TheNewsCenter | Parkersburg, West Virginia | Sports

West Virgina Duals Wrestling at PHS

WV Duals

Round 1

Pkb South (PS) 74 vs. Hedgesville (H) 3
106 Logan Ball (PS) WBF David Walter (H) F 0:30
113 Lance Hill (PS) WBF Sandy Grant (H) F 3:33
120 Braidon Knotts (PS) WBD Kody Hinzman (H) TF-5 15-0;
126 Kyle Knotts (PS) WBF Chris Brindle (H) F 0:53
132 Jordan Quiocho (PS) WBD Stephen Hite (H) D 11-9
138 Tyler Richards (PS) WBF Chris Jarrett (H) F 2:27
145 Michael Cicchino (H) WBD Jake Alexander (PS) D 6-4
152 Chip Sturek (PS) WBF Nick Clevenger (H) F 0:58
160 Briar Shively (PS) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
170 Drake Mills (PS) WBF Thomas Hughes (H) F 0:21
182 Tyler Newhart (PS) WBF Floyd Riggleman (H) F 0:52
195 Matthew Dixon (PS) WBF Justin Compton (H) F 1:28
220 Zachary Haddix (PS) WBF Michael Kirk (H) F 0:26
285 Dane Mills (PS) WBF Anthony Carter (H) F 1:20

Roane Co (ROA) 24 vs. Dayton (DC) 56

106 Hunter Bray (DC) WBD Riley White (ROA) D 14-8
113 Christian Clary (DC) WBF Cole Moore (ROA) F 4:40
120 Cam Moore (ROA) WBF Josh Clary (DC) F 3:52
126 Seth Bell (DC) WBF Dillon Clarkson (ROA) F 3:12
132 Alex Becker (DC) WBF Chris Cherry (ROA) F 1:34
138 Brandon Moore (DC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
145 Sam Nichols (ROA) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
152 Jacob Danishek (DC) WBF Luke Scott (ROA) F 0:54
160 Jonathan Carr (DC) WBD Joe Copley (ROA) TF-5 18-3;
170 Joel Turner (DC) WBF Tyler Hammack (ROA) F 1:45
182 Kevin Henkel (DC) WBF Mikael Free (ROA) F 3:28
195 Scott Gibson (ROA) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Caije Nichols (ROA) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
285 Nathaniel Jackson (DC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR

Brooke (B) 70 vs. All-Stars (AS) 7

106 Michael Reiordan (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
113 Michael Max (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
120 Zachary McCraw (CVCA) (AS) WBD Zack Smith (B) M 15-1
126 Cole Gavin (CVCA) (AS) WBD Robert Pattison (B) D 10-7
132 Maury Gamble (B) WBF Gage Graham (PHS) (AS) F 4:00
138 Matthew Lazear (B) WBD Ben Leonhardt (SPR) (AS) M 17-4
145 Jake Schwertfeger (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
152 Dillon Shaw (B) WBF George Hall IV (DCA) (AS) F 3:51
160 Christopher Zonker (B) WBF Eric Henkel (DCA) (AS) F 4:32
170 Zach Ferrari (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
182 Lawrence Scurry (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
195 Nathan Dawson (B) WBF Eric Henkel (DCA) (AS) F FOR
220 Joseph Hood (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
285 Preston Wise (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR

CVCA (CV) 66 vs. Ritchie Co (RIT) 18

106 Mason Brainard (CV) WBF Jacob Monn (RIT) DEF
113 Ryan Bennett (CV) WBF Jon Harkness (RIT) F 1:20
120 Nathan Tomasello (CV) WBF Alexander Gilliland (RIT) F 0:45
126 Jimmy Coyne (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
132 Andy Dobben (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
138 Richard Simonelli (CV) WBF William Seese (RIT) F 0:30
145 Zak Dobben (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
152 Matt Dobben (CV) WBF David Bugby (RIT) F 0:22
160 Mike Meadows (CV) WBF Aidan Davis (RIT) F 1:40
170 Tyler Maclellan (CV) WBF Scott Riddle (RIT) F 1:35
182 Brad Riddle (RIT) WBF Noah Havener (CV) F 1:50
195 Nicholas Havener (CV) WBF Matt Harkness (RIT) F 0:45
220 Weston Ward (RIT) WBF Paul Gibson (CV) F 3:45
285 Seth Smith (RIT) WBF FORFEIT F FOR

