Winter Sports Scoreboard Feb 4

NCAA Basketball

#3 Ohio State 58
#19 Wisconsin 52

Marshall 70
Tulsa 79

C. Michigan 42
Ohio 68

Marietta 63
Ohio Northern 70

NCAA Women's Basketball

Ohio Northern 83
Marietta 73

HS Boys Basketball

South 53
GW 46

Gilmer 40
St. Marys 73

Tyler 51
Ravenswood 92

HS Girls Basketball

Marietta 61
Dover 69

Doddridge 37
Ravenswood 56

Morgan 56
Crooksville 53

Warren 55
Jackson 49

Catholic 68
St. Marys 53

MSAC Wrestling Championship

Parkersburg Memorial Fieldhouse

Team Standings
Plc Score School 1 2 3 4
1 222.5 Huntington 3 3 4 2
2 215.0 Ripley 7 2 0 0
3 158.0 Parkersburg 1 3 2 2
4 146.0 George Washington 1 4 3 0
5 94.5 Spring Valley 0 1 2 3
6 86.5 Cabell Midland 1 1 1 0
7 62.5 Woodrow Wilson 0 0 0 2
8 54.5 Greenbrier East 1 0 0 2
9 41.5 Riverside 0 0 1 1
10 32.5 Hurricane 0 0 1 0
11 16.0 Nitro 0 0 0 1
12 10.0 Princeton 0 0 0 0
13 9.0 Lincoln County 0 0 0 1
14 8.5 Capital 0 0 0 0
15 0.0 South Charleston 0 0 0 0
15 0.0 St. Albans 0 0 0 0

Outstanding Wrestler: Justin Arthur, Huntington
Coach of the Year: Matt Smith, Ripley

Finals - First Place
106 #1 Logan Grass (Huntington) DEC #2 Jason West (Parkersburg) D 3-1
113 #1 Jarred Simpkins (Ripley) DEC #2 Jordan Allen (Huntington) D 2-0
120 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) DEC #2 Trapper Hays (Parkersburg) D 3-1
126 #1 Jarred Burdette (Ripley) DEC #2 Jensen Lorea (George Washington) D 4-0
132 #1 Alex Reimann (Cabell Midland) DEC #2 Austin Hileman (Ripley) D 5-0
138 #1 Justin Arthur (Huntington) WBTF #3 Marvin Kirk (George Washington) T 19-3
145 #1 Jake Smith (George Washington) DEC #2 Skylar Terrell (Parkersburg) M 9-1
152 #1 Demadre Turner (Huntington) DEC #2 Nate Starkey (Ripley) M 8-0
160 #2 Davis Solak (Greenbrier East) DEC #1 Nick Boone (Cabell Midland) D 11-4
170 #1 Adam Bicak (Ripley) WBF #2 Jason Martin (Huntington) F 3:33
182 #1 Jared Haught (Parkersburg) DEC #2 Justin Marshall (Spring Valley) M 14-1
195 #1 Greg Medina (Ripley) DEC #2 Eric Cheng (George Washington) D 4-1
220 #1 David Hicks (Ripley) DEC #3 Grant Cokeley (George Washington) D 5-1
285 #2 Daryl Hicks (Ripley) DEC #1 Toney Kitts (Huntington) D 6-2;SV1

