WV Class AAA All-State Team

Class AAA All-State Footabll Team

First Team Offense

QB - Brandon Ashenfelter, Martinsburg, 6-foot-2, 220 pounds, sr.
RB - Tim Faulkner, Brooke, 5-11, 200, sr.
RB - Brett Hathaway, Bridgeport, 5-9, 175 jr.
RB - Ryan Switzer, George Washington, 5-9, 175, jr. (Captain)
OL - Josh Baisden, Cabell Midland, 6-3, 280, jr.
OL - Daniel Berry, Morgantown, 6-0, 245, sr.
OL - Eric Campbell, Hurricane, 6-1, 244, sr.
OL - Garrett Stanley, Bridgeport, 6-3, 240, sr.
OL - Eli Stewart, Wheeling Park, 6-0, 240, sr.
OL - John Weber, Parkersburg, 6-3, 255, sr.
WR - Jeremy Bell, Parkersburg, 6-5, 205, sr.
WR - Cedric Brown, Martinsburg, 6-3, 180, jr.
Util - Clayton Collett, Elkins, 5-7, 160, jr.
Util - Cody Carter, Cabell Midland, 5-10, 178, sr.
Util - Andrew Johnson, Beckley, 6-0, 163, jr.
K - Connor Kornbrath, Bridgeport, 6-6, 220, sr.

First Team Defense

DL - Christian Allen, Morgantown, 6-2, 247, sr.
DL - Vinnie Fusco, Robert C. Byrd, 6-2, 295, sr.
DL - Josh Harwood, Martinsburg, 6-2, 240, sr.
DL - David Hicks, Ripley, 6-0, 215, sr.
DL - Austin Rosencrance, George Washington, 6-0, 225, sr.
LB - Justin Arndt, Martinsburg, 5-10, 200, sr.
LB - Dustin Crouser, George Washington, 6-3, 225, jr.
LB - Logan Jenkins, Martinsburg, 5-11, 210, sr. (Captain)
LB - Ryan Reidel, Cabell Midland, 6-1, 220, sr.
LB - Elijah Wellman, Spring Valley, 6-3, 225, jr.
DB - D.C. Banks, Wheeling Park, 5-9, 161, sr.
DB - Logan Cox, Parkersburg South, 6-2, 180, jr.
DB - David Gaydosz, Winfield, 5-11, 195, jr.
Util - Trevor Malnick, Fairmont Senior, 6-0, 205, sr.
Util - David Toney, Logan, 6-0, 215, sr.
P - Sean Hayton, Spring Valley, 5-9, 160, sr.

Second Team Offense

QB - Alex Ash, Parkersburg, 6-1, 185, sr.
RB - Josh Ferguson, Musselman, 5-9, 170, jr.
RB - Joe Street, Logan, 6-0, 235, sr.
RB - Zack Whitten, Lincoln County, 6-3, 245, sr.
FB - Nick Rice, Hurricane, 6-0, 204, sr.
OL - Michael Gibson, Huntington, 6-1, 250, sr.
OL - Max Lilly, Beckley, 5-10, 219, sr.
OL - Jake Powers, Morgantown, 5-11, 225, sr.
OL - Brandon Tallhamer, Parkersburg South, 6-4, 290, sr.
OL - Justin Wade, John Marshall, 6-6, 335, sr.
WR - Elijah King, Huntington, 6-0, 170, jr.
WR - Demetrius Lathon, Wheeling Park, 6-2, 200, sr.
Util - Kevin Minehart, Morgantown, 6-2, 190, sr.
Util - Cameron Roam, Spring Valley, 6-1, 180, sr.
Util - Tyler Wilt, Washington, 6-3, 195, jr.
K - Andy Ellington, Winfield, 5-11, 175, sr. (Captain)