Lewis Co (LC) 12 vs. PHS (P) 72

106 Austin Spears (P) WBF Corey Thompson (LC) F 0:46
113 Nick Johnson (P) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
120 Jason West (P) WBF Caleb Howell (LC) F 5:09
126 Sam Phillips (P) WBF Iaian Losh (LC) F 0:51
132 Trapper Hays (P) WBF Chance Stalnaker (LC) F 1:22
138 Skyler Terrell (P) WBF Anthony Ratliff (LC) F 0:56
145 Mo Talafah (P) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
152 NaCodie Barrows (P) WBF William Lockhart (LC) F 0:36
160 Dylan Richards (P) WBF Tim Blake (LC) F 4:29
170 Kyle Rogers (LC) WBF Steve Cottrell (P) F 4:59
182 Jared Haught (P) WBF Ryan Carson (LC) F 3:21
195 Tim Smith (LC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Tyler Riddle (P) WBF Ben Holden (LC) F 0:41
285 Charley Conley (P) WBF Aaron Ryan (LC) F 4:23

South B (PS2) 24 vs. Springboro (SB) 52

106 Ryan Boulton (SB) WBD Hunter Cline (PS2) M 17-4
113 Colten Nangle (PS2) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
120 Austin Harris (PS2) WBF Kris Green (SB) F 1:51
126 Tyler Windland (PS2) WBF Jakob Ottaway (SB) F 0:58
132 Mitch Case (SB) WBF Sloan McConnell (PS2) F 1:34
138 Tommy Daley (SB) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
145 Cameron Earley (SB) WBD Zackery Burdette (PS2) D 2-0
152 Andrew Honious (SB) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
160 Joe Kylin (SB) WBD Drew Murphy (PS2) D 11-7
170 Zach Adkins (SB) WBF Seth Delancey (PS2) F 5:50
182 Derek Bernard (SB) WBF Sam Atkinson (PS2) F 3:53
195 John Floyd (SB) WBF Jason Allen (PS2) F 2:34
220 Sam Robinson (SB) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
285 Christopher Poling (PS2) WBF Ben Miller (SB) F 1:07