Finals - Third Place
106 198 #3 David Pancake (George Washington) WBF #4 Jonathan Noll (Lincoln County) F 2:05
113 200 #4 Colby Bennette (Parkersburg) WBF #3 Issac Belcher (Spring Valley) F 1:32
120 202 #4 Johnathan Spence (Huntington) DEC #3 Nick Jerman (Greenbrier East) M 10-2
126 204 #4 Chance Donahoe (Huntington) DEC #3 Sam Phillips (Parkersburg) D 9-2
132 206 Vince Hunt (Riverside) DEC #5 Tyler Gilger (Woodrow Wilson) D 5-4
138 208 #4 Codie Barrows (Parkersburg) DEC Dylan Bullock (Greenbrier East) D 0-0
145 210 #5 Ryan Morris (Spring Valley) WBF #3 Rodney Stephens (Woodrow Wilson) F 2:18
152 212 #6 Collin Morris (George Washington) DEC #3 Nathan Doss (Spring Valley) D 7-2
160 214 #3 Jake Smith (Spring Valley) DEC #5 Paden Christian (Huntington) D 3-2
170 216 #3 Michael Klug (Hurricane) WBF #6 Chase Hanshaw (Riverside) F 0:48
182 218 #3 Jared Bradley (Cabell Midland) WBF #5 Austin Budd (Huntington) F 2:56
195 220 #5 Aerison Parrish (Huntington) DEC #4 Dylan Lageman (Spring Valley) M 9-0
220 222 #2 Nigale Cabell (Huntington) DEC #4 Tyler Riddle (Parkersburg) D 3-1;SV1
285 224 #5 Jack Skidmore (George Washington) DEC #4 David Smith (Nitro) D 5-2

Championship First Round
113 1 #4 Colby Bennette (Parkersburg) WBF Chris Greer (Princeton) F 1:23
113 2 #2 Jordan Allen (Huntington) WBF Dustin Young (Nitro) F 0:40
120 3 Tyler Neskey (Lincoln County) WBF Camron Stamper (Riverside) F 1:42
120 4 #5 Rudy Cerda (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Coty Slater (George Washington) F 0:21
120 5 #3 Nick Jerman (Greenbrier East) WBTF Clay Miller (Capital) T 15-0
120 6 #2 Trapper Hays (Parkersburg) WBF Geoffrey Bevil (Nitro) F 1:23
126 7 #4 Chance Donahoe (Huntington) WBF Larry Short (Riverside) F 1:20
126 8 #6 Jakob Cooper (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Bobby Stacy (Lincoln County) F 0:43
132 9 Vince Hunt (Riverside) WBF Aaron Simpkins (Princeton) F 1:53
138 10 #1 Justin Arthur (Huntington) WBF Nick Kirby (Hurricane) F 2:15
138 11 Dylan Bullock (Greenbrier East) DEC #5 Zach Gwinn (Spring Valley) D 5-4;TB3
138 12 #3 Marvin Kirk (George Washington) WBF Tory Bays (Lincoln County) F 1:32
145 13 #1 Jake Smith (George Washington) WBF Jamie Anthony (Huntington) F 0:43
145 14 #3 Rodney Stephens (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Timmy Blake (Cabell Midland) F 3:39
152 15 #1 Demadre Turner (Huntington) WBF James Blood (Hurricane) F 1:33
152 16 Jared Bowen (Capital) WBTF Adam Zimmerman (Greenbrier East) T 15-0
152 17 #5 Zach Cook (Riverside) WBF Matthew Boggess (Nitro) F 1:47
152 18 #3 Nathan Doss (Spring Valley) WBF Justin Leggett (Cabell Midland) F 3:58
152 19 #2 Nate Starkey (Ripley) WBF Lance Holebrook (Princeton) F 3:32
160 20 #1 Nick Boone (Cabell Midland) WBF TJ Henry (Hurricane) F 1:24
160 21 #6 Bob Edmonds (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Jacob Kay (Ripley) F 1:3
170 22 Manny Pauley (Cabell Midland) WBF Jeremy Richmond (Nitro) F 3:22
170 23 #4 Kyle Fischer (Spring Valley) DEC Deionte Bivins (Woodrow Wilson) D 6-4
170 24 #2 Jason Martin (Huntington) DEC Keegan Mickey (Greenbrier East) D 9-4
220 25 Khalil Anderson (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Justin Moore (Hurricane) F 1:18
220 26 #4 Tyler Riddle (Parkersburg) WBF Andrew Scarberry (Spring Valley) F 0:21
220 27 Nathan Jefferson (Cabell Midland) WBF Sammy Neil (Riverside) F 3:55
285 28 #4 David Smith (Nitro) WBF Jarred Lafferty (South Charleston) F 0:58
285 29 #3 Mitchell Fitzgerald (Hurricane) WBF Ronnie Lawson (Woodrow Wilson) F 2:36

