poe, Adam W, SCHS, 52.91. 2, Nason, David H, GW, 53.02. 3, Gee, Shawn, Washington, 55.22. 4, Peyatte, Nick C, GW, 55.81. 5, Fink, Garrett, Park. South, 55.92. 6, Cavallo, Woody W, Notre Dame, 56.99. (B - Final) 7, Nelson, Matt B, GW, 55.27. 8, Smith, Heston, University, 58.01. 9, Shephard, Andrew, Morgantown, 58.22. 10, McGee, Bryce, Philip Barbour, 59.82. 11, Adams, Jordan T, Cabell Midland, 59.91. 12, Caranungan, Miguel, Woodrow Wilson, 59.92.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

(A - Final) 1, Campbell, Taylor, FSHS, 48.30. 2, Boyles, Andrew R, Notre Dame, 48.35. 3, Barnette, Josh S, GW, 48.80. 4, Shurow, Zach A, Hurricane, 49.56. 5, Mannon, Sam, Spring Valley, 50.56. 6, Earls, Luke, Hurricane, 50.65.

(B - Final) 7, Koch, Ross, University, 51.37. 8, Abbott, Zach, Bridgeport, 51.49. 9, Wilson, Steven, BUHS, 52.24. 10, Slocum, Josh, Hampshire, 53.30. 11, Kinder, Isaac, FSHS, 53.68. 12, Seese, Kyle, University, 53.79.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

(A - Final) 1, Kidd, Zach T, GW, 4:47.31. 2, Snider, Sean M, Parkersburg, 4:54.30. 3, Nelson, Matt B, GW, 4:58.23. 4, Lederman, Jonathan, Morgantown, 5:05.78. 5, Miller, Joe, Park. South, 5:07.05. 6, Bailey, Kinzie, Park. South, 5:13.64.

(B - Final) 7, Cunningham, Grant G, Notre Dame, 5:11.38. 8, Lowther, Matthew, Bridgeport, 5:11.53. 9, Gorski, Jack, Morgantown, 5:16.23. 10, Salvatore, Noah, Wheeling Park, 5:20.76. 11, Korakakis, Athanasios, Morgantown, 5:28.99. 12, Sutton, Russ R, Shady Spring, 5:32.00.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

(A - Final) 1, Hurricane 'A' (Shurow, Zach A SR, Harper, Austin D JR, Shurow,

Quin A SO, Earls, Luke JR), 1:31.43. 2, Parkersburg 'A' (Cheuvront, Nic M 11,

Kist, Anthony J 12, Burd, Nathan E 9, Snider, Sean M 12), 1:32.37. 3, George

Washington 'A' (Thomas, Jake A SO, Mosrie, Casey N JR, Peyatte, Nick C JR,

Nelson, Matt B JR), 1:34.05. 4, Fairmont Senior 'A' (Campbell, Taylor JR,

Stewart, Ben SO, Kinder, Isaac SO, Sheppard, Jeremy SO), 1:34.28. 5,

University 'A' (Smith, Heston 12, Thomas, Jacob 12, Seese, Kyle 10, Koch, Ross

12), 1:36.04. 6, Parkersburg South 'A' (DePergola, Garrett 12, Bailey, Kinzie

10, Miller, Joe 12, Fink, Garrett 10), 1:36.71.

(B - Final) 7, South Charleston 'A' (Poe, Adam W JR, Shomo, Logan E SR, Robinson, Hunter M SR, Wiener, Ty R SR), 1:35.85. 8, Wheeling Park 'A' (Sherman, Zach 12, Mueller, Michael 11, Connor, Trent 11, Salvatore, Noah 12), 1:37.21. 9, Spring Valley 'A' (Simpkins, Nate SR, Spence, Matt SR, Smith, JD SR, Mannon, Sam SR), 1:37.68. 10, Cabell Midland 'A' (Molina, Nick JR, Ball, Derek SR, Mitchell, Caleb SR, Adams, Jordan T SR), 1:37.69. 11, Morgantown 'A' (Shephard, Andrew 9, Perry, Ben R 11, Mazurek, Filip J 12, Gorski, Jack 12), 1:38.08. 12, Bridgeport 'A' (Rohde, Sean SO, Lough, Jared SR, Lowther, Matthew SR, Abbott, Zach SR), 1:39.50.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

(A - Final) 1, Runyon, Nathan, CCHS, 52.22. 2, Preaskorn, Jake O, Notre Dame, 53.41. 3, Nason, David H, GW, 54.86. 4, Wilson, Steven, BUHS, 56.69. 5, Cavallo, Woody W, Notre Dame, 56.80. 6, Shurow, Quin A, Hurricane, 56.99.