Round 2

Roane Co (ROA) 46 vs. Calhoun Co (CC) 30
106 Riley White (ROA) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
113 Cole Moore (ROA) WBD Chris Goad (CC) D 5-0
120 Cam Moore (ROA) WBF Devan McKown (CC) F 0:56
126 Casey Ritchie (CC) WBF Dillon Clarkson (ROA) F 3:16
132 Levi Gordon (CC) WBF Chris Cherry (ROA) F 1:20
138 Cole Ritchie (CC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
145 Johnny Taylor (CC) WBF Sam Nichols (ROA) F 1:15
152 Luke Scott (ROA) WBD David Overbay (CC) M 11-3
160 Joe Copley (ROA) WBF Austin Satterfield (CC) F 3:02
170 Tyler Hammack (ROA) WBD William Zajac (CC) D 8-5
182 Mikael Free (ROA) WBF Chris Lacy (CC) F 1:35
195 Scott Gibson (ROA) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Caije Nichols (ROA) WBF Austin Metheney (CC) F 2:16
285 Andrew Satterfield (CC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
All-Stars (AS) 15 vs. Dayton (DC) 53
106 Hunter Bray (DC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
113 Christian Clary (DC) WBD Joey Butcher (PHS) (AS) TF-5 17-2;
120 Zachary McCraw (CVCA) (AS) WBD Josh Clary (DC) D 8-7
126 Seth Bell (DC) WBD Joey Eaton (BRK) (AS) TF-5 16-0;
132 Alex Becker (DC) WBD Gage Graham (PHS) (AS) TF-5 20-5;
138 William Law (BRK) (AS) WBF Brandon Moore (DC) F 2:15
152 Jacob Danishek (DC) WBF Riley Warns (SPR) (AS) F 0:22
160 Jonathan Carr (DC) WBD Steven Sitzman (SPR) (AS) M 16-5
170 Joel Turner (DC) WBD Eric Henkel (DCA) (AS) M 16-6
182 Jordan Gray (DC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
195 Kevin Henkel (DC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Tyler Ainscough (BRK) (AS) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
285 Nathaniel Jackson (DC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
Pkb South (PS) 52 vs. Brooke (B) 15
106 Logan Ball (PS) WBF Michael Reiordan (B) F 1:18
113 Lance Hill (PS) WBF Michael Max (B) F 0:42
120 Braidon Knotts (PS) WBF Zack Smith (B) F 3:12
126 Kyle Knotts (PS) WBD Robert Pattison (B) M 11-3
132 Jordan Quiocho (PS) WBD Maury Gamble (B) D 13-6
138 Duane Cotton (PS) WBD Matthew Lazear (B) D 10-4
145 Jake Alexander (PS) WBF Jake Schwertfeger (B) F 2:38
152 Dillon Shaw (B) WBD Chip Sturek (PS) D 4-3
160 Briar Shively (PS) WBF Christopher Zonker (B) F 0:33
170 Drake Mills (PS) WBF Zach Ferrari (B) F 1:24
182 Lawrence Scurry (B) WBD Tyler Newhart (PS) D 1-0
195 Nathan Dawson (B) WBD Matthew Dixon (PS) D 9-4
220 Zachary Haddix (PS) WBF Joseph Hood (B) F 1:53
285 Preston Wise (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
Ritchie Co (RIT) 34 vs. Lewis Co (LC) 42
106 Jacob Monn (RIT) WBD Corey Thompson (LC) M 17-4
113 Jon Harkness (RIT) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
120 Ben Holden (LC) WBF Alexander Gilliland (RIT) F 1:55
126 Iaian Losh (LC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
132 Chance Stalnaker (LC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
138 Anthony Ratliff (LC) WBF William Seese (RIT) F 3:15
152 David Bugby (RIT) WBF William Lockhart (LC) F 1:15
160 Tim Blake (LC) WBF Aidan Davis (RIT) F 0:45
170 Kyle Rogers (LC) WBF Scott Riddle (RIT) F 0:22
182 Ryan Carson (LC) WBF Brad Riddle (RIT) F 2:25
195 Jon Harkness (RIT) WBF Tim Smith (LC) F 3:2
220 Weston Ward (RIT) WBF Ben Holden (LC) F 0:50
285 Seth Smith (RIT) WBF Aaron Ryan (LC) F 0:45
South B (PS2) 18 vs. CVCA (CV) 55
106 Hunter Cline (PS2) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
113 Ryan Bennett (CV) WBF Colten Nangle (PS2) F 1:58
120 Nathan Tomasello (CV) WBF Tristin Radcliff (PS2) F 0:41
126 Joshua Decatur (CV) WBD Tyler Windland (PS2) M 12-2
132 Andy Dobben (CV) WBF Sloan McConnell (PS2) F 3:26
138 Richard Simonelli (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
145 Zak Dobben (CV) WBD Zackery Burdette (PS2) D 1-0
152 Matt Dobben (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
160 Drew Murphy (PS2) WBF Mike Meadows (CV) F 2:38
170 Tyler Maclellan (CV) WBF Seth Delancey (PS2) F 3:28
182 Noah Havener (CV) WBF Sam Atkinson (PS2) F 1:50
195 Nicholas Havener (CV) WBF Jason Allen (PS2) F 1:00
285 Christopher Poling (PS2) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
Springboro (SB) 25 vs. PHS (P) 37
106 Austin Spears (P) WBF Ryan Boulton (SB) F 1:48
113 Nick Johnson (P) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
120 Jason West (P) WBD Kris Green (SB) D 10-4
126 Sam Phillips (P) WBD Jakob Ottaway (SB) D 7-4
132 Trapper Hays (P) WBD Mitch Case (SB) D 7-5
138 Skyler Terrell (P) WBD Tommy Daley (SB) M 14-0
145 Cameron Earley (SB) WBD NaCodie Barrows (P) D 11-9
152 Joe Kylin (SB) WBF Mo Talafah (P) F 5:28
160 Zach Adkins (SB) WBD Dylan Richards (P) M 15-5
170 Derek Bernard (SB) WBF Steve Cottrell (P) F 1:44
195 Jared Haught (P) WBF John Floyd (SB) F 1:43
220 Tyler Riddle (P) WBF Sam Robinson (SB) F 5:15
285 Ben Miller (SB) WBF Charley Conley (P) F 5:46

Round 3

Roane Co (ROA) 39 vs. Hedgesville (H) 36

106 Riley White (ROA) WBF David Walter (H) F 0:53
113 Cole Moore (ROA) WBF Sandy Grant (H) F 2:52
120 Cam Moore (ROA) WBF Kody Hinzman (H) F 1:00
126 Chris Brindle (H) WBD Dillon Clarkson (ROA) D 9-7
132 Stephen Hite (H) WBF Chris Cherry (ROA) F 1:14
138 Chris Jarrett (H) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
145 Michael Cicchino (H) WBF Sam Nichols (ROA) F 1:12
152 Luke Scott (ROA) WBD Nick Clevenger (H) D 9-4
160 Joe Copley (ROA) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
170 Clay Pierce (H) WBD Tyler Hammack (ROA) D 4-0
182 Floyd Riggleman (H) WBF Mikael Free (ROA) F 2:25
195 Scott Gibson (ROA) WBF Noah Hose (H) F 0:41
220 Caije Nichols (ROA) WBF Aaron Beckwith (H) F 1:42
285 Anthony Carter (H) WBF Cody Springston (ROA) F 0:23

All-Stars (AS) 17 vs. Calhoun Co (CC) 45

113 Chris Goad (CC) WBD Joey Butcher (PHS) (AS) D 2-0
120 Devan McKown (CC) WBF Zachary McCraw (CVCA) (AS) F 0:34
126 Casey Ritchie (CC) WBD Cole Gavin (CVCA) (AS) D 7-3
132 Gage Graham (PHS) (AS) WBF Levi Gordon (CC) F 3:34
138 Cole Ritchie (CC) WBD Ben Leonhardt (SPR) (AS) TF-5 18-1;
145 Johnny Taylor (CC) WBF William Law (BRK) (AS) F 4:36
152 David Overbay (CC) WBD George Hall IV (DCA) (AS) M 12-3
160 Austin Satterfield (CC) WBF Riley Warns (SPR) (AS) F 2:56
170 Eric Henkel (DCA) (AS) WBD William Zajac (CC) TF-5 16-0;
182 Chris Lacy (CC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Tyler Ainscough (BRK) (AS) WBF Austin Metheney (CC) F 4:48
285 Andrew Satterfield (CC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR

Pkb South (PS) 53 vs. Dayton (DC) 17

106 Hunter Bray (DC) WBD Logan Ball (PS) D 8-2
113 Lance Hill (PS) WBD Christian Clary (DC) D 3-1
120 Braidon Knotts (PS) WBF Christian Clary (DC) F 4:26
126 Braidon Knotts (PS) WBF Seth Bell (DC) F 0:45
132 Alex Becker (DC) WBD Jordan Quiocho (PS) D 4-2
138 Tyler Richards (PS) WBD Brandon Moore (DC) D 5-1
145 Jake Alexander (PS) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
152 Jacob Danishek (DC) WBD Chip Sturek (PS) TF-5 20-3;
160 Briar Shively (PS) WBF Jonathan Carr (DC) F 3:25
170 Drake Mills (PS) WBF Joel Turner (DC) F 1:18
182 Matthew Dixon (PS) WBD Jordan Gray (DC) TF-5 16-1;
195 Tyler Newhart (PS) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Zachary Haddix (PS) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
285 Nathaniel Jackson (DC) WBF Dane Mills (PS) F 0:59

South B (PS2) 39 vs. Lewis Co (LC) 42

106 Hunter Cline (PS2) WBD Corey Thompson (LC) D 14-11
113 Colten Nangle (PS2) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
120 Caleb Howell (LC) WBF Tristin Radcliff (PS2) F 1:52
126 Tyler Windland (PS2) WBF Iaian Losh (LC) F 0:58
132 Chance Stalnaker (LC) WBF Sloan McConnell (PS2) F 4:27
138 Anthony Ratliff (LC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
145 Zackery Burdette (PS2) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
152 William Lockhart (LC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
160 Drew Murphy (PS2) WBF Tim Blake (LC) F 3:37
170 Kyle Rogers (LC) WBF Seth Delancey (PS2) F 1:45
182 Ryan Carson (LC) WBF Sam Atkinson (PS2) F 0:29
195 Jason Allen (PS2) WBF Tim Smith (LC) F 1:29
220 Ben Holden (LC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
285 Christopher Poling (PS2) WBF Aaron Ryan (LC) F 0:51

Springboro (SB) 60 vs. Ritchie Co (RIT) 21

106 Jacob Monn (RIT) WBD Ryan Boulton (SB) M 12-0
113 Jon Harkness (RIT) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
120 Kris Green (SB) WBF Alexander Gilliland (RIT) F 1:05
126 Jakob Ottaway (SB) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
132 Mitch Case (SB) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
138 Chad Salzer (SB) WBF William Seese (RIT) F 0:30
145 Cameron Earley (SB) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
152 Joe Kylin (SB) WBF David Bugby (RIT) F 0:26
160 Andrew Honious (SB) WBF Aidan Davis (RIT) F 1:50
170 Zach Adkins (SB) WBF Scott Riddle (RIT) F 1:00
182 Brad Riddle (RIT) WBD Derek Bernard (SB) TF-5 17-0;
195 John Floyd (SB) WBF Jon Harkness (RIT) F 5:30
220 Sam Robinson (SB) WBF Weston Ward (RIT) F 1:10
285 Seth Smith (RIT) WBF Ben Miller (SB) F 2:30

CVCA (CV) 38 vs. PHS (P) 24

106 Austin Spears (P) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
113 Ryan Bennett (CV) WBD Nick Johnson (P) D 6-2
120 Nathan Tomasello (CV) WBD Jason West (P) TF-5 17-2;
126 Joshua Decatur (CV) WBD Sam Phillips (P) D 10-3
132 Andy Dobben (CV) WBD Trapper Hays (P) D 4-2
138 Skyler Terrell (P) WBD Richard Simonelli (CV) D 6-2
145 Jeff Hojnacki (CV) WBD NaCodie Barrows (P) D 14-10
152 Matt Dobben (CV) WBF Mo Talafah (P) F 1:52
160 Dylan Richards (P) WBD Mike Meadows (CV) D 3-1
170 Tyler Maclellan (CV) WBF Steve Cottrell (P) F 0:46
182 Jared Haught (P) WBF Noah Havener (CV) F 2:34
195 Paul Gibson (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Nicholas Havener (CV) WBD Tyler Riddle (P) D 5-4
285 Charley Conley (P) WBF FORFEIT F FOR

Round 4

Brooke (B) 30 vs. Dayton (DC) 44

106 Hunter Bray (DC) WBF Michael Reiordan (B) F 1:12
113 Christian Clary (DC) WBF Michael Max (B) F 1:32
120 Josh Clary (DC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
126 Robert Pattison (B) WBD Seth Bell (DC) D 9-4
132 Alex Becker (DC) WBD Maury Gamble (B) M 23-11
138 Brandon Moore (DC) WBD Matthew Lazear (B) M 11-2
145 Jake Schwertfeger (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
152 Jacob Danishek (DC) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
160 Jonathan Carr (DC) WBF Christopher Zonker (B) F 1:17
170 Joel Turner (DC) WBF Zach Ferrari (B) F 0:56
182 Lawrence Scurry (B) WBD Kevin Henkel (DC) D 3-1
195 Nathan Dawson (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Joseph Hood (B) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
285 Preston Wise (B) WBF Nathaniel Jackson (DC) F 1:03