Championship Quarter-Finals
106 30 #1 Logan Grass (Huntington) WBF Clay Rucker (South Charleston) F 1:3
106 31 #3 David Pancake (George Washington) WBF Bryan Short (Riverside) F 0:27
106 32 #2 Jason West (Parkersburg) WBF Tabitha Smith (Princeton) F 1:39
113 33 #1 Jarred Simpkins (Ripley) WBF Josh Steffie (George Washington) F 5:30
113 34 #4 Colby Bennette (Parkersburg) WBF #5 Michael Fruth (Hurricane) F 3:33
113 35 #3 Issac Belcher (Spring Valley) DEC #6 Josh Lilly (Woodrow Wilson) M 12-2
113 36 #2 Jordan Allen (Huntington) WBF Zachery Burford (St. Albans) F 0:39
120 37 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) WBF Tyler Neskey (Lincoln County) F 1:27
120 38 #4 Johnathan Spence (Huntington) DEC #5 Rudy Cerda (Woodrow Wilson) M 10-2
120 39 #3 Nick Jerman (Greenbrier East) DEC #6 Kendall Orbegon (Spring Valley) M 10-2
120 40 #2 Trapper Hays (Parkersburg) WBF Sky Steadman (Hurricane) F 0:49
126 41 #1 Jarred Burdette (Ripley) WBF Alex White (St. Albans) F 0:41
126 42 #4 Chance Donahoe (Huntington) WBF #5 Tyler Hampton (Spring Valley) F 3:42
126 43 #3 Sam Phillips (Parkersburg) DEC #6 Jakob Cooper (Woodrow Wilson) D 10-5
126 44 #2 Jensen Lorea (George Washington) WBF Matt Cooper (Hurricane) F 1:59
132 45 #1 Alex Reimann (Cabell Midland) WBF Vince Hunt (Riverside) F 1:32
132 46 #5 Tyler Gilger (Woodrow Wilson) DEC #4 John Swann (Spring Valley) D 8-4
132 47 #3 Cody Shepard (Huntington) WBF Kelby Sansom (Lincoln County) F 1:51
132 48 #2 Austin Hileman (Ripley) WBTF Mo Talafhah (Parkersburg) T 19-4
138 49 #1 Justin Arthur (Huntington) WBTF Bobby Mitchell (Cabell Midland) T 15-0
138 50 #4 Codie Barrows (Parkersburg) DEC Dylan Bullock (Greenbrier East) M 10-1
138 51 #3 Marvin Kirk (George Washington) WBF #6 Mark Glenn (Woodrow Wilson) F 2:43
138 52 #2 Preston Martin (Ripley) WBF Matt McCormick (Riverside) F 0:43
145 53 #1 Jake Smith (George Washington) WBF Randy Coffman (Lincoln County) F 1:20
145 54 #5 Ryan Morris (Spring Valley) WBF #4 Lewis Yates (Ripley) F 4:45
145 55 #3 Rodney Stephens (Woodrow Wilson) WBF #6 Josiah Solak (Greenbrier East) F 4:38
145 56 #2 Skylar Terrell (Parkersburg) WBF Jeffery Thompson (Riverside) F 0:11
152 57 #1 Demadre Turner (Huntington) WBF Jared Bowen (Capital) F 0:21
152 58 #5 Zach Cook (Riverside) DEC #4 Cole Williams (Woodrow Wilson) D 8-7
152 59 #3 Nathan Doss (Spring Valley) DEC #6 Collin Morris (George Washington) D 11-8
152 60 #2 Nate Starkey (Ripley) DEC #7 Riley Wines (Parkersburg) M 12-0
160 62 #1 Nick Boone (Cabell Midland) WBF Tyler Miller (Lincoln County) F 2:28
160 63 #5 Paden Christian (Huntington) DEC #4 Dylan Richards (Parkersburg) D 2-1
160 64 #3 Jake Smith (Spring Valley) DEC #6 Bob Edmonds (Woodrow Wilson) D 4-0
160 65 #2 Davis Solak (Greenbrier East) WBF Josh Jones (Riverside) F 1:32
170 66 #1 Adam Bicak (Ripley) WBF Manny Pauley (Cabell Midland) F 1:24
170 67 #5 Zach Milhoan (Parkersburg) DEC #4 Kyle Fischer (Spring Valley) D 8-4
170 68 #3 Michael Klug (Hurricane) WBF #6 Chase Hanshaw (Riverside) F 3:45
170 69 #2 Jason Martin (Huntington) DEC Winsor Boggs (George Washington) M 10-0
182 70 #1 Jared Haught (Parkersburg) WBF Terek Sullivan (South Charleston) F 1:43
182 71 #5 Austin Budd (Huntington) WBF #4 Martin Kuhl (Ripley) F 3:59
182 72 #3 Jared Bradley (Cabell Midland) WBF #6 Joe Sampson (Greenbrier East) F 5:25
182 73 #2 Justin Marshall (Spring Valley) WBF Akeem Brown (St. Albans) F 0:55
195 74 #1 Greg Medina (Ripley) WBF Dalton Lanham (Nitro) F 0:48
195 75 #5 Aerison Parrish (Huntington) DEC #4 Dylan Lageman (Spring Valley) D 7-5
195 76 Austin Rooper (Hurricane) WBF #3 Alex Cleland (Capital) F 1:01
195 77 #2 Eric Cheng (George Washington) WBF Alex York (Cabell Midland) F 0:21
220 78 #1 David Hicks (Ripley) WBF Khalil Anderson (Woodrow Wilson) F 0:10
220 79 #4 Tyler Riddle (Parkersburg) WBF #5 Hunter Skeens (Nitro) F 0:38
220 80 #3 Grant Cokeley (George Washington) WBF #6 Zach Myers (Capital) F 0:20
220 81 #2 Nigale Cabell (Huntington) WBF Nathan Jefferson (Cabell Midland) F 0:17
285 82 #1 Toney Kitts (Huntington) WBF Zach Hayden (Capital) F 1:31
285 83 #4 David Smith (Nitro) DEC #5 Jack Skidmore (George Washington) D 3-2;SV1
285 84 #3 Mitchell Fitzgerald (Hurricane) DEC #6 CJ Smith (Riverside) D 3-2;TB3
285 85 #2 Daryl Hicks (Ripley) WBF Nick Cunninham (Cabell Midland) F 1:30

Wrestleback First Round
152 61 Adam Zimmerman (Greenbrier East) WBF James Blood (Hurricane) F 1:09

Wrestleback Second Round
113 86 Chris Greer (Princeton) WBF #6 Josh Lilly (Woodrow Wilson) F 4:18
113 87 Josh Steffie (George Washington) WBTF Dustin Young (Nitro) T 16-0
120 88 Sky Steadman (Hurricane) WBF Camron Stamper (Riverside) F 3:18
120 89 #6 Kendall Orbegon (Spring Valley) WBF Coty Slater (George Washington) F 3:08
120 90 #5 Rudy Cerda (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Clay Miller (Capital) F 4:30
120 91 Geoffrey Bevil (Nitro) WBF Tyler Neskey (Lincoln County) F 2:20
126 92 #6 Jakob Cooper (Woodrow Wilson) WBTF Larry Short (Riverside) T 17-0
126 93 #5 Tyler Hampton (Spring Valley) WBF Bobby Stacy (Lincoln County) F 2:55
132 94 Mo Talafhah (Parkersburg) DEC Aaron Simpkins (Princeton) D 11-10
138 95 Matt McCormick (Riverside) WBTF Nick Kirby (Hurricane) T 16-1
138 96 #6 Mark Glenn (Woodrow Wilson) DEC #5 Zach Gwinn (Spring Valley) D 12-7
138 97 Dylan Bullock (Greenbrier East) WBF Tory Bays (Lincoln County) F 3:15
145 98 Jamie Anthony (Huntington) WBF Jeffery Thompson (Riverside) F 5:34
145 99 #4 Lewis Yates (Ripley) DEC Timmy Blake (Cabell Midland) D 3-1
152 100 #7 Riley Wines (Parkersburg) WBF Adam Zimmerman (Greenbrier East) F 0:50
152 101 #6 Collin Morris (George Washington) WBF Matthew Boggess (Nitro) F 1:57
152 102 Justin Leggett (Cabell Midland) WBF #4 Cole Williams (Woodrow Wilson) F 3:19
152 103 Jared Bowen (Capital) DEC Lance Holebrook (Princeton) D 8-2
160 104 Josh Jones (Riverside) WBF TJ Henry (Hurricane) F 0:52
160 105 #4 Dylan Richards (Parkersburg) DEC Jacob Kay (Ripley) D 3-1
170 106 Winsor Boggs (George Washington) DEC Jeremy Richmond (Nitro) D 6-2
170 107 #6 Chase Hanshaw (Riverside) DEC Deionte Bivins (Woodrow Wilson) D 9-7
170 108 Manny Pauley (Cabell Midland) WBF Keegan Mickey (Greenbrier East) F 3:09
220 109 Nathan Jefferson (Cabell Midland) WBF Justin Moore (Hurricane) F 2:02
220 110 #6 Zach Myers (Capital) DEC Andrew Scarberry (Spring Valley) D 4-0
220 111 Khalil Anderson (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Sammy Neil (Riverside) F 3:48
285 112 #6 CJ Smith (Riverside) WBF Jarred Lafferty (South Charleston) F 1:27
285 113 #5 Jack Skidmore (George Washington) WBF Ronnie Lawson (Woodrow Wilson) F 2:08

Championship Semi-Finals
106 114 #1 Logan Grass (Huntington) WBTF #4 Jonathan Noll (Lincoln County) T 16-0
106 115 #2 Jason West (Parkersburg) WBF #3 David Pancake (George Washington) F 2:28
113 117 #1 Jarred Simpkins (Ripley) WBF #4 Colby Bennette (Parkersburg) F 1:00
113 118 #2 Jordan Allen (Huntington) WBF #3 Issac Belcher (Spring Valley) F 0:39
120 121 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) WBTF #4 Johnathan Spence (Huntington) T 19-4
120 122 #2 Trapper Hays (Parkersburg) DEC #3 Nick Jerman (Greenbrier East) M 12-0
126 125 #1 Jarred Burdette (Ripley) DEC #4 Chance Donahoe (Huntington) D 6-2
126 126 #2 Jensen Lorea (George Washington) DEC #3 Sam Phillips (Parkersburg) D 3-1
132 129 #1 Alex Reimann (Cabell Midland) WBF #5 Tyler Gilger (Woodrow Wilson) F 3:47
132 130 #2 Austin Hileman (Ripley) WBTF #3 Cody Shepard (Huntington) T 17-2
138 133 #1 Justin Arthur (Huntington) DEC #4 Codie Barrows (Parkersburg) M 12-0
138 134 #3 Marvin Kirk (George Washington) DEC #2 Preston Martin (Ripley) D 5-0
145 137 #1 Jake Smith (George Washington) WBTF #5 Ryan Morris (Spring Valley) T 22-4
145 138 #2 Skylar Terrell (Parkersburg) WBF #3 Rodney Stephens (Woodrow Wilson) F 0:52
152 141 #1 Demadre Turner (Huntington) WBF #5 Zach Cook (Riverside) F 3:27
152 142 #2 Nate Starkey (Ripley) WBTF #3 Nathan Doss (Spring Valley) T 15-0
160 145 #1 Nick Boone (Cabell Midland) DEC #5 Paden Christian (Huntington) D 6-1
160 146 #2 Davis Solak (Greenbrier East) DEC #3 Jake Smith (Spring Valley) D 8-2
170 149 #1 Adam Bicak (Ripley) WBF #5 Zach Milhoan (Parkersburg) F 0:56
170 150 #2 Jason Martin (Huntington) DEC #3 Michael Klug (Hurricane) D 6-5
182 153 #1 Jared Haught (Parkersburg) WBF #5 Austin Budd (Huntington) F 0:16
182 154 #2 Justin Marshall (Spring Valley) WBF #3 Jared Bradley (Cabell Midland) F 3:38
195 157 #1 Greg Medina (Ripley) DEC #5 Aerison Parrish (Huntington) D 6-1
195 158 #2 Eric Cheng (George Washington) WBF Austin Rooper (Hurricane) F 1:42
220 161 #1 David Hicks (Ripley) DEC #4 Tyler Riddle (Parkersburg) M 10-0
220 162 #3 Grant Cokeley (George Washington) DEC #2 Nigale Cabell (Huntington) D 5-4;TB2
285 165 #1 Toney Kitts (Huntington) DEC #4 David Smith (Nitro) D 2-0
285 166 #2 Daryl Hicks (Ripley) WBF #3 Mitchell Fitzgerald (Hurricane) F 1:00

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
106 116 Tabitha Smith (Princeton) WBF Bryan Short (Riverside) F FOR
113 119 Chris Greer (Princeton) WBF Zachery Burford (St. Albans) F 3:00
113 120 #5 Michael Fruth (Hurricane) DEC Josh Steffie (George Washington) D 6-0
120 123 #6 Kendall Orbegon (Spring Valley) WBTF Sky Steadman (Hurricane) T 16-1
120 124 Geoffrey Bevil (Nitro) DEC #5 Rudy Cerda (Woodrow Wilson) D 3-1
126 127 #6 Jakob Cooper (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Matt Cooper (Hurricane) F DEF
126 128 #5 Tyler Hampton (Spring Valley) WBF Alex White (St. Albans) F 0:18
132 131 Mo Talafhah (Parkersburg) WBF Kelby Sansom (Lincoln County) F 3:38
132 132 Vince Hunt (Riverside) DEC #4 John Swann (Spring Valley) D 5-3
138 135 #6 Mark Glenn (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Matt McCormick (Riverside) F 3:01
138 136 Dylan Bullock (Greenbrier East) DEC Bobby Mitchell (Cabell Midland) D 2-0
145 139 #6 Josiah Solak (Greenbrier East) WBF Jamie Anthony (Huntington) F 3:07
145 140 #4 Lewis Yates (Ripley) WBF Randy Coffman (Lincoln County) F 0:21
152 143 #6 Collin Morris (George Washington) DEC #7 Riley Wines (Parkersburg) D 8-3
152 144 Justin Leggett (Cabell Midland) WBTF Jared Bowen (Capital) T 17-0
160 147 #6 Bob Edmonds (Woodrow Wilson) WBF Josh Jones (Riverside) F 3:16
160 148 #4 Dylan Richards (Parkersburg) WBF Tyler Miller (Lincoln County) F 1:04
170 151 #6 Chase Hanshaw (Riverside) WBF Winsor Boggs (George Washington) F 5:28
170 152 Manny Pauley (Cabell Midland) WBF #4 Kyle Fischer (Spring Valley) F 5:16
182 155 #4 Martin Kuhl (Ripley) WBF Terek Sullivan (South Charleston) F 3:54
182 156 #6 Joe Sampson (Greenbrier East) WBF Akeem Brown (St. Albans) F DQ
195 159 #4 Dylan Lageman (Spring Valley) DEC Dalton Lanham (Nitro) D 4-2
195 160 Alex York (Cabell Midland) WBF #3 Alex Cleland (Capital) F 2:04
220 163 #6 Zach Myers (Capital) WBF Nathan Jefferson (Cabell Midland) F 1:10
220 164 Khalil Anderson (Woodrow Wilson) WBF #5 Hunter Skeens (Nitro) F 3:21
285 167 #6 CJ Smith (Riverside) WBF Nick Cunninham (Cabell Midland) F 3:12
285 168 #5 Jack Skidmore (George Washington) WBF Zach Hayden (Capital) F 2:29

Wrestleback Semi-Finals
106 169 #3 David Pancake (George Washington) WBF Clay Rucker (South Charleston) F 1:41
106 170 #4 Jonathan Noll (Lincoln County) DEC Tabitha Smith (Princeton) D 9-7
113 171 #4 Colby Bennette (Parkersburg) WBF Chris Greer (Princeton) F 0:51
113 172 #3 Issac Belcher (Spring Valley) WBF #5 Michael Fruth (Hurricane) F 4:33
120 173 #4 Johnathan Spence (Huntington) WBF #6 Kendall Orbegon (Spring Valley) F 2:52
120 174 #3 Nick Jerman (Greenbrier East) DEC Geoffrey Bevil (Nitro) D 3-1
126 175 #4 Chance Donahoe (Huntington) WBF #6 Jakob Cooper (Woodrow Wilson) F 2:36
126 176 #3 Sam Phillips (Parkersburg) WBF #5 Tyler Hampton (Spring Valley) F 4:58
132 177 #5 Tyler Gilger (Woodrow Wilson) DEC Mo Talafhah (Parkersburg) D 9-2
132 178 Vince Hunt (Riverside) DEC #3 Cody Shepard (Huntington) D 11-7
138 179 #4 Codie Barrows (Parkersburg) WBF #6 Mark Glenn (Woodrow Wilson) F 4:24
138 180 Dylan Bullock (Greenbrier East) DEC #2 Preston Martin (Ripley) D 7-2
145 181 #5 Ryan Morris (Spring Valley) WBF #6 Josiah Solak (Greenbrier East) F 0:28
145 182 #3 Rodney Stephens (Woodrow Wilson) WBF #4 Lewis Yates (Ripley) F 2:45
152 183 #6 Collin Morris (George Washington) DEC #5 Zach Cook (Riverside) D 7-4
152 184 #3 Nathan Doss (Spring Valley) WBF Justin Leggett (Cabell Midland) F 4:44
160 185 #5 Paden Christian (Huntington) DEC #6 Bob Edmonds (Woodrow Wilson) D 4-0
160 186 #3 Jake Smith (Spring Valley) DEC #4 Dylan Richards (Parkersburg) D 5-2
170 187 #6 Chase Hanshaw (Riverside) DEC #5 Zach Milhoan (Parkersburg) M 9-0
170 188 #3 Michael Klug (Hurricane) WBTF Manny Pauley (Cabell Midland) T 15-0
182 189 #3 Jared Bradley (Cabell Midland) WBF #4 Martin Kuhl (Ripley) F 2:33
182 190 #5 Austin Budd (Huntington) WBF #6 Joe Sampson (Greenbrier East) F 3:32
195 191 #4 Dylan Lageman (Spring Valley) WBF Austin Rooper (Hurricane) F 4:00
195 192 #5 Aerison Parrish (Huntington) WBF Alex York (Cabell Midland) F 2:55
220 193 #4 Tyler Riddle (Parkersburg) WBF #6 Zach Myers (Capital) F 2:52
220 194 #2 Nigale Cabell (Huntington) DEC Khalil Anderson (Woodrow Wilson) D 7-4
285 195 #4 David Smith (Nitro) DEC #6 CJ Smith (Riverside) D 8-2
285 196 #5 Jack Skidmore (George Washington) DEC #3 Mitchell Fitzgerald (Hurricane) D 8-2


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
TheNewsCenter One Television Plaza Parkersburg, WV. 26101 304-485-4588
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138721729 - thenewscenter.tv/a?a=138721729
Gray Television, Inc.