(B - Final) 7, Burton, Lane, Park. South, 1:00.52. 8, Harper, Austin D, Hurricane, 1:01.32. 9, Ralston, Brandon, FSHS, 1:01.50. 10, Jones, Tyler, Winfield, 1:03.25. 11, Seese, Kyle, University, 1:05.04. 12, Feldhake, Luke, Woodrow Wilson, 1:05.99.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

(A - Final) 1, Shurow, Zach A, Hurricane, 59.22. 2, Peyatte, Nick C, GW, 1:03.04. 3, Thomas, Jake A, GW, 1:05.58. 4, Carson, Derek, Washington, 1:06.02. 5, Elekes, Nick, Spring Mills, 1:06.32. 6, DePergola, Garrett, Park. South, 1:06.85.

(B - Final) 7, Spence, Matt, Spring Valley, 1:06.12. 8, Franke, Jonathan, Philip Barbour, 1:06.36. 9, Mull, Aaron, John Marshall, 1:07.05. 10, Cottrell, Stephen G, Parkersburg, 1:07.99. 11, Stewart, Ben, FSHS, 1:08.36. 12, Reed, Patrick, GW, 1:09.99.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

(A - Final) 1, George Washington 'A' (Nason, David H JR, Nelson, Matt B JR, Kidd, Zach T SR, Barnette, Josh S SR), 3:19.41. 2, Notre Dame 'A' (Boyles, Andrew R JR, Cavallo, Woody W SO, Cunningham, Grant G JR, Preaskorn, Jake O JR), 3:22.16. 3, Parkersburg 'A' (Cheuvront, Nic M 11, Cottrell, Stephen G 11, Burd, Nathan E 9, Snider, Sean M 12), 3:26.41. 4, Parkersburg South 'A' (Bailey, Kinzie 10, Miller, Joe 12, DePergola, Garrett 12, Fink, Garrett 10), 3:30.60. 5, Morgantown 'A' (Shephard, Andrew 9, Lederman, Jonathan 9, Mazurek, Filip J 12, Gorski, Jack 12), 3:30.68. 6, University 'A' (Smith, Heston 12, Thomas, Jacob 12, Seese, Kyle 10, Koch, Ross 12), 3:34.28.

(B - Final) 7, Fairmont Senior 'A' (Ralston, Brandon JR, Joseph, Austin FR, Sheppard, Jeremy SO, Campbell, Taylor JR), 3:36.19. 8, Wheeling Park 'A' (Sherman, Zach 12, Mueller, Michael 11, Connor, Trent 11, Salvatore, Noah 12), 3:36.60. 9, South Charleston 'A' (Shomo, Logan E SR, Wiener, Ty R SR, Robinson, Hunter M SR, Poe, Adam W JR), 3:40.23. 10, Cabell Midland 'A' (Molina, Nick JR, Ball, Derek SR, Bower, Joe SR, Adams, Jordan T SR), 3:42.11. 11, Washington 'A' (Carson, Daniel FR, Macleod, Ian SR, Carson, Derek SR, Gee, Shawn SR), 3:42.75. 12, Jefferson 'A' (Wiercioch, Bryan JR, Sharp, Justin SR, Goodell, Weston SR, Mazaleski, Nicholas FR), 3:44.32.

Team Rankings - Through Event 22

1, George Washington, 231.5. 2, Notre Dame, 136. 3, Parkersburg, 127. 4, Hurricane, 125. 5, Parkersburg South, 124.5. 6, Fairmont Senior, 95. 7, University, 66. 8, Morgantown, 61. 9, Washington, 58. 10, South Charleston, 51. 11, Spring Valley, 44. 12, Bridgeport, 42. 13, Wheeling Park, 32. 14, Charleston Catholic, 29. 15, Cabell Midland, 20. 16, Buckhannon Upshur, 15. 17, Philip Barbour, 13. 18, Spring Mills, 10. 19, Jefferson, 8. 20, Hampshire, 4. 20, John Marshall, 4. 22, Winfield, 3. 23, Woodrow Wilson, 2. 24, Shady Spring, 1.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

(A - Final) 1, George Washington 'A' (O'Dell, Jordyn L SO, Hageboeck, Emily F SO, Hageboeck, Katie JR, Hemsworth, Haley E JR), 1:52.72. 2, Buckhannon Upshur 'A' (Miller, Maggie J JR, Loughney, Patricia A JR, Williams, Haley SO, Smith, Shannon SR), 1:56.23. 3, Hurricane 'A' (Lyons, Madisyn M JR, Assi, Alexia D FR, Coleman, Claire K SR, Clay, Allison JR), 1:57.51. 4, Parkersburg 'A' (Haislop, Lexi A 10, Wareheim, Hannah G 12, Foster, Tara C 11, Snider, Sarah M 10), 1:58.78. 5, Wheeling Park 'A' (Heilman, Emilee 10, Curnes, Katlyn 12, Butts, Hannah 11, Stamper, Katherine 10), 1:59.17. 6, Morgantown 'A' (Pierce, Jenna E 12, Lederman, Emily 10, Bruner, Ashley 11, Davis, Lakin 11), 2:01.03.

(B - Final) 7, Charleston Catholic 'A' (Malinoski, Emma FR, Kay, Mary K FR, Carr, Morgan JR, Coleman, Emily SO), 2:01.83. 8, Bridgeport 'A' (Fiber, Haley FR, Lehosit, Megan FR, Crandall, Becka SO, Malone, Isabella JR), 2:02.14. 9, Elkins 'A' (Barger, Skout SO, Cain, Lauren JR, Gainer, Kayla SR, Lee, Tayler SO), 2:03.57. 10, Winfield 'A' (Roda, Sydney JR, Rittinger, Alyssa FR, Hancock, Sydney JR, Gray, Madison FR), 2:06.25. 11, Jefferson 'A' (Gardner, Kaelyn FR, Hoffman, Destiny SO, Hoffman, Kaley SR, Orr, Kaitlyn FR), 2:07.08. 12, Robert C Byrd 'A' (Lemasters, Hannah JR, Thrush, Avery SO, Kroll, Emily JR, Leaseburg, Paige FR), 2:08.40.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

(A - Final) 1, Deem, Courtney E, Morgantown, 1:55.96. 2, Rittinger, Alyssa, Winfield, 1:57.54. 3, Shephard, Bekah, Morgantown, 2:01.73. 4, Crandall, Becka, Bridgeport, 2:02.21. 5, McGhee, Perry L, GW, 2:09.02. 6, Wayne, Jessie, Brooke, 2:12.43.

(B - Final) 7, Moore, Allison M, GW, 2:08.72. 8, Collett, Claire E, Parkersburg, 2:10.01. 9, Blackwood, Claire S, GW, 2:10.80. 10, Rogers, Rachel V, Notre Dame, 2:11.17. 11, Snider, Sarah M, Parkersburg, 2:11.27. 12, Pettit, Ande, Morgantown, 2:11.51.

WV Girls Swimming Finals

Girls 200 Yard IM

(A - Final) 1, Carr, Morgan, CCHS, 2:05.27. 2, Hageboeck, Emily F, GW, 2:08.86. 3, Lyons, Madisyn M, Hurricane, 2:10.80. 4, Curnes, Katlyn, Wheeling Park, 2:17.94. 5, Loughney, Patricia A, BUHS, 2:23.58. 6, Lederman, Emily, Morgantown, 2:25.10.

(B - Final) 7, Clemens, Jillian, Nitro, 2:26.50. 8, Kay, Mary K, CCHS, 2:26.56. 9, Abbott, Tricia, Bridgeport, 2:30.87. 10, Rowe, Lexi, Morgantown, 2:31.69. 11, Nordstrom, Adison, University, 2:32.26. 12, Chmiel, Jennifer, University, 2:33.21.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

(A - Final) 1, Hall, Samantha, Elkins, 24.01. 2, Standley, Jen M, Parkersburg, 25.81. 3, Walz, Sophie, Huntington, 25.82. 4, Malone, Isabella, Bridgeport, 25.89. 5, Hemsworth, Haley E, GW, 26.27. 6, Foster, Tara C, Parkersburg, 26.29.

(B - Final) 7, DeJarnett, Sara, Martinsburg, 26.36. 8, Thrush, Avery, Robert C Byrd, 26.37. 9, Gainer, Kayla, Elkins, 26.45. 10, Stamper, Katherine, Wheeling Park, 26.63. 10, Davis, Lakin, Morgantown, 26.63. 12, Baroody, Abby, Musselman, 26.87.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

(A - Final) 1, Carr, Morgan, CCHS, 56.75. 2, Oltman, Cassie L, Notre Dame, 58.79. 3, O'Dell, Jordyn L, GW, 59.06. 4, Coleman, Claire K, Hurricane, 1:01.41. 5, Hageboeck, Katie, GW, 1:03.67. 6, Wareheim, Hannah G, Parkersburg, 1:06.48.

(B - Final) 7, Bruner, Ashley, Morgantown, 1:04.80. 8, Rowe, Lexi, Morgantown, 1:05.57. 9, Shingleton, Carley, Liberty, 1:06.70. 10, Czesztyicki, Emiley, Brooke, 1:07.51. 11, Nordstrom, Adison, University, 1:07.63. 12, Kroll, Emily, Robert C Byrd, 1:08.21.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

(A - Final) 1, Miller, Maggie J, BUHS, 52.22. 2, Deem, Courtney E, Morgantown, 52.36. 3, Hall, Samantha, Elkins, 52.66. 4, Worrels, Jade, John Marshall, 57.05. 5, Standley, Jen M, Parkersburg, 57.11. 6, Chambers, Emily K, Huntington, 58.33.

(B - Final) 7, Foster, Tara C, Parkersburg, 58.11. 8, Buhagiar, Sabrina, Hedgesville, 58.21. 9, Heilman, Emilee, Wheeling Park, 58.84. 10, McGhee, Perry L, GW, 59.01. 11, Dulaney, Lacey D, Parkersburg, 59.97. 12, Hoffman, Kaylea, Capital, 1:01.41.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

(A - Final) 1, Lyons, Madisyn M, Hurricane, 5:12.60. 2, Crandall, Becka, Bridgeport, 5:26.45. 3, Hageboeck, Katie, GW, 5:26.56. 4, Shephard, Bekah, Morgantown, 5:28.21. 5, Lederman, Emily, Morgantown, 5:47.91. 6, Wayne, Jessie, Brooke, 5:49.19.

(B - Final) 7, Snider, Sarah M, Parkersburg, 5:45.90. 8, Moore, Allison M, GW, 5:49.51. 9, Pettit, Ande, Morgantown, 5:52.54. 10, Blackwood, Claire S, GW, 5:56.58. 11, Gardner, Kaelyn, Jefferson, 6:11.73. 12, Mirfakhraie, Lily, Morgantown, 6:15.52.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

(A - Final) 1, Morgantown 'A' (Pierce, Jenna E 12, Shephard, Bekah 12, Davis, Lakin 11, Deem, Courtney E 9), 1:43.35. 2, Parkersburg 'A' (Standley, Jen M 11, Wareheim, Hannah G 12, Foster, Tara C 11, Collett, Claire E 12), 1:44.32. 3, Elkins 'A' (Gainer, Kayla SR, Cain, Lauren JR, Barger, Skout SO, Hall, Samantha JR), 1:45.96. 4, George Washington 'A' (Hemsworth, Haley E JR, Blankenship, Morgan A JR, Moore, Allison M SR, McGhee, Perry L JR), 1:47.78. 5, Bridgeport 'A' (Shreves, Alaina SR, Howard, Malia SO, Crandall, Becka SO, Malone, Isabella JR), 1:48.43. 6, Buckhannon Upshur 'A' (Loughney, Patricia A JR, Nanners, Maddie JR, Smith, Shannon SR, Miller, Maggie J JR), 1:48.57.

(B - Final) 7, Huntington 'A' (Walz, Sophie SR, Conaty, Elizabeth SO, Vega, Lauren SO, Chambers, Emily K SR), 1:49.16. 8, Hurricane 'A' (Coleman, Claire K SR, Clay, Allison JR, Krisher, Taylor JR, Assi, Alexia D FR), 1:51.23. 9, Wheeling Park 'A' (Stamper, Katherine 10, Friday, Katie 11, Butts, Hannah 11, Dolan, Cristin 11), 1:52.29. 10, Robert C Byrd 'A' (Kroll, Emily JR, Leaseburg, Paige FR, Lemasters, Hannah JR, Thrush, Avery SO), 1:52.56. 11, Parkersburg South 'A' (Kirk, Rachel 10, Lowden, Emily 11, Gersper, Emily 10, Pasternak, Anna 12), 1:53.20. --, Notre Dame 'A' (Frosch, Sierra M SO, Rogers, Rachel V SO, Folio, Francesca N SR, Oltman, Cassie L JR), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

(A - Final) 1, Miller, Maggie J, BUHS, 55.01. 2, O'Dell, Jordyn L, GW, 57.99. 3, Oltman, Cassie L, Notre Dame, 59.86. 4, Chambers, Emily K, Huntington, 1:03.89. 5, Heilman, Emilee, Wheeling Park, 1:06.21. 6, Pierce, Jenna E, Morgantown, 1:06.66.

(B - Final) 7, Payne, Cameron, Washington, 1:06.28. 8, Clemens, Jillian, Nitro, 1:06.41. 9, Shingleton, Carley, Liberty, 1:07.14. 10, Haislop, Lexi A, Parkersburg, 1:07.47. 11, Gardner, Kaelyn, Jefferson, 1:07.60. 12, Collett, Claire E, Parkersburg, 1:09.57.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

(A - Final) 1, Hageboeck, Emily F, GW, 1:06.44. 2, Curnes, Katlyn, Wheeling Park, 1:07.76. 3, Worrels, Jade, John Marshall, 1:10.66. 4, Hemsworth, Haley E, GW, 1:11.02. 5, Rittinger, Alyssa, Winfield, 1:11.32. 6, Loughney, Patricia A, BUHS, 1:11.42.

(B - Final) 7, Wareheim, Hannah G, Parkersburg, 1:13.10. 8, Assi, Alexia D, Hurricane, 1:14.75. 9, Davis, Lakin, Morgantown, 1:14.88. 10, Chmiel, Jennifer, University, 1:14.95. 11, Buhagiar, Sabrina, Hedgesville, 1:15.63. 12, Gersper, Emily, Park. South, 1:16.95.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

(A - Final) 1, Morgantown 'A' (Pierce, Jenna E 12, Lederman, Emily 10, Shephard, Bekah 12, Deem, Courtney E 9), 3:43.75. 2, George Washington 'A' (Hageboeck, Katie JR, McGhee, Perry L JR, O'Dell, Jordyn L SO, Hageboeck, Emily F SO), 3:43.80. 3, Parkersburg 'A' (Standley, Jen M 11, Dulaney, Lacey D 11, Snider, Sarah M 10, Collett, Claire E 12), 3:54.26. 4, Hurricane 'A' (Coleman, Claire K SR, Haney, Taylor A JR, Assi, Alexia D FR, Lyons, Madisyn M JR), 3:55.65. 5, Charleston Catholic 'A' (Kay, Mary K FR, Malinoski, Emma FR, Coleman, Emily SO, Carr, Morgan JR), 3:56.93. 6, Wheeling Park 'A' (Heilman, Emilee 10, Butts, Hannah 11, Dolan, Cristin 11, Curnes, Katlyn 12), 3:58.57.

(B - Final) 7, Elkins 'A' (Gainer, Kayla SR, Lee, Tayler SO, Barger, Skout SO, Hall, Samantha JR), 4:00.59. 8, Huntington 'A' (Chambers, Emily K SR, Chambers, Ellen M FR, Vega, Lauren SO, Walz, Sophie SR), 4:04.99. 9, Notre Dame 'A' (Frosch, Sierra M SO, Rogers, Rachel V SO, Folio, Francesca N SR, Oltman, Cassie L JR), 4:06.99. 10, Parkersburg South 'A' (Kirk, Rachel 10, Lowden, Emily 11, Gersper, Emily 10, Pasternak, Anna 12), 4:09.22. 11, University 'A' (Felton, Haleigh 10, Nordstrom, Adison 11, Smith, Katelyn 12, Chmiel, Jennifer 9), 4:12.69. 12, Philip Barbour 'A' (Taylor, Cheyenne FR, Bowers, Jordan SO, Foster, Skylar M JR, Blankenship, Abigail M SR), 4:16.45.

Team Rankings - Through Event 21

1, George Washington, 209. 2, Morgantown, 189.5. 3, Parkersburg, 147. 4, Hurricane, 100. 5, Buckhannon Upshur, 95. 6, Wheeling Park, 86.5. 7, Elkins, 78. 8, Charleston Catholic, 71. 9, Bridgeport, 69. 10, Huntington, 56. 11, Notre Dame, 36. 12, Winfield, 29. 13, John Marshall, 23. 14, Brooke, 21. 15, Robert C Byrd, 14. 16, Nitro, 12. 16, University, 12. 18, Parkersburg South, 11. 19, Liberty, 8. 19, Jefferson, 8. 21, Washington, 7. 21, Martinsburg, 7. 21, Hedgesville, 7. 24, Philip Barbour, 2. 25, Musselman, 1. 25, Capital, 1.

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
TheNewsCenter One Television Plaza Parkersburg, WV. 26101 304-485-4588
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 246627771 - thenewscenter.tv/a?a=246627771