WTAP Local Football Scores

HSF

Week 1 Results

08-25
Final
GALLIA
8
MEIGS
14
08-25
Final
RIVER VALLEY
27
EASTERN
0
08-25
Final
ROANE
0
SOUTH POINT
18
08-25
Final
MINGO
36
POINT PLEASANT
34
08-25
Final
S. HARRISON
28
DODDRIDGE
12
08-25
Final
SHENANDOAH
51
FRONTIER
6
08-25
Final
WIRT
38
CALHOUN
0
08-25
Final
RAVENSWOOD
27
WAHAMA
12
08-25
Final
ST. MARYS
54
RITCHIE
6
08-25
Final
PSHS
12
RIPLEY
28
08-25
Final
ATHENS
47
WARREN
7
08-25
Final
TYLER CON.
32
WILLIAMSTOWN
54
08-25
Final
MILLER
25
WATERFORD
35
08-25
Final
BELPRE
21
FORT FRYE
42
08-25
Final
MORGAN
7
MARIETTA
26
08-25
Final
ST. ALBANS
10
PHS
49
08-26
Final
MAGNOLIA
48
CATHOLIC
0
08-26
Final
CALDWELL
54
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN
14

Week 2 Results

09-01
Final
FRONTIER
0
SOUTHERN
41
09-01
Final
CANAL WINCHESTER
27
ATHENS
12
09-01
Final
TRI-VALLEY
53
MORGAN
0
09-01
Final
RIVER
12
SHENANDOAH
44
09-01
Final
LINCOLN
27
ROANE
0
09-01
Final
BUCKHANNON UPSHUR
7
RIPLEY
35
09-01
Final
WEBSTER
7
RAVENSWOOD
34
09-01
Final
POINT PLEASANT
20
JAMES MONROE
14
09-01
Final
RICHWOOD
62
GILMER
6
09-01
Final
CALHOUN
6
SHERMAN
44
09-01
Final
FRONTIER
0
SOUTHERN
41
09-01
Final
DODDRIDGE
27
TYLER CON.
33
09-01
Final
ST. MARYS
39
WIRT
0
09-01
Final
TRIMBLE
44
BELPRE
7
09-01
Final
CATHOLIC
0
RITCHIE
26
09-01
Final
NORTHRIDGE
6
FORT FRYE
0
09-01
Final
TYLER CON.
33
DODDRIDGE
27
09-01
Final
SOUTH
24
UNIVERSITY
49
09-01
Final
MAGNOLIA
45
WILLIAMSTOWN
30
09-01
Final
WARREN
16
MARIETTA
50
09-01
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
6
SOUTH GALLIA
42
09-01
Final
WATERFORD
27
WAHAMA
0
09-02
Final
ST. CLAIRSVILLE
47
Meigs
6
09-02
Final
BELLAIRE
35
CALDWELL
6

Week 3 Results

09-08
Final
ATHENS
27
WADKINS
0
09-08
Final-OT
WAHAMA
21
SOUTHERN
27
09-08
Final
TYLER CON.
34
WEBSTER
33
09-08
Final
ROANE
14
CLAY
26
09-08
Final
SHENANDOAH
28
SOUTHERN
0
09-08
Final
Meigs
22
LOGAN
26
09-08
Scheduled
EASTERN
0
GREEN
0
09-08
Final
CALHOUN
0
DODDRIDGE
56
09-08
Final
RIVERSIDE
33
RIPLEY
28
09-08
Final
MORGAN
13
NEW LEXINGTON
33
09-08
Final
BELPRE
51
FEDERAL HOCKING
0
09-08
Final
MORGAN
13
NEW LEXINGTON
33
09-08
Final
GILMER
28
WIRT
36
09-08
Final
RITCHIE
6
FRONTIER
22
09-08
Final
POINT PLEASANT
54
WARREN
7
09-08
Final
PARKERSBURG
21
CAPITAL
40
09-08
Final
FORT FRYE
23
WATERFORD
19
09-08
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
14
MARIETTA
49
09-08
Final
MORGANTOWN
31
SOUTH
10

Week 4 Results

09-15
Final
SHENANDOAH
42
BARNESVILLE
0
09-15
Final
GILMER
0
SHERMAN
43
09-15
Final
MONROE CENTRAL
32
CALDWELL
0
09-15
Final
W. MUSKINGUM
34
MORGAN
61
09-15
Final
VINTON
21
Meigs
28
09-15
Final
NICHOLAS
30
ROANE
0
09-15
Final
RIPLEY
34
ST. ALBANS
37
09-15
Final
RAVENSWOOD
26
TYLER CON.
12
09-15
Final
POINT PLEASANT
35
HERBERT HOOVER
14
09-15
Final
DODDRIDGE
43
TYGARTS VALLEY
0
09-15
Final
RITCHIE
40
CALHOUN
0
09-15
Final
FRONTIER
10
CAMERON
56
09-15
Final
ALEXANDER
0
ATHENS
48
09-15
Final
TRIMBLE
12
WATERFORD
30
09-15
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
14
EASTERN
35
09-15
Final
WAHAMA
20
BELPRE
42
09-15
Final
WARREN
7
FORT FRYE
50
09-15
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
23
WHEELING CENTRAL
28
09-15
Final
WIRT
54
CATHOLIC
12
09-15
Final
SOUTH
23
PRINCETON
7
09-15
Final
HUNTINGTON
35
PARKERSBURG
21
09-15
Final
MARIETTA
19
ST. MARYS
63
09-15
Final
PARKERSBURG
21
HUNTINGTON
35

Week 5 Results

09-22
Final
WARREN
14
NEW CUMBERLAND
17
09-22
Final
EASTERN
40
SOUTH GALLIA
20
09-22
Final
CROOKSVILLE
32
MORGAN
7
09-22
Scheduled
CALDWELL
SHADYSIDE
09-22
Final
CAMERON
12
SHENANDOAH
28
09-22
Final
MOUNT VIEW
6
POINT PLEASANT
35
09-22
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
8
WAHAMA
28
09-22
Final
CALHOUN
0
TYLER CON.
63
09-22
Final
BRAXTON
37
ROANE
16
09-22
Final
MEIGS
45
RIVER VALLEY
28
09-22
Final
ATHENS
28
VINTON
14
09-22
Final
FORT FRYE
37
MONROE CENTRAL
0
09-22
Final
JOHN MARSHALL
40
SOUTH
17
09-22
Final
RAVENSWOOD
14
WILLIAMSTOWN
52
09-22
Final
RITCHIE
0
DODDRIDGE
61
09-22
Final
RIPLEY
12
GEORGE WASHINGTON
47
09-22
Final
WATERFORD
49
FRONTIER
7
09-22
Final
BELPRE
14
SOUTHERN
41
09-22
Final
MARIETTA
10
PARKERSBURG
45

Week 6 Results

09-29
Final
TRIMBLE
32
WAHAMA
20
09-29
Final
CONOTTON VALLEY
7
CALDWELL
53
09-29
Final
VAN
22
SHENANDOAH
44
09-29
Final
NESLONVILLE
49
MEIGS
14
09-29
Final
SOUTHERN
55
FEDERAL HOCKING
14
09-29
Final
MORGAN
6
MAYSVILLE
48
09-29
Final
LOGAN
3
ATHENS
21
09-29
Final
CALHOUN
22
CLAY
45
09-29
Final
HUNTINGTON
49
RIPLEY
7
09-29
Scheduled
RITCHIE
RAVENSWOOD
09-29
Final
WIRT
0
DODDRIDGE
38
09-29
Final
WARREN
7
CROOKSVILLE
47
09-29
Final
CATHOLIC
12
VALLEY
20
09-29
Final
WATERFORD
35
EASTERN
8
09-29
Final
FORT FRYE
38
FRONTIER
8
09-29
Final
SOUTH GALLIA
13
BELPRE
52
09-29
Final
NEW PHILADELPHIA
44
MARIETTA
14
09-29
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
17
ST. MARYS
34
09-29
Final
POINT PLEASANT
49
SOUTH
3
09-29
Final
PARKERSBURG
43
WHEELING PARK
36

Week 7 Results

10-06
Final
SOUTHERN
12
TRIMBLE
21
10-06
Final
WAHAMA
33
EASTERN
12
10-06
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
8
VINTON
48
10-06
Final
SHENANDOAH
22
MONROE CENTRAL
24
10-06
Final
Meigs
18
ATHENS
19
10-06
Final
MORGAN
8
JOHN GLENN
75
10-06
Final
ROANE
44
LIBERTY
59
10-06
Final
SOUTH CHARLESTON
7
RIPLEY
0
10-06
Final
DODDRIDGE
38
GILMER
6
10-06
Final
TYLER CON.
54
RITCHIE
6
10-06
Final
BELPRE
0
MILLER
21
10-06
Final
FRONTIER
26
CALDWELL
42
10-06
Final
FORT FRYE
36
BARNESVILLE
0
10-06
Final
MARIETTA
46
RIVER VIEW
0
10-06
Final
JOHN MARSHALL
48
WARREN
6
10-06
Final
SOUTH GALLIA
8
WATERFORD
56
10-06
Final
BUFFALO
0
WILLIAMSTOWN
41
10-06
Final
POINT PLEASANT
13
BLUEFIELD
42
10-06
Final
RAVENSWOOD
38
WIRT
14
10-06
Final
ST. MARYS
61
CALHOUN
8
10-06
Final
CATHOLIC
6
MADONNA
43
10-06
Final
SOUTH
28
BROOKE
7
10-06
Final
WOODROW WILSON
8
PARKERSBURG
34

Week 8 Results

10-13
Final
DODDRIDGE
20
RAVENSWOOD
3
10-13
Final
MILLER
54
FEDERAL HOCKING
12
10-13
Final
EASTERN
0
TRIMBLE
31
10-13
Final
ATHENS
14
WELLSTON
13
10-13
Final
WAHAMA
41
SOUTH GALLIA
6
10-13
Final
GILMER
26
CALHOUN
14
10-13
Final
LINCOLN
43
ROANE
30
10-13
Final
Meigs
16
POINT PLEASANT
56
10-13
Final
RIPLEY
14
SPRING VALEY
52
10-13
Final
WEBSTER
25
RITCHIE
12
10-13
Final
MONROE CENTRAL
36
BARNESVILLE
14
10-13
Final
SHENANDOAH
8
MORGAN
0
10-13
Final
FRONTIER
14
VALLEY
37
10-13
Final
WATERFORD
14
SOUTHERN
6
10-13
Final
VALLEY
48
BELPRE
7
10-13
Final
WEIR
44
WARREN
6
10-13
Final
CALDWELL
0
FORT FRYE
33
10-13
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
46
WIRT
8
10-13
Final
CATHOLIC
28
NOTRE DAME
32
10-13
Final
MARIETTA
20
CAMBRIDGE
27
10-13
Final
MAGNOLIA
6
ST. MARYS
35
10-13
Final
PARKERSBURG
35
CABELL MIDLAND
63