Hedgesville (H) 45 vs. Calhoun Co (CC) 26

106 David Walter (H) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
113 Chris Goad (CC) WBD Sandy Grant (H) D 5-0
120 Devan McKown (CC) WBD Jared Smallwood (H) D 7-0
126 Casey Ritchie (CC) WBD Chris Brindle (H) D 4-1
132 Stephen Hite (H) WBF Levi Gordon (CC) F 5:33
138 Cole Ritchie (CC) WBD Chris Jarrett (H) TF-5 17-1;
145 Michael Cicchino (H) WBD Johnny Taylor (CC) D 3-1
152 Nick Clevenger (H) WBF David Overbay (CC) F 0:45
160 Thomas Hughes (H) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
170 Clay Pierce (H) WBF William Zajac (CC) F 1:35
182 Floyd Riggleman (H) WBF Chris Lacy (CC) F 5:23
195 Justin Compton (H) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Austin Metheney (CC) WBF Michael Kirk (H) F 3:25
285 Andrew Satterfield (CC) WBF Anthony Carter (H) F 3:04

Springboro (SB) 30 vs. CVCA (CV) 40

106 Ryan Boulton (SB) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
113 Ryan Bennett (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
120 Nathan Tomasello (CV) WBF Kris Green (SB) F 2:50
126 Jakob Ottaway (SB) WBD Jimmy Coyne (CV) D 3-2
132 Andy Dobben (CV) WBD Mitch Case (SB) D 7-4
138 Richard Simonelli (CV) WBD Chad Salzer (SB) TF-5 17-1;
145 Cameron Earley (SB) WBD Zak Dobben (CV) D 5-3
152 Matt Dobben (CV) WBD Joe Kylin (SB) D 4-1
160 Zach Adkins (SB) WBF Mike Meadows (CV) F 2:15
170 Tyler Maclellan (CV) WBD Derek Bernard (SB) TF-5 18-2;
182 Noah Havener (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
195 Nicholas Havener (CV) WBF FORFEIT F FOR
220 Sam Robinson (SB) WBF Paul Gibson (CV) F 3:00
285 Ben Miller (SB) WBF FORFEIT F FOR

POOL A

CVCA (66) vs. Ritchie Co (18)
PHS (72) vs. Lewis Co (12)
Springboro (52) vs. South B (24)
CVCA (55) vs. South B (18)
PHS (37) vs. Springboro (25)
Lewis Co (42) vs. Ritchie Co (34)
Lewis Co (42) vs. South B (39)
Springboro (60) vs. Ritchie Co (21)
CVCA (38) vs. PHS (24)
CVCA (40) vs. Springboro (30)

POOL B

Pkb South (74) vs. Hedgesville (3)
Dayton (56) vs. Roane Co (24)
Brooke (70) vs. All-Stars (7)
Roane Co (46) vs. Calhoun Co (30)
Dayton (53) vs. All-Stars (15)
Pkb South (52) vs. Brooke (15)
Roane Co (39) vs. Hedgesville (36)
Calhoun Co (45) vs. All-Stars (17)
Pkb South (53) vs. Dayton (17)
Hedgesville (60) vs. All-Stars (18)
Pkb South (60) vs. Calhoun Co (9)
Roane Co (42) vs. Brooke (33)
Dayton (44) vs. Brooke (30)
Hedgesville (45) vs. Calhoun Co (26)

Saturday Results

Championship Flight

1 - CVCA 8-0
2 - South 7-1
3 - Dayton CA 6-2
4 - Parkersburg 5-3

2nd Flight
5 - Springboro 6-2
6 - Roane Co. 5-3
7 - Hedgesville 4-4
8 - Lewis Co. 3-5