Second Team Defense

DL - Adam Kovac, Morgantown, 6-1, 245, sr.
DL - Joey Pitek, North Marion, 6-4, 311, sr.
DL - Tyler Phillips, North Marion, 6-2, 235, sr.
DL - Mack White, Parkersburg South, 5-8, 202, jr.
LB - Marcus Burrell, Martinsburg, 5-10, 195, sr.
LB - Kevin Cantley, St. Albans, 6-1, 240, jr.
LB - Wade Cole, Hurricane, 5-10, 240, sr.
LB - Ryan Echard, Bridgeport, 5-8, 175, sr. (Captain)
LB - Trevon Johnson, George Washington, 6-1, 195, jr.
DB - Garrett Grantham, Jefferson, 5-10, 181, sr.
DB - Malik Hampton, George Washington, 6-0, 175, sr.
DB - John Koon, Bridgeport, 6-1, 165, sr.
Util - Mo Hython, Robert C. Byd, 6-1, 185, sr.
Util - Travis Maraney, University, 6-1, 209, sr.
Util - Chris Perkins, Martinsburg, 5-10, 175, sr.
P - Jamin Jones, Ripley, 6-1, 170, sr.

Special Honorable Mention

Michael Bailey, Woodrow Wilson; Cody Blankenship, Princeton; Tanner Boatwright, Elkins; Alec Buchmelter, Brooke; Matt Carter, Wheeling Park; Paden Christian, Huntington; Tyrek Collier, Washington; Tino DiTrapano, George Washington; Cory Ellis, South Charleston; Aaron Fonner, John Marshall; Karl Gall, University; Cory Goldstrom, Preston; Evan Hamilton, Morgantown; Toquon Hayes, Huntington; Tanner Hughes, Greenbrier East; Dylan Jaggie, Nitro; Maverick Keller, Musselman; Cody Knavenshue, Elkins; Mark Latta, Capital; Adam Lindamood, Parkersburg; Chris Linger, Lewis County; Trevor Link, Fairmont Senior; Troy Markley, Hedgesville; Devin Miller, North Marion; Leon Mitchell, Riverside; Lee Peluchette, Wheeling Park; Luke Powell, Martinsburg; Jordan Quiocho, Parkersburg South; Trevond Reese, South Charleston; Khaleel Reynolds, Logan; Adam Secret, Robert C. Byrd; Elliott Sutton, Bridgeport.

Honorable Mention

Michael Adkins, George Washington; Vondel Bell, Wheeling Park; Isaac Boles, Parkersburg South; Jason Brooks, Cabell Midland; Jack Bruer, St. Albans; Joe Butcher, Lewis County; Vincent Delligatti, Fairmont Senior; Anthony DeVito, East Fairmont; Jake Douglas, Parkersburg South; Marcus Eller, Huntington; Tyler Foster, Parkersburg; Tyler Freeman, Greenbrier East; Gio Fuscardo, Brooke; Jermodd Garrett, Robert C. Byrd; Kyle Garrettson, Lincoln County; Gage Gold, Cabell Midland; Michael Hardin, Spring Valley; Corey Hite, Hedgesville; Luke Hrapchak, East Fairmont; Malcom Lee, Musselman; Jonathan Lewis, University; Matt Loughney, Buckhannon-Upshur; Jake Lucas, John Marshall; Spencer Malick, Hampshire; Nicholas Martin, Elkins; Lee Mendenhall, Wheeling Park; Anthony Michael, Ripley; Darian Patterson, Martinsburg; Regan Patton, George Washington; Rashaun Payne, Riverside; Cory Quick, Princeton; Nick Smith, Bridgeport; Isaac Snyder, Museselman; Curtis Stanley, Bridgeport; Khalil Sturdavent, Hurricane; R.J. Symns, Capital; Jalen Thomas, Morgantown; Zach Tilly, Woodrow Wilson; Tony Vazquez, Washington; George Van Duzer, Martinsburg; Seth Vanorsdale, Martinsburg; Teague Wagner, Robert C. Byrd; Zach Walke, St. Albans; Darrin Zombro, Musselman.



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus