WTAP Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 1 Results

08-26
Final
FORT FRYE
35
BELPRE
0
08-26
Final
EASTERN
27
RIVER VALLEY
51
08-26
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
0
ALEXANDER
39
08-26
Final
FRONTIER
0
SHENANDOAH
42
08-26
Final
WARREN
0
ATHENS
41
08-26
Final
RIPLEY
14
SOUTH
7
08-26
Final
PARKERSBURG
57
ST. ALBANS
14
08-26
Final
RITCHIE
8
ST. MARYS
42
08-26
Final
MARIETTA
51
MORGAN
48
08-26
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
25
TYLER CON.
14
08-26
Final
CATHOLIC
18
BUFFALO
45
08-26
Final
WAHAMA
26
RAVENSWOOD
14
08-26
Final
CALHOUN
6
WIRT
33
08-26
Final
GILMER
55
BEALLSVILLE
0

Week 2 Results

09-02
Final
MARIETTA
50
WARREN
13
09-02
Final
PARKERSBURG
18
HURRICANE
31
09-02
Final
WIRT
6
ST. MARYS
61
09-02
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
34
MAGNOLIA
12
09-02
Final
SOUTHERN
27
FRONTIER
6
09-02
Final
WAHAMA
0
WATERFORD
58
09-02
Final
SOUTH GALLIA
42
FEDERAL HOCKING
24
09-02
Final
BELPRE
6
TRIMBLE
49
09-02
Final
FORT FRYE
40
NEWCOMERSTOWN
8
09-02
Final
SHERMAN
39
CALHOUN
8
09-02
Final
TYLER CON.
42
DODDRIDGE
12
09-02
Final
POINT PLEASANT
19
RIPLEY
17
09-02
Final
RAVENSWOOD
15
WEBSTER
24
09-02
Final
SHENANDOAH
21
RIVER
41
09-02
Final
MORGAN
0
TRI-VALLEY
48
09-02
Final
ROANE
43
LINCOLN
7
09-02
Final
MONROE CENTRAL
24
SHADYSIDE
62
09-02
Final
MILLER
20
EASTERN
14
09-02
Final
CLEAR CREEK
20
Meigs
14
09-02
Final
ATHENS
14
CANAL WINCHESTER
21
09-02
Final
UNIVERSITY
16
SOUTH
9

Week 3 Results

09-09
Final
SOUTHERN
46
WAHAMA
8
09-09
Final
LOGAN
19
Meigs
25
09-09
Final
WATKINS
28
ATHENS
31
09-09
Final-OT
SHENANDOAH
28
NEWCOMERSTOWN
34
09-09
Final
GREEN
0
EASTERN
40
09-09
Final
WEBSTER
0
TYLER CON.
28
09-09
Final
BERKELEY SPRINGS
39
RITCHIE
20
09-09
Final
RIPLEY
3
RIVERSIDE
7
09-09
Final
RAVENSWOOD
14
ROANE
51
09-09
Final
GALLIA
12
POINT PLEASANT
61
09-09
Final
DODDRIDGE
30
CALHOUN
0
09-09
Final
NEW LEXINGTON
19
MORGAN
40
09-09
Final
BUCKEYE TRAIL
55
FRONTIER
18
09-09
Final
WIRT
12
GILMER
40
09-09
Final
BEALLSVILLE
0
WARREN
65
09-09
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
6
BELPRE
51
09-09
Final
WATERFORD
14
FORT FRYE
35
09-09
Final
SOUTH
19
MORGANTOWN
31
09-09
Final
CAPITAL
41
PARKERSBURG
19
09-09
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
30
MARIETTA
44