3rd Flight
9 - Brooke 4-5
10T - Calhoun 3-6
10T - Ritchie Co. 3-6
10T - South B 3-6
13 - Cabell Midland 2-3
14 - All Stars 0-9

Pool A
1 - CVCA 6-0
2 - Parkersburg 5-1
3 - Springboro 4-2
4 - Lewis County 3-3
5 - Ritchie 2-4
6 - South B 1-5
7 - Cabell Midland 0-2

Pool B
1 - South 6-0
2 - Dayton CA 5-1
3 - Roane 4-2
4 - Hedgesville 3-3
5 - Calhoun 2-4
6 - Brooke 1-5
7 - All Stars 0-6

Championship Flight
CVCA (35) vs. Pkb South (27)
CVCA (38) vs. PHS (24)
CVCA (40) vs. Dayton (21)
CVCA (40) vs. Springboro (30)
CVCA (51) vs. Cabell Midland (21)
CVCA (54) vs. Lewis Co (24)
CVCA (55) vs. South B (18)
CVCA (66) vs. Ritchie Co (18)
Pkb South (48) vs. Parkersburg (25)
Pkb South (52) vs. Brooke (15)
Pkb South (53) vs. Dayton (17)
Pkb South (60) vs. Calhoun Co (9)
Pkb South (69) vs. Roane Co (6)
Pkb South (74) vs. Hedgesville (3)
Pkb South (82) vs. All-Stars (0)
Dayton (34) vs. Parkersburg (30)
Dayton (44) vs. Brooke (30)
Dayton (49) vs. Hedgesville (24)
Dayton (51) vs. Calhoun Co (24)
Dayton (53) vs. All-Stars (15)
Dayton (56) vs. Roane Co (24)
PHS (37) vs. Springboro (25)
PHS (42) vs. South B (27)
PHS (68) vs. Ritchie Co (12)
PHS (72) vs. Lewis Co (12)
PHS (1) vs Cabell Midland (0)

2nd Flight
Springboro (48) vs. Cabell Midland (27)
Springboro (52) vs. South B (24)
Springboro (54) vs. Hedgesville (24)
Springboro (54) vs. Lewis Co (15)
Springboro (60) vs. Ritchie Co (21)
Springboro (64) vs. Roane Co (14)
Roane Co (39) vs. Hedgesville (36)
Roane Co (42) vs. Brooke (33)
Roane Co (46) vs. Calhoun Co (30)
Roane Co (56) vs. Lewis Co (24)
Roane Co (62) vs. All-Stars (12)
Hedgesville (45) vs. Brooke (31)
Hedgesville (45) vs. Calhoun Co (26)
Hedgesville (46) vs. Lewis Co (34)
Hedgesville (60) vs. All-Stars (18)
Lewis Co (42) vs. Ritchie Co (34)
Lewis Co (42) vs. South B (39)
Lewis Co (1) vs Cabell Midland (0)

3rd Flight
Brooke (38) vs. Cabell Midland (28)
Brooke (42) vs. Ritchie Co (33)
Brooke (43) vs. South B (33)
Brooke (70) vs. All-Stars (7)
Calhoun Co (45) vs. All-Stars (17)
Calhoun Co (48) vs. Ritchie Co (36)
Calhoun Co (50) vs. Brooke (14)
Ritchie Co (42) vs. All-Stars (31)
Ritchie Co (43) vs. South B (42)
Ritchie Co. (1) vs Cabell Midland (0)
South B (45) vs. Calhoun Co (34)
South B (51) vs. All-Stars (24)
South B (1) vs Cabell Midland (0)
Cabell Midland (36) vs. Calhoun Co (27)
Cabell Midland (72) vs. All-Stars (6)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
TheNewsCenter One Television Plaza Parkersburg, WV. 26101 304-485-4588
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 188455561 - thenewscenter.tv/a?a=188455561