Week 4 Results

09-15
Scheduled
WARREN
SOUTH
09-16
Final
CAMERON
42
FRONTIER
7
09-16
Final
WARREN
16
SOUTH
39
09-16
Final
EASTERN
37
FEDERAL HOCKING
0
09-16
Final
MORGAN
29
SHENANDOAH
22
09-16
Final
CALDWELL
36
MONROE CENTRAL
8
09-16
Final
ST. ALBANS
13
RIPLEY
50
09-16
Final
TYLER CON.
21
RAVENSWOOD
28
09-16
Final
TYGARTS VALLEY
14
DODDRIDGE
38
09-16
Final
LOGAN
12
POINT PLEASANT
41
09-16
Final
SHERMAN
6
GILMER
36
09-16
Final
WATERFORD
28
TRIMBLE
14
09-16
Final
BELPRE
28
WAHAMA
20
09-16
Final
CALHOUN
26
RITCHIE
24
09-16
Final
NORTHRIDGE
20
FORT FRYE
37
09-16
Final
HUNTINGTON
28
PARKERSBURG
6
09-16
Final
WHEELING CENTRAL
27
WILLIAMSTOWN
36
09-16
Final
CATHOLIC
41
WIRT
0
09-16
Final
ST. MARYS
51
MARIETTA
36

Week 5 Results

09-23
Final
SOUTHERN
34
BELPRE
18
09-23
Final
DODDRIDGE
48
RITCHIE
8
09-23
Final
ROANE
22
BRAXTON
12
09-23
Final
POINT PLEASANT
65
MT. VIEW
22
09-23
Final
TYLER CON.
47
CALHOUN
0
09-23
Final
SHERMAN
59
WIRT
6
09-23
Final
RIVER VALLEY
34
MEIGS
38
09-23
Final
VINTON
14
ATHENS
63
09-23
Final
BARNESVILLE
50
SHENANDOAH
16
09-23
Final
MORGAN
0
SHERIDAN
49
09-23
Final
WAHAMA
20
FEDERAL HOCKING
0
09-23
Final
SOUTH GALLIA
15
EASTERN
40
09-23
Final
GEORGE WASHINGTON
45
RIPLEY
21
09-23
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
55
RAVENSWOOD
12
09-23
Final
FRONTIER
14
WATERFORD
54
09-23
Final
MONROE CENTRAL
20
FORT FRYE
48
09-23
Final
SOUTH
44
JOHN MARSHALL
12
09-23
Final
PARKERSBURG
13
MARIETTA
49
09-24
Final
CALDWELL
0
WAVERLY
48
09-24
Final
OAK GLEN
0
WARREN
28

Week 6 Results

09-30
Final
ATHENS
30
LOGAN
31
09-30
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
14
SOUTHERN
45
09-30
Final
SHENANDOAH
27
BUCKEYE TRAIL
26
09-30
Final
CALDWELL
14
BISHOP ROSECRANS
45
09-30
Final
WAHAMA
0
TRIMBLE
46
09-30
Final
GILMER
28
MIDLAND
7
09-30
Final
SOUTH HARRISON
36
CALHOUN
0
09-30
Final
RAVENSWOOD
44
RITCHIE
8
09-30
Final
JOHN GLENN
42
MORGAN
21
09-30
Final
WARREN
13
JACKSON
64
09-30
Final
BELPRE
30
SOUTH GALLIA
20
09-30
Final
RIPLEY
24
HUNTINGTON
49
09-30
Final
DODDRIDGE
28
WIRT
0
09-30
Final
SOUTH
12
POINT PLEASANT
39
09-30
Final
FRONTIER
0
FORT FRYE
53
09-30
Final
CAMBRIDGE
46
MARIETTA
26
09-30
Final
ST. MARYS
21
WILLIAMSTOWN
7
09-30
Final
EASTERN
7
WATERFORD
46
10-01
Final
VALLEY
0
CATHOLIC
41

Week 7 Results

10-07
Final
ATHENS
62
Meigs
46
10-07
Final
VINTON
41
FEDERAL HOCKING
0
10-07
Final
MONROE CENTRAL
8
SHENANDOAH
34
10-07
Final
EASTERN
34
WAHAMA
20
10-07
Final
CLAY
0
ROANE
45
10-07
Final
RITCHIE
6
TYLER CON.
49
10-07
Final
RIPLEY
21
SOUTH CHARLESTON
42
10-07
Final
BLUEFIELD
24
POINT PLEASANT
45
10-07
Final
WIRT
30
RAVENSWOOD
56
10-07
Final
MAYSVILLE
12
MORGAN
28
10-07
Final
WATERFORD
54
BUCKEYE TRAIL
8
10-07
Final
FORT FRYE
39
BUCKEYE TRAIL
0
10-07
Final
PARKERSBURG
52
WOODROW WILSON
15
10-07
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
39
BUFFALO
34
10-07
Final
CALDWELL
28
FRONTIER
6
10-07
Final
CALHOUN
0
ST. MARYS
57
10-07
Final
UNION LOCAL
28
WARREN
0
10-07
Final
MILLER
27
BELPRE
8
10-07
Final
MAGNOLIA
27
MARIETTA
49
10-07
Final
BROOKE
19
SOUTH
65

Week 8 Results

10-14
Final
Meigs
7
JACKSON
63
10-14
Final
CALHOUN
6
GILMER
61
10-14
Final
SOUTH GALLIA
28
WAHAMA
20
10-14
Final
ROANE
13
LINCOLN
32
10-14
Final
SPRING VALEY
47
RIPLEY
6
10-14
Final
RITCHIE
6
WEBSTER
43
10-14
Final
TYLER CON.
33
S. HARRISON
57
10-14
Final
MORGAN
20
CROOKSVILLE
14
10-14
Final
TRIMBLE
34
EASTERN
0
10-14
Final
WELLSTON
14
ATHENS
36
10-14
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
8
MILLER
35
10-14
Final
BELPRE
13
SHENANDOAH
48
10-14
Final-OT
VALLEY
22
FRONTIER
28
10-14
Final
MARIETTA
7
NEW PHILADELPHIA
49
10-14
Final
WARREN
0
WEIR
47
10-14
Final
RAVENSWOOD
38
DODDRIDGE
0
10-14
Final
FORT FRYE
59
CALDWELL
22
10-14
Final
SOUTHERN
7
WATERFORD
37
10-14
Final
ST. MARYS
49
MAGNOLIA
7
10-14
Final
CABELL MIDLAND
56
PARKERSBURG
8
10-15
Final
NOTRE DAME
35
CATHOLIC
14

Week 9 Results

10-21
Final
WEBSTER
16
CALHOUN
0
10-21
Final
RIVER VALLEY
15
ATHENS
25
10-21
Final
POINT PLEASANT
41
MAN
0
10-21
Final
SOUTH GALLIA
14
SOUTHERN
52
10-21
Final
WAHAMA
7
MILLER
56
10-21
Final
GILMER
55
HANNAN
6
10-21
Final
DODDRIDGE
28
VALLEY
6
10-21
Final
RITCHIE
14
LIBERTY
42
10-21
Final
HERBERT HOOVER
25
ROANE
13
10-21
Final
TYLER CON.
20
MAGNOLIA
7
10-21
Final
W. MUSKINGUM
16
CALDWELL
44
10-21
Final
PHILO
40
MORGAN
8
10-21
Final
MARIETTA
21
DOVER
49
10-21
Final
EASTERN
20
BELPRE
25
10-21
Final
WATERFORD
55
FEDERAL HOCKING
0
10-21
Final
MONROE CENTRAL
37
FRONTIER
0
10-21
Final
SHENANDOAH
8
FORT FRYE
31
10-21
Final
ST. MARYS
47
S. HARRISON
6
10-21
Final
SOUTH
30
Greenbrier East
16
10-21
Final
CATHOLIC
12
WILLIAMSTOWN
41
10-21
Final
WARREN
26
PARKERSBURG
55

Week 10 Results

10-28
Final
FEDERAL HOCKING
0
TRIMBLE
44
10-28
Final
MEIGS
41
ALEXANDER
15
10-28
Scheduled
SOUTHERN
EASTERN
10-28
Final
VALLEY
0
TYLER CON.
43
10-28
Final
GRAFTON
31
RITCHIE
12
10-28
Final
CALHOUN
6
CLAY
46
10-28
Final
ATHENS
24
NELSONVILLE YORK
41
10-28
Final
MORGAN
48
WEST MUSKINGUM
0
10-28
Final
POINT PLEASANT
28
WESTSIDE
0
10-28
Final
ROANE
13
RIPLEY
55
10-28
Final
CALDWELL
31
SHENANDOAH
30
10-28
Final
FRONTIER
6
RIVER
56
10-28
Final
RAVENSWOOD
13
ST. MARYS
63
10-28
Final
CATHOLIC
6
GILMER
33
10-28
Final
LOGAN
26
WARREN
14
10-28
Final
MARIETTA
27
ZANESVILLE
31
10-28
Final
BELPRE
0
WATERFORD
68
10-28
Final
WIRT
0
FORT FRYE
65
10-28
Final
PARKERSBURG
48
RIVERSIDE
35
10-28
Final
WHEELING PARK
48
SOUTH
35

Week 11 Results

11-04
Final
MEADOW BRIDGE
0
GILMER
57
11-04
Final
ZANE TRACE
22
NELSONVILLE
69
11-04
Final
SOUTHERN
6
TRIMBLE
21
11-04
Final
CENTERBURG
6
FORT FRYE
44
11-04
Final
ST. MARYS
52
TYLER CON.
26
11-04
Final
CLAY
8
WEBSTER
7
11-04
Final-OT
SOUTH
19
PARKERSBURG
13
11-04
Final
CATHOLIC
12
DODDRIDGE
15
11-04
Final
RIPLEY
66
RAVENSWOOD
0
11-04
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
35
TOLSIA
8
11-04
Final
SOUTH HARRISON
76
WIRT
13
11-04
Final
BARNESVILLE
41
CHESAPEAKE
22
11-04
Final
INDEPENDENCE
8
ROANE
21
11-04
Final
BUFFALO
60
WAHAMA
14
11-04
Final
PRINCETON
13
POINT PLEASANT
62
11-04
Final
BISHOP ROSECRANS
9
WATERFORD
13

Week 12 Results

11-11
Final
BUCKHANNON UPSHUR
7
SPRING VALLEY
54
11-11
Final
SHERMAN
8
WHEELING CENTRAL
45
11-11
Final
CABELL MIDLAND
7
CAPITAL
28
11-11
Final
SOUTH CHARLESTON
31
HUNTINGTON
28
11-11
Final
HURRICANE
38
UNIVERSITY
14
11-11
Final
SPRING MILLS
7
MORGANTOWN
25
11-11
Final
WHEELING PARK
6
GEORGE WASHINGTON
37
11-11
Final
Hedgesville
0
MARTINSBURG
69
11-11
Final
ROANE
7
BRIDGEPORT
28
11-11
Final
NORTH MARION
42
POINT PLEASANT
45
11-11
Final
BUFFALO
7
ST. MARYS
49
11-11
Final
BARNESVILLE
19
FORT FRYE
40
11-11
Final-OT
BISHOP READY
14
NEWARK CATHOLIC
20
11-11
Final
TYLER CON.
22
EAST HARDY
54
11-11
Final
JAMES MONROE
38
WINFIELD
28
11-12
Final
SUMMERS COUNTY
20
GILMER
34
11-12
Final
SOUTH HARRISON
27
WILLIAMSTOWN
55
11-12
Final
TRIMBLE
0
WATERFORD
22

Week 13 Results

11-18
Final
FORT FRYE
7
NEWARK CATHOLIC
41
11-18
Final
GILMER
0
ST. MARYS
47
11-18
Final
WILLIAMSTOWN
14
EAST HARDY
20
11-18
Final
HURRICANE
14
MORGANTOWN
29
11-18
Final
SOUTH CHARLESTON
7
SPRING VALLEY
55
11-18
Final
KEYSER
8
MINGO CENTRAL
32
11-18
Final
LINCOLN
14
BRIDGEPORT
45
11-19
Final
HARVEST PREP
29
WATERFORD
15
11-19
Final
JAMES MONROE
21
POINT PLEASANT
0